Orienteering Australia

Official results for Warwick West State School

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Warwick West State School
Organiser: Orienteering Queensland
Date: Friday 7 April 2017

Bullecourt Boulder Bounders

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Madeline BallochMini (40)9:10+2:2511:27
18Zach BuckleyMini (40)14:51+8:0618:33
19Kydan CharlesMini (40)15:29+8:4419:21
20Phil BurrellMini (40)15:33+8:4819:26

Enoggeroos

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Samuel GarbelliniMini (40)6:458:26
2Thomas GarbelliniMini (40)7:06+0:218:52
8Sara GarbelliniMini (40)10:31+3:4613:08
9Paul GarbelliniMini (40)10:55+4:1013:38
12Joseph GarbelliniMini (40)11:40+4:5514:35
15Joshua NewnesMini (40)12:46+6:0115:57
23Adrian GarbelliniMini (40)16:00+9:1520:00
25Indigo NewnesMini (40)19:22+12:3724:12
29Josephine GarbelliniMini (40)20:49+14:0426:01
Dylan BryantMini (40)mispunched

Range Runners Orienteering Club

23 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Maxine LovellMini (40)8:23+1:3810:28
4Breanna SimmonsMini (40)8:45+2:0010:56
5Andrew BrennanMini (40)9:09+2:2411:26
7Rani BrennanMini (40)10:01+3:1612:31
10Timothy NollMini (40)10:57+4:1213:41
11Grant Eldridge HayesMini (40)11:36+4:5114:30
13Jack ReinbottMini (40)12:16+5:3115:20
14William CoxMini (40)12:43+5:5815:53
16Ella RogersMini (40)13:35+6:5016:58
17Mali BrennanMini (40)13:53+7:0817:21
22Kiara MaddenMini (40)15:58+9:1319:57
24Tyla ParkerMini (40)17:40+10:5522:05
25Skye HassallMini (40)19:22+12:3724:12
27Elliott HassallMini (40)19:23+12:3824:13
28Jacob MaddenMini (40)20:22+13:3725:27
30Tess Eldridge HayesMini (40)20:52+14:0726:05
31Marijke Eldridge HayesMini (40)20:55+14:1026:08
32Eric LovellMini (40)21:08+14:2326:25
33Flynn Eldridge HayesMini (40)21:24+14:3926:45
34Jade HassallMini (40)22:06+15:2127:37
35Annika MaddenMini (40)22:25+15:4028:01
37Matilda RogersMini (40)24:59+18:1431:13
38Emrys RogersMini (40)25:05+18:2031:21

Toohey Forest Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Chris NemethMini (40)15:38+8:5319:32
Cate NemethMini (40)mispunched

Ugly Gully Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36James FergusonMini (40)22:38+15:5328:17

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.