Orienteering Australia

Official results for OY 4 Quinzeh Rocks

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: OY 4 Quinzeh Rocks
Organiser: Ugly Gully Orienteers
Date: Sunday 28 May 2017

BB.Q

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Simeon BurrillHard 1 (11)1:03:458:43
4Grace BurrillHard 5 (13)1:10:21+14:5229:18
David FloodHard 5 (13)mispunched

EN.Q

23 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Dylan BryantModerate 1 (2)52:0017:20
1Robert RapkinsHard 3 (10)1:05:3514:54
1Sundar Ramamurthy Easy (5)17:5412:47
1Sara GarbelliniModerate 2 (4)50:3923:01
1Miles Bryant Very Easy (5)10:178:34
2Alison BryantModerate 1 (2)54:11+2:1118:03
2Jen RamamurthyModerate 2 (4)1:06:32+15:5330:14
2Adrian Garbellini Very Easy (5)12:14+1:5710:11
2Kurt NeumannHard 1 (11)1:07:18+3:339:13
3Jack NeumannHard 1 (11)1:17:47+14:0210:39
3Paul GarbelliniModerate 2 (4)1:13:49+23:1033:33
4Samuel GarbelliniHard 2 (11)1:20:16+14:5013:36
5Tony BryantHard 3 (10)1:22:15+16:4018:41
5Callum Bryant Very Easy (5)18:11+7:5415:09
6Thomas GarbelliniHard 1 (11)1:23:33+19:4811:26
8Joseph GarbelliniHard 4 (13)1:31:42+33:0826:58
9Cliff HowardHard 2 (11)1:49:40+44:1418:35
9Rhonda BowlingHard 5 (13)1:40:12+44:4341:45
10Lachlan HowardHard 1 (11)1:39:04+35:1913:34
10Rod DominishHard 2 (11)2:19:22+1:13:5623:37
10James BowlingHard 4 (13)1:46:19+47:4531:16
Lynda RapkinsHard 5 (13)mispunched
Leanne OSheaHard 4 (13)mispunched
Josephine Garbellini Easy (5)did not start

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Chris DevineHard 3 (10)did not finish

PL.Q

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Mark RobertsHard 4 (13)1:06:18+7:4419:30

RR.Q

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Stewart MeelenHard 3 (10)1:38:40+33:0522:25
Bronte GannonHard 3 (10)did not start

SO.Q

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Peter RussellHard 4 (13)58:3417:13
2Trevor SauerHard 4 (13)59:24+0:5017:28
Ross McGinnisHard 2 (11)mispunched

Taringa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11Francis BreslinHard 1 (11)2:12:55+1:09:1018:12

TF.Q

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Tony Tavner-CornerHard 5 (13)55:2923:07
2Judith HayHard 5 (13)58:21+2:5224:18
3Johanna Tavner-CornerHard 5 (13)1:04:11+8:4226:44
3Chris Nemeth Easy (5)25:54+8:0018:30
4Cate Nemeth Very Easy (5)15:36+5:1913:00
4Mark NemethHard 1 (11)1:17:51+14:0610:39
4Roy KalecinskiModerate 2 (4)1:22:48+32:0937:38
5Alan W CoxHard 5 (13)1:23:23+27:5434:44
5Russell CreedHard 4 (13)1:12:04+13:3021:11
7Neil SimsonHard 2 (11)1:26:48+21:2214:42
8Christine CordwellHard 5 (13)1:37:39+42:1040:41
10Jennifer BrettHard 5 (13)1:42:19+46:5042:37
11Pam CoxHard 5 (13)2:04:31+1:09:0251:52
Robin SimsonHard 3 (10)mispunched
Jen Woods Easy (5)mispunched

UG.Q

27 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Anna SheldonHard 2 (11)1:05:2611:05Download route in GPX format
2Mikaela GrayHard 3 (10)1:09:11+3:3615:43
2Ryan GrayHard 2 (11)1:09:36+4:1011:47
2Linda Burridge Easy (5)18:11+0:1712:59
3Wendy ReadHard 3 (10)1:14:48+9:1317:00
3Lachlan Ferguson Very Easy (5)15:07+4:5012:35
3Brenton GrayHard 2 (11)1:13:36+8:1012:28
4Peter EffeneyHard 3 (10)1:17:23+11:4817:35
4James Ferguson Easy (5)26:20+8:2618:48
5Nicholas BurridgeHard 2 (11)1:24:39+19:1314:20
5Winnie OakhillHard 1 (11)1:21:21+17:3611:08
6James ShulmeisterHard 3 (10)1:24:48+19:1319:16
6Meredith GrayHard 2 (11)1:25:04+19:3814:25
6Juliana de NooyHard 4 (13)1:17:04+18:3022:40
6Neville CobboldHard 5 (13)1:27:45+32:1636:33
7Fiona McIntyreHard 5 (13)1:32:22+36:5338:29
7Frances PowellHard 4 (13)1:25:49+27:1525:14
7Caroline PigerreHard 1 (11)1:23:47+20:0211:28
8Helen BreslinHard 2 (11)1:48:51+43:2518:26
8Daniel GrayHard 1 (11)1:26:35+22:5011:51
8Murray PowellHard 3 (10)1:39:05+33:3022:31
9James MitchellHard 4 (13)1:37:55+39:2128:47
9Lance ReadHard 1 (11)1:32:33+28:4812:40
9Guy PigerreHard 3 (10)1:52:51+47:1625:38
11Joan SheldonHard 4 (13)1:47:48+49:1431:42
Scott FergusonModerate 2 (4)did not finish
Anatoly KulikovHard 1 (11)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.