Orienteering Australia

Official results for Athelstone North: City to Bush Event #2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Athelstone North: City to Bush Event #2
Organiser: Tintookies Orienteers
Date: Sunday 7 May 2017

Short

2 000 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dastan Azarbakhsh- -24:1012:05
2Max FaulknerOH S26:47+2:3713:23
3Eamonn HoranTJ S27:41+3:3113:50
4Jennifer KennedyTT S28:38+4:2814:19
5Lenya Bertram- -32:36+8:2616:18
6Lya Whitehead- -34:11+10:0117:05
7Annabel LloydTT S34:53+10:4317:26
8Patrick Jacobs- -35:30+11:2017:45
9Daniel Schober- -42:55+18:4521:27
9Joseph Schober- -42:55+18:4521:27
11Judy Schober- -42:57+18:4721:28
12Zoe Anderson- -52:54+28:4426:27
13Larrisse Whitehead- -54:47+30:3727:23
Fern HillyardWA Sdid not start
Mia HillyardWA Sdid not start
Patrick HillyardWA Sdid not start
Fiorella PahorTT Sdid not start
Kiana SankauskasOH Sdid not start

Short Groups

2 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mitchell StephensYA S22:2311:11
1Jacqueline StephensYA S22:2311:11
3Alexandra NobleCR S28:25+6:0214:12
3Stuart NobleCR S28:25+6:0214:12
5Katrina Jacobs- -35:30+13:0717:45
6Stuart SpillaneCR S37:29+15:0618:44
7Donna GrantCR S37:30+15:0718:45
8Yannike Bertram- -54:47+32:2427:23

Medium

4 000 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon GilbieTJ S27:226:50
2Adrian UppillOH S27:32+0:106:53
3Remi AfnanYA S28:15+0:537:03
4Vicki SpillaneCR S30:10+2:487:32
5Keren FaulknerOH S31:27+4:057:51
6Kingsley Vallederas- -32:20+4:588:05
7Andrew Whittaker- -32:34+5:128:08
8Lewis CarterTJ S33:08+5:468:17
9Kate MarschallTT S34:06+6:448:31
10Frank TomasWA S36:36+9:149:09
11Eliza GrivellTT S37:54+10:329:28
12Jeffrey DinningOH S38:52+11:309:43
13James LloydTT S40:25+13:0310:06
14Aylwin LimTJ S40:55+13:3310:13
15Anthony Barrable- -41:15+13:5310:18
16George ReevesTT S41:34+14:1210:23
17Alex Huynh- -42:51+15:2910:42
18Jill CongediOH S43:24+16:0210:51
19Sandra AfnanYA S43:26+16:0410:51
20Wendy HeapYA S43:56+16:3410:59
21Peter CuttenWA S44:49+17:2711:12
22David TilbrookOH S45:17+17:5511:19
23Jemima LloydTT S45:22+18:0011:20
24Andrew WatermanWA S45:34+18:1211:23
25Dartan Azarbakhsh- -49:00+21:3812:15
26Al SankauskasOH S50:17+22:5512:34
27Ken ThompsonTT S50:39+23:1712:39
28Carol SuchOH S54:57+27:3513:44
29John SuchOH S55:48+28:2613:57
30Sara LemanskiWA S56:36+29:1414:09
31Zita SankauskasOH S56:53+29:3114:13
32Jenny HembrowOH S58:36+31:1414:39
33Jane NicholsonYA S1:12:54+45:3218:13
34Ruth NicolsonYA S1:12:55+45:3318:13
35Stuart LaneOH S1:15:27+48:0518:51
36Olivera WatermanWA S1:35:41+1:08:1923:55

Medium Groups

4 000 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jayden Bertram- -42:4910:42
1Luca Whitehead- -42:4910:42
3James RiegerCR S44:31+1:4211:07
3Matthew RiegerCR S44:31+1:4211:07
5Durian Cajdojx- -52:27+9:3813:06
5Lalibela Cajdojx- -52:27+9:3813:06
5Philippe Cajdojx- -52:27+9:3813:06
8Nikita AhluwaliaCR S53:01+10:1213:15
8Jim De GregorioCR S53:01+10:1213:15
10Eliza LaurieCR S55:48+12:5913:57
10Ana PenckYA S55:48+12:5913:57
12Lisa Burner- -59:49+17:0014:57
12Tony CookeCR S59:49+17:0014:57
14Bruce HarrisYA S1:01:37+18:4815:24
14Tom HarrisYA S1:01:37+18:4815:24
16Daniel BurdenOH S1:07:24+24:3516:51
16Rachel BurdenOH S1:07:24+24:3516:51
Jacob Bastiaais- -mispunched
Laura Bastiaais- -mispunched
Paul Bastiaais- -mispunched
Natalie Brooks- -did not finish
Peter Brooks- -did not finish

Long

6 600 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillOH S36:565:35
2Nicholas CongediOH S40:14+3:186:05
3Angus HainesOH S41:18+4:226:15
4John NieuwenhovenTT S48:45+11:497:23
5Bridget AndersonOH S50:19+13:237:37
6Steve CooperYA S50:33+13:377:39
7Ethan PenckYA S51:14+14:187:45
8Abigail GeorgeTT S52:47+15:517:59
9Cameron GreenYA S54:39+17:438:16
10David GeorgeTT S56:26+19:308:33
11Fern HillyardWA S57:26+20:308:42
12Simon BurdenOH S57:39+20:438:44
13Phil HazellTT S58:00+21:048:47
14Alyce HeapYA S59:05+22:098:57
15Max GrivellTT S59:21+22:258:59
16Joanna GeorgeTT S1:00:23+23:279:08
17Frank BurdenOH S1:00:47+23:519:12
18Nadia Velaitis- -1:04:18+27:229:44
19Jack MarschallTT S1:04:54+27:589:50
20Sarah GilbertCR S1:05:10+28:149:52
21Finlay TwiningYA S1:05:54+28:589:59
22Trevor DimentTT S1:06:25+29:2910:03
23Ian GrivellTT S1:08:00+31:0410:18
24Robin UppillOH S1:10:26+33:3010:40
25Dave NicolsonYA S1:11:30+34:3410:50
26Antonio Garcia CouceTT S1:11:52+34:5610:53
27Amy IdeLI S1:15:23+38:2711:25
28Brodie Aplin- -1:16:35+39:3911:36
29Marc TurnerTJ S1:57:58+1:21:0217:52
Andy CappTJ Smispunched
Robin EnglishWA Sdid not finish

Long Groups

6 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amelia BurdonCR S2:18:5221:02
1Tamara CookeCR S2:18:5221:02

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.