Orienteering Australia

Official results for OY5 Harlin Long O

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: OY5 Harlin Long O
Organiser: Range Runners Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 25 June 2017

Very Easy 2.7km

2 620 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Cassy ReinbottRR Qmispunched
Miles BryantEN Qdid not start
Annabelle BurkeRR Qdid not start
Debbie BurkeRR Qdid not start
Felicity BurkeRR Qdid not start
Molly BurkeRR Qdid not start
Adrian GarbelliniEN Qdid not start

Easy 2 2.6km

2 620 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jack ReinbottRR Q38:4314:46
2Deb ReinbottRR Q38:57+0:1414:51

Easy 1 3.9km

3 980 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben Walker-- -25:416:27
2Sean Lindsay-HolleyRR Q33:59+8:188:32
3Nick Walker-- -40:14+14:3310:06
4Kydan CharlesBB Q44:16+18:3511:07
5Jen RamamurthyEN Q56:54+31:1314:17
6Lisa de JongRR Q58:32+32:5114:42
7Rodney Lindsay-HolleyRR Q1:30:39+1:04:5822:46
7Brenda Lindsay-HolleyRR Q1:30:39+1:04:5822:46
9Annette Sturtridge-- -1:30:45+1:05:0422:48
Isaac BurkeRR Qdid not start
Simon BurkeRR Qdid not start
Josephine GarbelliniEN Qdid not start
Timothy NollRR Qdid not start

Moderate 2 4.0km

3 960 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cayleb FidgeBB Q47:3212:00
2Alison BryantEN Q49:23+1:5112:28
3Dylan BryantEN Q49:36+2:0412:31
4William CoxRR Q52:35+5:0313:16
5Iain DuncanSO Q1:30:14+42:4222:47
Amy Langford-Ely-- -did not finish
Brigitte Meara-- -did not finish
Paul GarbelliniEN Qdid not start
Sara GarbelliniEN Qdid not start
Jackson Reimers-- -did not start

Hard 3 5.9km

5 730 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tony BryantEN Q1:12:1512:36
2Jaiden FidgeBB Q1:13:16+1:0112:47
3Joseph GarbelliniEN Q1:14:36+2:2113:01
4Rowan RamamurthyEN Q1:14:57+2:4213:04
5Sue ClarkeSO Q1:23:47+11:3214:37
6Ben PeacockRR Q1:29:46+17:3115:39
7Joan SheldonUG Q1:51:52+39:3719:31
8Laura de JongRR Q1:54:54+42:3920:03
9Robin SimsonTF Q1:56:38+44:2320:21
10Bruce JonesRR Q2:36:25+1:24:1027:17
Anastasia HeikkilaSO Qmispunched
Jacquie RandUG Qmispunched
Blake ReinbottRR Qdid not finish
Kathy PetrieSO Qdid not finish

Hard 2 11.8km

11 240 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grant ReinbottRR Q1:56:1010:20
1Saxon CharlesBB Q1:56:1010:20
3Samuel GarbelliniEN Q1:56:46+0:3610:23
4Ellie de JongRR Q1:57:06+0:5610:25
5Rohan Lynham-- -2:03:43+7:3311:00
6Mark PetrieSO Q2:04:04+7:5411:02
7Neil SimsonTF Q2:11:51+15:4111:43
8Murray HainesSO Q2:12:15+16:0511:45
9Cliff HowardEN Q2:32:54+36:4413:36
10Walter KelemenSO Q2:41:36+45:2614:22
Helen BreslinUG Qdid not finish
Nicholas BurridgeUG Qdid not finish
Lorenzo CalabroTF Qdid not start
Linda ThompsonSO Qdid not start

Hard 1 17.4km

16 990 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Riley de JongRR Q2:19:598:14
2Errol Bebbington-- -3:06:01+46:0210:56
Daniel Browning-- -did not finish
Thomas GarbelliniEN Qdid not finish
Johannes WeversSO Qdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.