Orienteering Australia

Official results for Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 4 - Launceston Church Grammar

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 4 - Launceston Church Grammar
Organiser: Esk Valley
Date: Sunday 11 June 2017

Men L

2 525 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joseph DickinsonEVT14:245:42
2Kenneth McLeanEVT16:406:36
3Dion McKenzieALT17:076:46
4Matthew CohenALT17:567:06
5Mark WestALT19:347:44
6Jonathan McCombALT19:427:48
7Ian Dodd20:368:09
8Bayley FisherEVT21:028:19
9Kevin LyallEVT21:058:20
10Carlin White21:138:24
11Simon PhillipsEVT21:348:32
12David ColeEVT23:519:26
13Paul EnkelaarALT24:089:33
14Mick CooperALT27:4711:00
Jed FlemingEVTmispunched

Women L

2 525 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla CooperALT18:577:30
2Rachel AllenALT19:017:31
3Cathy McCombALT21:018:19
4Arabella PhillipsEVT21:388:34
5Eleanor McLeanEVT23:249:16
6Sussan BestEVT24:489:49
7Karen Wild-AllenALT25:2110:02
8Christine BrownEVT27:1510:47
9Hannah GoddardEVT28:1211:10
10Kim EnkelaarALT28:5711:27
11Amelia White34:0313:29
12Donelda NilesEVT38:5615:25

Men M

1 850 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anthony StonorALT14:457:58
2Will WhittingtonWRT16:429:01
3Euan BestEVT16:589:10
4Bill ButlerALT17:259:24
5Riley KerrEVT17:389:31
6Niko StonorALT17:599:43
7Jett McCombALT18:139:50
8Mike CalderALT19:5310:44
9Robert CarmichaelALT20:5011:15
10Charlie CooperALT21:2711:35
11Rod BissettPFT22:2512:07
12Warren McDonoughEVT26:5614:33
13Ken SaundersEVT33:3118:07

Women M

1 850 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Miriam WhithingtonWRT19:2710:30
2Zali McCombALT19:3610:35
3Sally WayteALT19:5010:43
4Andrea SchiwyALT20:1810:58
5Kate LucasALT21:0011:21
6Kathleen AdamEVT21:0611:24
7Sophie BestEVT21:4811:47
8Quinn BissettPFT24:3413:16
9Jodie Almond24:5213:26
10Gayle WestALT24:5913:30
11Liz ButlerALT25:1013:36
12Jane CalderALT28:2315:20
13Debbie Dodd29:0815:44
14Jo-Anne BissettPFT31:3817:05

Men S

1 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eddie StonerALT14:0611:45
2Archie Wise14:5812:28
3Will EnkelaarALT16:0213:21
4Dean family17:4914:50
5Felix Darby28:1423:31
6Anders Schild30:3725:30
7Harvey Bender31:1826:05

Women S

1 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Esta Birdahic29:0724:15
2Elena Darby30:3625:30

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.