Official results for NSW State League #8 - Barraba Lane, Quorrobolong

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NSW State League #8 - Barraba Lane, Quorrobolong
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 15 July 2017

W10A

1 760 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lyra SimpsonBF.N16:479:32
Maggie MackayUR.Ndid not start

W12A

2 320 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Erika EnderbyNC.N20:539:00
2Yekatrina StukovWH.N33:31+12:3814:26

W14A

3 010 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nea ShinglerBF.N34:4111:31
2Andra LeungGO.N36:56+2:1512:16
3Mikayla EnderbyNC.N55:56+21:1518:34
4Julia BarbourBF.N1:13:19+38:3824:21
5Louise BarbourBF.N1:27:52+53:1129:11

W16A

3 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Claire BurgessNC.N43:0811:58
Ellen CurrieGO.Nmispunched

W20A

3 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rebecca GeorgeBF.N39:0410:51
2Clare JessupGO.N1:09:18+30:1419:15
Melissa AnnettsGO.Ndid not start

W21A

4 310 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Georgina MackenCC.N45:2810:32
2Anna FitzgeraldGS.N45:50+0:2210:38
3Nicola BlatchfordNC.N47:53+2:2511:06
4Aniko Fozo-KerteszGO.N58:19+12:5113:31
5Tamara OrrNC.N1:00:52+15:2414:07
6Nikolett HalmaiGO.N1:01:36+16:0814:17
7Sally-Anne HendersonNC.N1:07:30+22:0215:39

W35A

3 890 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alitia DougallBN.N43:1911:08
2Phoebe DentCC.N50:15+6:5612:55
3Samantha HoweNC.N52:39+9:2013:32

W40A

3 890 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn HauptGO.N53:0113:37
2Saacha DonaldsonBF.N1:02:49+9:4816:08

W45A

3 890 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jennifer EnderbyNC.N40:0710:18
2Helen OCallaghanBB.N1:04:53+24:4616:40
3Margaret PeelNC.N1:26:14+46:0722:10
Alexa TroedsonBF.Nmispunched

W45AS

2 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gayle ShepherdUR.N44:1815:16
2Nicola NyghBF.N52:48+8:3018:12
3Diana CharltonNC.N54:04+9:4618:38
4Sally DevenishWP.N56:36+12:1819:31
5Sharon BurgessNC.N1:05:11+20:5322:28
Elaine MurdochGO.Ndid not start
Maria OrrNC.Ndid not start

W50A

3 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Linda SestaUR.N35:379:53
2Paula ShinglerBF.N39:00+3:2310:50
3Tania KennedyGO.N46:31+10:5412:55

W55A

3 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gayle QuantockNC.N41:2411:30
2Joanna ParrBF.N42:47+1:2311:53
3Carolyn MatthewsNC.N45:01+3:3712:30
4Lisa LampeUR.N1:08:17+26:5318:58

W55AS

2 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Viola OConnorNC.N55:0418:59
2Sandra StewartSH57:59+2:5519:59
3Maureen FitzpatrickWH.N1:09:59+14:5524:07
4Lynda HewsonNC.N1:16:57+21:5326:32
5Julie ShepherdIK.N1:36:15+41:1133:11

W60A

3 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hilary WoodCC.N40:4911:20
2Robyn PallasCC.N53:10+12:2114:46
3Vicki WilmottIK.N1:03:29+22:4017:38
Debbie DaveyWR.Ndid not start

W65A

2 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lynn DabbsWH.N34:2211:51
2Carol JacobsonGO.N44:52+10:3015:28
3Val HodsdonSH47:51+13:2916:30

W65AS

1 980 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn RigbyNC.N52:2026:25
2Barbara JunghansGO.N1:02:40+10:2031:38
3Cheryl BluettBN.N1:22:03+29:4341:26

W70A

2 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Margaret DuguidIK.N1:00:3220:52

M10A

1 760 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alex WoolfordBB.N12:507:17
2Ivan StukovWH.N17:55+5:0510:10
3Lachlan CoadyWH.N17:59+5:0910:13

