Orienteering Australia

Official results for South Para OY

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: South Para OY
Organiser: Yalanga Orienteers
Date: Sunday 25 June 2017

W10A

1 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Annabel LloydTT S22:0120:00

W12A

2 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jemima LloydTT S21:2910:44
2Eliza GrivellTT S22:01+0:3211:00
Jessica JarvisWA Smispunched

W14A

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Zoe CarterTJ Smispunched

W17-20A

3 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joanna GeorgeTT S45:2312:58
2Abigail GeorgeTT S51:07+5:4414:36
3Meredith NormanTJ S57:00+11:3716:17
4Alyce HeapYA S1:23:45+38:2223:55

W21AS

3 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fern HillyardWA S1:08:5519:41
2Shannon NicolsonYA S1:11:21+2:2620:23

WOB

2 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jacqueline StephensYA S1:03:2928:51
2Sue BamentOH S1:11:14+7:4532:22
3Carol SuchOH S1:16:09+12:4034:36

W35A

4 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sarah GilbertCR S1:21:4620:26
2Kate MarschallTT S1:22:23+0:3720:35

W45A

3 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Erica DimentTT S1:17:3822:10
2Evelyn ColwellOH S1:17:52+0:1422:14
3Sandra AfnanYA S1:38:13+20:3528:03
4Susan GeorgeTT S1:49:58+32:2031:25
5Jill CongediOH S1:51:45+34:0731:55

W55A

2 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Meredith RaschWA S59:2022:49

W55+AS

2 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ruth NicolsonYA S1:15:4329:07
2Zita SankauskasOH S1:24:04+8:2132:20

W65A

2 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jennifer KennedyTT S1:33:5336:06

M12A

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mitchell StephensYA S25:0812:34

M14A

2 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jack MarschallTT S32:5311:44
2Toby CazzolatoTJ S33:15+0:2211:52
3Max GrivellTT S36:39+3:4613:05
4Remi AfnanYA S41:38+8:4514:52

M16A

4 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ethan PenckYA S56:3614:09

M17-20A

5 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dante AfnanYA S1:05:2512:49
2Cameron GreenYA S2:23:34+1:18:0928:09
Angus HainesOH Sdid not start

M21A

5 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John NieuwenhovenTT S1:15:4412:50
Brodie AplinTJ Sdid not start

M21AS

4 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew SlatteryRR A49:5812:29
2Tyson HillyardWA S54:21+4:2313:35

MOB

2 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John SincovichYA S50:1317:56
2Thomas BrazierYA S1:07:48+17:3524:12
3James LloydTT S1:11:20+21:0725:28

M35A

5 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KennedyWA S2:26:1124:46

M45A

5 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Desmond NormanTJ S2:17:2826:57

M55A

3 500 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Craig ColwellOH S54:1615:30
2Phil HazellTT S1:09:26+15:1019:50
3Trevor DimentTT S1:13:05+18:4920:52
4David GeorgeTT S1:14:46+20:3021:21
5Antonio Garcia CouceTT S1:24:34+30:1824:09
6Mark OvertonWA S1:27:54+33:3825:06
7Gerhard VelaitisYA S1:37:45+43:2927:55
Lewis CarterTJ Sdid not finish

M55+AS

2 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Al SankauskasOH S46:4117:57
2Jeffrey DinningOH S58:26+11:4522:28
3Ken ThompsonTT S1:57:43+1:11:0245:16

M65A

3 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert TuckerYA S1:14:0921:11
2Frank BurdenOH S1:14:27+0:1821:16
3Robert SmithTT S1:15:33+1:2421:35
David TilbrookOH Smispunched

M75A

2 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Frank TomasWA S1:02:3224:03
2George ReevesTT S1:04:23+1:5124:45
3Peter KreminskiWA S1:18:17+15:4530:06

1M

5 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
David Barnes- -mispunched
Brett Merchant- -did not finish
Simon GilbieTJ Sdid not finish

1F

5 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny CasanovaWA S1:21:5613:53

2M

5 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Nigel Dobson-KeeffeYA Sdid not finish

4M

3 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Antonin KudelkaYA S2:31:4043:20
Ian GrivellTT Smispunched
Phil Stoeckel- -mispunched

4F

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zara SodenOH S1:34:2426:58

5M

2 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
John LyonTT Sdid not finish

6M

2 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oscar JohnstonTJ S45:1016:07
2Ben CazzolatoTJ S45:41+0:3116:18
Kevin MurphyTT Sdid not start

7F

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Janet HillyardTJ Smispunched

8F

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ann NolanTJ S57:0728:33

4G

3 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Rachel BurdenOH Smispunched
Simon BurdenOH Smispunched

8G

2 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hana MelzerYA S35:0317:31
1Patricia MelzerYA S35:0317:31
1Nick ElftheriouYA S35:0317:31
4Craig Hall- -1:10:43+35:4035:21
4Kym Hall- -1:10:43+35:4035:21
4Mia Hall- -1:10:43+35:4035:21
4Sasha Hall- -1:10:43+35:4035:21

9G

1 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Daddy Hillyard- -20:5218:58
1Patrick HillyardWA S20:5218:58
3Ben CazzolatoTJ S21:27+0:3519:30
3Marcus CazzolatoTJ S21:27+0:3519:30

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.