Official results for Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 1 - Brooks High School

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 1 - Brooks High School
Organiser: Esk Valley
Date: Saturday 10 June 2017

Men L

3 400 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joseph DickinsonEVT16:294:50
2Jed FlemingEVT17:205:05
3Kenneth McLeanEVT20:286:01
4Jonathan McCombALT21:046:11
5Matthew CohenALT21:246:17
6Jeff DunnALT22:056:29
7Mark WestALT23:196:51
8Ian DoddNo club membership23:346:55
9Carlin WhiteNo club membership24:317:12
10Kevin LyallEVT25:217:27
11Paul EnkelaarALT25:327:30
12Mick CooperALT26:007:38
13Simon PhillipsEVT27:278:04
14David ColeEVT28:198:19
15Bayley FisherEVT28:268:21

Women L

3 400 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla CooperALT23:366:56
2Cathy McCombALT23:466:59
3Sussan BestEVT24:247:10
4Arabella PhillipsEVT25:517:36
5Christine BrownEVT27:548:12
6Eleanor McLeanEVT29:108:34
7Hannah GoddardEVT31:509:21
8Kim EnkelaarALT33:299:50
9Amelia WhiteNo club membership34:3810:11
10Donelda NilesEVT36:2010:41

Men M

2 575 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Riley KerrEVT21:148:14
2Jett McCombALT21:228:17
3Anthony StonorALt21:418:25
4Mike CalderALT22:178:39
5Charlie  CooperALT22:228:41
6Will WhittingtonWRT22:508:52
7Robert CarmichaelALT24:129:23
8Rod BissettPFT25:159:48
9Euan BestEVT25:229:51
10Niko StonorALT29:2711:26
11Warren McDonoughEVT35:2613:45
12Ron BriggsEVT50:3919:40

Women M

2 575 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sally WayteALT22:118:36
2Kate LucasALT24:559:40
3Zali McCombALT25:129:47
4Miriam WhittingtonWRT25:249:51
5Andrea SchiwyALT26:1610:12
6Quinn BissettPFT28:2111:00
7Jodie AlmondNo club membership29:1411:21
8Debbie DoddNo club membership30:0811:42
9Gayle WestALT32:5812:48
10Ken SaundersEVT34:3513:25
11Sophie BestEVT37:3414:35
12Jo-Anne BissettPFT38:4815:04
13Jane CalderALT39:1415:14

Men S

1 675 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eddie StonerALT17:1210:16
2Archie WiseNo club membership18:0710:48
3Harvey BenderNo club membership21:0812:37
4Will EnkelaarALT29:2017:30

Women S

1 675 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Esta BirdahicNo club membership25:4215:20

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.