M12A

2 320 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jamie WoolfordBB.N22:299:41
2Tommy MellaNC.N56:10+33:4124:12
Henry RutkowskiGS.Ndid not start

M14A

3 010 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sam WoolfordBB.N24:408:11
2Oskar MellaNC.N29:38+4:589:50

M16A

3 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ewan ShinglerBF.N25:157:00
2Lachlan BillettWR.N29:00+3:458:03
3Oscar WoolfordBB.N34:40+9:259:37
4Tom KennedyGO.N36:59+11:4410:16
Angus LeungGO.Nmispunched
Finn MackayUR.Ndid not start

M20A

4 310 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Thomas GordonBF.N32:167:29
2Alastair GeorgeBF.N33:09+0:537:41
3Michael ClaydenGO.N1:13:13+40:5716:59
Duncan CurrieGO.Ndid not start

M21A

5 650 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Itay ManorUR.N40:287:09
2Robert BennettNC.N41:05+0:377:16
3Alex MasseyNC.N45:10+4:427:59
4Simon RouseDR.V46:18+5:508:11
5Andrew BrownBF.N46:49+6:218:17
6Greg BarbourBF.N47:44+7:168:26
7Steven TodkillNC.N47:59+7:318:29
8Andrew MorrisNC.N48:46+8:188:37
9Andrew HillWH.N49:17+8:498:43
10Lee CoadyWH.N1:07:33+27:0511:57
11Robert HerkesGO.N1:45:54+1:05:2618:44
Jason RutkowskiGS.Ndid not start

M21AS

3 890 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joshua RobertsBB.N39:3410:10
2Jose ZapataCC.N45:15+5:4111:37 Download route in GPX format
3Darren SlatteryBN.N45:44+6:1011:45

M35A

5 650 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Stephen CraigNC.N38:536:52
2Jock DavisBF.N44:51+5:587:56
3Istvan KerteszGO.N57:19+18:2610:08
4Matthew BrownNC.N1:15:45+36:5213:24

M35AS

3 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter FozoGO.N42:5011:53
2Shane JenkinsNC.N44:24+1:3412:20
3Dmitry StukovWH.N46:37+3:4712:56
4Mark BrindleyGO.N53:57+11:0714:59

M40A

4 310 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Miles EllisBF.N48:1611:11
2Damien EnderbyNC.N48:24+0:0811:13
3Matt HackettWH.N1:07:01+18:4515:32

M45A

4 310 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Shane TrotterNC.N41:599:44
2Ross MorrisonGO.N48:30+6:3111:15
3Hamish MackieBF.N1:04:20+22:2114:55
4Shane DoyleUR.N1:04:31+22:3214:58

M45AS

2 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Graeme McLeodBF.N38:3013:16
2Robert BradleyWH.N40:07+1:3713:50
3Ellis LeungGO.N50:04+11:3417:15
4Ian JessupGO.N51:45+13:1517:50

M50A

4 310 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andy SimpsonBF.N39:029:03
2Ian JonesUR.N40:56+1:549:29
3Andrew WisniewskiBF.N54:07+15:0512:33
4Jamie KennedyGO.N1:12:15+33:1316:45
Peter AnnettsGO.Ndid not start

M55A

4 310 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony WoolfordBB.N34:257:59
2Glenn BurgessNC.N38:34+4:098:56 Download route in GPX format
3Simon GeorgeBF.N42:13+7:489:47
4Mark ShinglerBF.N45:03+10:3810:27
5Russell BlatchfordNC.N52:58+18:3312:17
6Malcolm RobertsNC.N55:12+20:4712:48
7Colin CurrieGO.N58:15+23:5013:30
8John BrayanGO.N1:01:51+27:2614:21
9Geoff PeelNC.N1:02:31+28:0614:30
10Andrew PowerNC.N1:12:53+38:2816:54
11Dan RedfernGO.N1:17:24+42:5917:57
12Michael BurtRoos1:24:45+50:2019:39
Bob MorganBN.Nmispunched

