Orienteering Australia

Official results for Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 6 - Alanvale TAFE College

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 6 - Alanvale TAFE College
Organiser: Esk Valley
Date: Monday 12 June 2017

Men L

2 825 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joseph DickinsonEVT15:155:23
2Jed FlemingEVT16:225:47
3Jonathan McCombALT19:146:48
4Kenneth McLeanEVT19:156:48
5Jeff DunnALT20:267:13
6Kevin LyallEVT20:397:18
7Matthew CohenALT20:407:18
8Mark WestALT21:167:31
9Luke WestALT21:357:38
10Simon PhillipsEVT21:457:41
11Paul EnkelaarALT22:337:58
12Ian Dodd23:568:28
13David ColeEVT24:288:39
14Mick CooperALT25:078:53
Bayley FisherEVTmispunched

Women L

2 825 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla CooperALT19:076:46
2Cathy McCombALT21:347:38
3Arabella PhillipsEVT21:497:43
4Sussan BestEVT22:538:06
5Eleanor McLeanEVT24:118:33
6Christine BrownEVT24:548:48
7Donelda NilesEVT32:3311:31
8Kim EnkelaarALT33:5211:59

Men M

2 075 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Will WhittingtonWRT13:576:43
2Riley KerrEVT14:226:55
3Jett McCombALT14:367:02
4Bill ButlerALT16:317:57
5Niko StonorALT16:327:58
6Euan BestEVT16:558:09
7Robert CarmichaelALT17:378:29
8Charlie CooperALT17:388:29
8Anthony StonorALT17:388:29
10Rod BissettPFT17:578:39
11Mike CalderALT21:0810:11
12Ken SaundersEVT29:2214:09

Women M

2 075 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zali McCombALT16:127:48
2Miriam WhittingtonWRT17:078:14
3Sally WayteALT17:118:16
4Kate LucasALT18:318:55
5Andrea SchiwyALT19:179:17
6Liz ButlerALT19:249:20
7Quinn BissettPFT20:259:50
8Gayle WestALT21:0510:09
9Debbie Dodd21:5110:31
10Jodie Almond23:2311:16
11Jane CalderALT23:3311:20
12Sophie BestEVT24:3411:50
13Jo-Anne BissettPFT33:2916:08

Men S

1 325 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Archie Wise15:3411:44
2Eddie StonerALT16:5312:44
3Will EnkelaarALT18:5814:18

Women S

1 325 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Esta Berdahic18:3314:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.