Orienteering Australia

Official results for Para Wirrra OY #3 and SST

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Para Wirrra OY #3 and SST
Organiser: Tintookies Orienteers
Date: Sunday 18 June 2017

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Phil Stoeckel8G (8)59:17+32:4324:42

CR S

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Emma Clark8G (8)26:3411:04
1Guthrie Clark8G (8)26:3411:04
1Joseph Schober7G (7)1:44:3129:51
1Alex Stewart7G (7)1:44:3129:51
1Jane Stewart7G (7)1:44:3129:51
1Judy Rathjen6G (4)1:40:4225:10
1Daniel Schobe6G (4)1:40:4225:10
3Emma Clark9G (4)22:55+1:3814:19
3Guthrie Clark9G (4)22:55+1:3814:19
3Jo ArmstrongM45A (4)1:47:43+19:3213:27
7Chris Milner8G (8)1:01:41+35:0725:42
7Jill Milner8G (8)1:01:41+35:0725:42
Barrie Ormsby7G (7)mispunched

OH S

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Jill CongediW45AS (1)1:46:5133:23
1Angus HainesM20A (3)1:16:499:36
1Simon BurdenM45AS (1)1:46:0220:00
1Evelyn ColwellW45A (5)1:45:3219:54
2Nicholas CongediM20A (3)1:20:37+3:4810:04
2Zita SankauskasW55+AS (2)1:57:18+26:5936:39
2Carol SuchWOB (4)1:55:46+15:1533:04
2Al SankauskasM55+AS (4)1:09:55+0:3321:50
3Jeffrey DinningM55+AS (4)1:13:57+4:3523:06
3Leith SodenM14A (6)52:02+8:4713:00
3Zara SodenW45A (5)1:58:03+12:3122:16
4Daniel Burden7G (7)2:09:45+25:1437:04
4Rachel Burden7G (7)2:09:45+25:1437:04
4Frank BurdenM65A (5)1:47:46+11:1220:20
5John SuchM75A (5)2:10:42+1:02:4640:50

TJ S

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Aylwin LimM55+AS (4)1:09:2221:40
2Finn JohnstonM12A (2)30:12+1:5012:35
2Ben CazzolatoM45A (4)1:40:53+12:4212:36
2Lewis CarterM55A (6)1:28:29+19:3516:41
3Janet HillyardWOB (4)2:19:11+38:4039:46
4Sarah LimW20A (4)1:35:56+33:0618:06
4Toby CazzolatoM14A (6)53:05+9:5013:16
4Simon CappM55A (6)1:47:37+38:4320:18
5Ann Nolan8G (8)59:17+32:4324:42
6Oscar JohnstonM14A (6)1:08:14+24:5917:03
Doug Johnston4M (1)mispunched

TT S

23 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1John NieuwenhovenM21A (2)1:49:2311:53
1Joanna GeorgeW20A (4)1:02:5011:51
1James LloydMOB (1)1:29:0422:16
1Annabel LloydW10A (1)34:1521:24
1David GeorgeM55A (6)1:08:5413:00
1Jennifer KennedyW65A (1)1:53:1435:23
1Max GrivellM14A (6)43:1510:48
1Eliza GrivellW12A (2)23:479:54
2George ReevesM75A (5)1:14:44+6:4823:21
2Erica DimentW45A (5)1:48:20+2:4820:26
2Jemima LloydW12A (2)25:44+1:5710:43
2Abigail GeorgeW20A (4)1:09:52+7:0213:10
2Jack MarschallM14A (6)46:51+3:3611:42
2Robert SmithM65A (5)1:37:26+0:5218:23
3Trevor DimentM55A (6)1:33:11+24:1717:34
3Mark Byerley8G (8)54:38+28:0422:45
3David Law8G (8)54:38+28:0422:45
4Susan GeorgeW45A (5)2:05:22+19:5023:39
4Gil HollambyM75A (5)1:56:18+48:2236:20
5Antonio Garcia CouceM55A (6)2:33:43+1:24:4929:00
Geoffrey BennettM55A (6)mispunched
Emily Marschall7G (7)mispunched
Kate MarschallW35A (1)mispunched

WA S

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Greg RowberryM65A (5)1:36:3418:13
1Olivera Waterman7F (1)2:17:5739:24
1Tyson HillyardM21AS (1)1:06:1610:51
1Frank TomasM75A (5)1:07:5621:13
1Patrick Hillyard9G (4)21:1713:18
1Tyson Hillyard9G (4)21:1713:18
2Will KennedyM21A (2)2:07:06+17:4313:48
3Peter CuttenM75A (5)1:24:47+16:5126:29
3Francis English6G (4)1:50:38+9:5627:39
3Olivia English6G (4)1:50:38+9:5627:39
4Andrew WatermanM55+AS (4)1:37:19+27:5730:24
4Carlos Garcia LorenzoM45A (4)2:09:17+41:0616:09
5Robin EnglishM65A (5)2:18:48+42:1426:11
Andrew KennedyM35A (1)mispunched
Therese KennedyWOB (4)mispunched
Fern HillyardW21AS (1)mispunched

YA S

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ana PenckW14A (1)1:11:3720:27
1Ethan PenckM16A (1)1:32:4815:12
1Jacqueline StephensWOB (4)1:40:3128:43
1Mitchell StephensM12A (2)28:2211:49
1Ruth NicolsonW55+AS (2)1:30:1928:13
1Ruhi AfnanM45A (4)1:28:1111:01
3Dante AfnanM20A (3)1:29:32+12:4311:11
3Alyce HeapW20A (4)1:26:36+23:4616:20
3Robert TuckerM65A (5)1:40:40+4:0618:59
5Sandra AfnanW45A (5)2:11:38+26:0624:50
5Remi AfnanM14A (6)1:01:47+18:3215:26
Cameron GreenM20A (3)did not finish
Thomas BrazierM20A (3)did not finish
Jane Nicholson6Fdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.