Official results for Ferny Grove Parkland & Ferny Grove High School

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Ferny Grove Parkland & Ferny Grove High School
Organiser: Orienteering Queensland
Date: Thursday 29 June 2017

Park Easy

1 400 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sharon WithersEN.Q13:019:17
2Lachlan FergusonUG.Q13:59+0:589:59
3James FergusonUG.Q15:54+2:5311:21
4Oliver WoodNo club17:00+3:5912:08
5Callum BryantEN.Q17:35+4:3412:33
6Adrian GarbelliniEN.Q19:00+5:5913:34
7Tom WoodNo club20:50+7:4914:52
8Charlie WoodNo club21:10+8:0915:07
9Clark KellyNo club26:35+13:3418:59
10Dion KellyNo club27:36+14:3519:42
11Connor HanstedeNo club32:03+19:0222:53
12Carole HanstedeNo club32:09+19:0822:57
13Makaila HanstedeNo club36:45+23:4426:15
14Annabelle HanstedeNo club37:17+24:1626:37
15Zach MurdochEN.Q49:50+36:4935:35
Aidan HoffmanNo clubmispunched
Ian HoffmanNo clubmispunched
Eve BensonNo clubmispunched
Lyn HallNo clubdid not finish

Park Short

2 300 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Judy HayTF.Q27:5412:07
2Josephine GarbelliniEN.Q28:10+0:1612:14
3Noelene AndersonUG.Q38:19+10:2516:39
4Pam CoxTF.Q40:26+12:3217:34
5John CooperUG.Q41:16+13:2217:56
6Ethan SullivanEN.Q43:39+15:4518:58
7Ziva AppletonUG.Q53:02+25:0823:03
8Ann LockwoodNo club53:06+25:1223:05
9Kara AppletonUG.Q53:07+25:1323:05
10Nathan AppletonUG.Q53:13+25:1923:08
11George LockwoodNo club53:14+25:2023:08
12Emma LockwoodNo club53:21+25:2723:11
13Roy KalecinskiTF.Q55:23+27:2924:04

Park Medium

3 000 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sean HaselgroveNo club33:0511:01
2Robyn SpriggsUG.Q33:28+0:2311:09
3Jacquii RandUG.Q33:47+0:4211:15
4Liam ParkerNo club34:23+1:1811:27
5Chris SpriggsUG.Q36:31+3:2612:10
6Jim BowlingEN.Q37:09+4:0412:23
7Karen RossTF.Q43:08+10:0314:22
7Matthew RossTF.Q43:08+10:0314:22
9Esther TownsendEN.Q49:44+16:3916:34
10Nev CobbaldUG.Q49:50+16:4516:36
11Rhonda BowlingEN.Q51:30+18:2517:10
12Jennifer BrettTF.Q51:56+18:5117:18

Park Long

4 100 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kurt NeumannEN.Q22:595:36
2Jack NeumannEN.Q23:21+0:225:41
3Lachlan HowardEN.Q26:20+3:216:25
4Nicholas BurridgeUG.Q26:48+3:496:32
5Thomas GarbelliniEN.Q27:10+4:116:37
6Owen RichmondEN.Q33:18+10:198:07
7Bill CruickshankUG.Q33:22+10:238:08
8Gordon BossleyMT.Q37:52+14:539:14
9Niamh ShulmeisterUG.Q38:10+15:119:18
10Roger JoyNo club38:22+15:239:21
11Sue ClarkeSO.Q45:57+22:5811:12
12David MorrisUG.Q1:01:20+38:2114:57
Walter KellermanSO.Qmispunched
Gordon MuirEN.Qmispunched

Sprint Easy

900 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dylan BryantEN.Q4:515:23
2Miles Bryant 2EN.Q4:58+0:075:31
3Paul GarbelliniEN.Q5:56+1:056:35
4Sara GarbelliniEN.Q6:46+1:557:31
5Adrian GarbelliniEN.Q8:01+3:108:54
6Lachlan FergusonUG.Q8:08+3:179:02
7Oliver WoodNo club8:47+3:569:45
8Callum BryantEN.Q9:50+4:5910:55
9Miles BryantEN.Q10:37+5:4611:47
10Eve BensonNo club10:52+6:0112:04
11James FergusonUG.Q11:23+6:3212:38
12Dion KellyNo club12:07+7:1613:27
13Clark KellyNo club12:08+7:1713:28
14Charlie WoodNo club12:29+7:3813:52
15Tom WoodNo club12:53+8:0214:18
16Connor HanstedeNo club17:22+12:3119:17
17Carole HanstedeNo club17:38+12:4719:35
18Ziva AppletionUG.Q18:50+13:5920:55
19Nathan AppletonUG.Q19:03+14:1221:10
20Kara AppletonUG.Q19:22+14:3121:31
21George LockwoodNo club22:15+17:2424:43
22Ann LockwoodNo club22:18+17:2724:46
23Emma LockwoodNo club23:43+18:5226:21
Oliver WoodNo clubmispunched
Tom WoodNo clubmispunched
Charlie WoodNo clubmispunched

Sprint Short

1 400 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Josephine GarbelliniEN.Q13:349:41
2Oliver WoodNo club14:12+0:3810:08
3Judy HayTF.Q15:27+1:5311:02
4Sharon WithersEN.Q15:28+1:5411:02
5Paul GarbelliniEN.Q19:04+5:3013:37
6Aidan HoffmanNo club23:04+9:3016:28
7Pam CoxTF.Q24:39+11:0517:36
8Ethan SullivanEN.Q24:59+11:2517:50
9Noelene AndersonUG.Q25:11+11:3717:59
10Zach MurdochEN.Q25:15+11:4118:02
11Tom WoodNo club25:56+12:2218:31
12Charlie WoodNo club28:12+14:3820:08
13Lyn HallNo club32:26+18:5223:10
14Adrian GarbelliniEN.Q57:21+43:4740:57
Ian HoffmanNo clubmispunched
Sara GarbelliniEN.Qmispunched

Sprint Long

1 900 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kurt NeumannEN.Q9:234:56
2Jack NeumannEN.Q10:11+0:485:21
3Lachlan HowardEN.Q10:55+1:325:44
4Thomas GarbelliniEN.Q11:33+2:106:04
5Su Yan TayUG.Q12:17+2:546:27
6Nicholas BurridgeUG.Q12:32+3:096:35
7Owen RichmondEN.Q13:32+4:097:07
8Rob RapkinsEN.Q14:45+5:227:45
9Bill CruickshankUG.Q15:04+5:417:55
10Niamh ShulmeisterUG.Q15:30+6:078:09
11Jacquii RandUG.Q16:07+6:448:28
12Miles BryantEN.Q16:19+6:568:35
13Alison BryantEN.Q17:02+7:398:57
14Sean HaselgroveNo club17:20+7:579:07
15Roger JoyNo club17:33+8:109:14
16Liam ParkerNo club18:32+9:099:45

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.