Official results for BOSS Season 2017/2018 Event 5 - Richmond Vale

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: BOSS Season 2017/2018 Event 5 - Richmond Vale
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 10 February 2018 - Sunday 11 February 2018

EliteMen

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Steven TodkillNC.N4531:17:46
2Hamish MackieBF.N4401:13:19
3Robert VincentNC.N4011:15:25
4Malcolm RobertsNC.N3811:15:26
5Robert PrenticeNC.N3701:11:57
6Matt BaconNC.N3711:15:38
7Andrew PowerNC.N3621:16:19
8Ori GudesUR.N3131:17:43
9Greg BarbourBF.N3031:17:32
10Scott SimsonNC.N2821:16:04
11Greg BaconNC.N2701:13:04
12Andrew GilbettNC.N2531:17:54
13Stuart KurtzNC.N2401:11:42
14Rudi LandsiedelNC.N2451:19:41
15Graeme TaplinNC.N2001:13:57
16Tim BradleyNC.N1921:16:56

EliteWomen

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Carolyn MatthewsNC.N3711:15:50
2Nicole HaighNC.N3501:14:18
3Sally-Anne HendersonNC.N2931:17:39
4Amanda MackieBF.N2161:20:49

Men AllScore

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Greigor ScottNC.N4101:14:49
2Wayne HawkenNC.N3711:15:30
3Isaac MordueNC.N3731:17:06
4Michael RoylanceBF.N3601:14:18
5Micheal HalmyBN.N3601:14:43
6Tim TewNC.N3631:17:42
7Arden and Marcus LeeNC.N3001:13:39
8Brett MooreNC.N3021:16:21
9Mike PetersNC.N2901:12:44
10Rodney ParkinBN.N2801:14:20
11Denis LyonsNC.N2501:12:40
12Joe and Greg NewtonNC.N2511:15:22
13Peter MorrisonNC.N2201:14:35
14Giovanni MunozNC.N2101:08:57
15Robert LewinNC.N2101:12:17
16Ethan CainsNC.N2101:12:19
17William ThompsonNC.N2001:14:50
18Bert van NettenNC.N1901:07:03
19Bob MontgomeryNC.N1801:11:30
20Cameron Vickers and Bee HobbsNC.N1701:10:18
Geoff PeelNC.N341not competing
Glenn BurgessNC.N480not competing

Women AllScore

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Kim van NettenNC.N3731:17:34
2Margaret PeelNC.N2401:14:23
3Shannon DeinNC.N2361:20:39
4Cassie ThompsonNC.N14042:27
5Lucy MostNC.N14042:32
6Pam MontgomeryNC.N1301:08:54
7Lynda HewsonNC.N1301:09:50

Rookie

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tony MerrittNC.N2901:12:39
2Derek NowlandNC.N2401:12:14
3Max Ridley-SmithNC.N20058:42
4William Ridley-SmithGO.N2001:12:07

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.