Orienteering Australia

Official results for Para Wirrra OY #3 and SST

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Para Wirrra OY #3 and SST
Organiser: Tintookies Orienteers
Date: Sunday 18 June 2017

W10A

1 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Annabel LloydTT S34:1521:24

W12A

2 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eliza GrivellTT S23:479:54
2Jemima LloydTT S25:44+1:5710:43

W14A

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ana PenckYA S1:11:3720:27

W20A

5 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joanna GeorgeTT S1:02:5011:51
2Abigail GeorgeTT S1:09:52+7:0213:10
3Alyce HeapYA S1:26:36+23:4616:20
4Sarah LimTJ S1:35:56+33:0618:06

W21AS

5 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Fern HillyardWA Smispunched

WOB

3 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jacqueline StephensYA S1:40:3128:43
2Carol SuchOH S1:55:46+15:1533:04
3Janet HillyardTJ S2:19:11+38:4039:46
Therese KennedyWA Smispunched

W35A

6 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Kate MarschallTT Smispunched

W45A

5 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Evelyn ColwellOH S1:45:3219:54
2Erica DimentTT S1:48:20+2:4820:26
3Zara SodenOH S1:58:03+12:3122:16
4Susan GeorgeTT S2:05:22+19:5023:39
5Sandra AfnanYA S2:11:38+26:0624:50

W45AS

3 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jill CongediOH S1:46:5133:23

W55+AS

3 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ruth NicolsonYA S1:30:1928:13
2Zita SankauskasOH S1:57:18+26:5936:39

W65A

3 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jennifer KennedyTT S1:53:1435:23

M12A

2 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mitchell StephensYA S28:2211:49
2Finn JohnstonTJ S30:12+1:5012:35

M14A

4 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Max GrivellTT S43:1510:48
2Jack MarschallTT S46:51+3:3611:42
3Leith SodenOH S52:02+8:4713:00
4Toby CazzolatoTJ S53:05+9:5013:16
5Remi AfnanYA S1:01:47+18:3215:26
6Oscar JohnstonTJ S1:08:14+24:5917:03

M16A

6 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ethan PenckYA S1:32:4815:12

M20A

8 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus HainesOH S1:16:499:36
2Nicholas CongediOH S1:20:37+3:4810:04
3Dante AfnanYA S1:29:32+12:4311:11
Cameron GreenYA Sdid not finish
Thomas BrazierYA Sdid not finish

M21A

9 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John NieuwenhovenTT S1:49:2311:53
2Will KennedyWA S2:07:06+17:4313:48

M21AS

6 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tyson HillyardWA S1:06:1610:51

MOB

4 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James LloydTT S1:29:0422:16

M35A

9 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Andrew KennedyWA Smispunched

M45A

8 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ruhi AfnanYA S1:28:1111:01
2Ben CazzolatoTJ S1:40:53+12:4212:36
3Jo ArmstrongCR S1:47:43+19:3213:27
4Carlos Garcia LorenzoWA S2:09:17+41:0616:09

M45AS

5 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon BurdenOH S1:46:0220:00

M55A

5 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David GeorgeTT S1:08:5413:00
2Lewis CarterTJ S1:28:29+19:3516:41
3Trevor DimentTT S1:33:11+24:1717:34
4Simon CappTJ S1:47:37+38:4320:18
5Antonio Garcia CouceTT S2:33:43+1:24:4929:00
Geoffrey BennettTT Smispunched

M55+AS

3 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aylwin LimTJ S1:09:2221:40
2Al SankauskasOH S1:09:55+0:3321:50
3Jeffrey DinningOH S1:13:57+4:3523:06
4Andrew WatermanWA S1:37:19+27:5730:24

M65A

5 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Greg RowberryWA S1:36:3418:13
2Robert SmithTT S1:37:26+0:5218:23
3Robert TuckerYA S1:40:40+4:0618:59
4Frank BurdenOH S1:47:46+11:1220:20
5Robin EnglishWA S2:18:48+42:1426:11

M75A

3 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Frank TomasWA S1:07:5621:13
2George ReevesTT S1:14:44+6:4823:21
3Peter CuttenWA S1:24:47+16:5126:29
4Gil HollambyTT S1:56:18+48:2236:20
5John SuchOH S2:10:42+1:02:4640:50

4M

5 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Doug JohnstonTJ Smispunched

6F

4 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Jane NicholsonYA Sdid not finish

7F

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Olivera WatermanWA S2:17:5739:24

6G

4 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Judy RathjenCR S1:40:4225:10
1Daniel SchobeCR S1:40:4225:10
3Francis EnglishWA S1:50:38+9:5627:39
3Olivia EnglishWA S1:50:38+9:5627:39

7G

3 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joseph SchoberCR S1:44:3129:51
1Alex StewartCR S1:44:3129:51
1Jane StewartCR S1:44:3129:51
4Daniel BurdenOH S2:09:45+25:1437:04
4Rachel BurdenOH S2:09:45+25:1437:04
Emily MarschallTT Smispunched
Barrie OrmsbyCR Smispunched

8G

2 400 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emma ClarkCR S26:3411:04
1Guthrie ClarkCR S26:3411:04
3Mark ByerleyTT S54:38+28:0422:45
3David LawTT S54:38+28:0422:45
5Ann NolanTJ S59:17+32:4324:42
5Phil Stoeckel- -59:17+32:4324:42
7Chris MilnerCR S1:01:41+35:0725:42
7Jill MilnerCR S1:01:41+35:0725:42

9G

1 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick HillyardWA S21:1713:18
1Tyson HillyardWA S21:1713:18
3Emma ClarkCR S22:55+1:3814:19
3Guthrie ClarkCR S22:55+1:3814:19

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.