M55AS

2 900 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dale WallaceWP.N30:2310:28 Download route in GPX format
2Rudi LandsiedelNC.N30:47+0:2410:36
3Garry StewartSH34:52+4:2912:01
4John LinichNC.N40:21+9:5813:54
5Robert SprySH40:46+10:2314:03
6Peter OrrNC.N41:04+10:4114:09
7Ron PallasUR.N43:02+12:3914:50
8Jim MackayUR.N44:34+14:1115:22
9Michael HalmyBN.N45:04+14:4115:32
10Peter BerkholzNC.N47:32+17:0916:23
11Colin PriceCC.N48:06+17:4316:35
12Peter NewtonNC.N1:33:18+1:02:5532:10

M60A

3 890 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Geoff TodkillNC.N44:3911:28
2Warwick DavisTK.V47:35+2:5612:13
3Larry WeissGO.N1:01:57+17:1815:55
4Rodney ParkinBN.N1:02:49+18:1016:08
5Johnny PetersenGO.N1:05:04+20:2516:43
Alex DaveyWR.Ndid not start

M65A

3 890 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nick DentCC.N44:2811:25
2Robert PrestonNC.N45:15+0:4711:37
3Peter ShepherdIK.N46:17+1:4911:53
4Gordon WilsonBN.N51:53+7:2513:20
5Robert LewinNC.N52:29+8:0113:29
6Jim LeeNC.N55:32+11:0414:16
7Warwick SelbyGO.N1:01:46+17:1815:52
8Michael RoylanceBF.N1:07:39+23:1117:23
9Jim ForbesGO.N1:11:54+27:2618:28
10David BowermanCC.N1:16:50+32:2219:45
11Ross DukerGO.N2:15:09+1:30:4134:44
Greg BaconNC.Nmispunched

M65AS

1 980 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew Vesey-WellsWH.N56:2328:28
2Dennis SparlingGO.N1:02:30+6:0731:33
3Russell RigbyNC.N1:49:31+53:0855:18

M70A

3 600 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Steve FlickBN.N39:4811:03
2Kevin WilliamsWH.N48:52+9:0413:34
3Jim MerchantGO.N49:17+9:2913:41
4Terry BluettBN.N51:08+11:2014:12
5Ron JunghansGO.N52:36+12:4814:36
6Dave LottyUR.N59:10+19:2216:26
7Ken JacobsonGO.N1:16:43+36:5521:18
8Barry PearceWH.N1:58:57+1:19:0933:02
Dick OgilvieUR.Ndid not start

M75A

1 980 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Graham FowlerNC.N29:5415:06
2Peter MeyerSH45:49+15:5523:08
3Bruce DawkinsBN.N46:59+17:0523:43
4John HodsdonSH48:29+18:3524:29

M/W10N

1 760 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Lucy BrindleyGO.Ncompleted
Eleanor ThompsonNC.Ndid not start
Harriet ThompsonNC.Ndid not start

Open Very Easy

1 760 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Agustina RodriguezBB.N23:2313:17

W Open B

3 010 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Natalia BeliakovaBF.N1:32:5630:52
Cassandra ThompsonNC.Ndid not start

M Open B

3 010 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Michael LloydUR.Ndid not start
William ThompsonNC.Ndid not start

EOD-VE

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Vicky LuNC.N40:52
2Sam MellaNC.N54:29+13:37

EOD-M

3 010 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mike ColemanFN.Q1:53:2037:39
Linda VincentNC.Nmispunched
Serena DoyleUR.Nmispunched

EOD-H4

2 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter ThomasonBN.N42:2314:36
2Amanda MackieBF.N51:30+9:0717:45
3Bert Van NettenNC.N1:02:53+20:3021:41
4Maureen TrotterNC.N1:43:22+1:00:5935:38
Elaine BennettNC.Nmispunched

EOD-H2

4 310 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kim Van NettenNC.N53:3612:26
2Steven RobertsNC.N58:10+4:3413:29
3Kendall OConnorNC.N1:00:58+7:2214:08
4Kerry BennettNC.N1:13:00+19:2416:56

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.