Orienteering Australia

Official results for BOSS Season 2017/2018 Event 6 - Hebburn Dams

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: BOSS Season 2017/2018 Event 6 - Hebburn Dams
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 4 March 2018

EliteWomen

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Nicole HaighNC.N4401:13:52
2Carolyn MatthewsNC.N4101:12:55
3Sally-Anne HendersonNC.N3601:11:37

Men

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tim TewNC.N4101:14:33
2Wayne HawkenNC.N4111:15:08
3Greigor ScottNC.N4001:14:03
4Rodney ParkinBN.N3811:15:26
5Isaac MordueNC.N3701:10:44
6Michael HalmyBN.N3711:15:32
7Rudi LandsiedelNC.N3301:08:10
8Robert LewinNC.N3131:17:08
9Arden and Marcus LeeNC.N2901:11:52
10Denis LyonsNC.N2821:16:53
11Brett MooreNC.N2851:19:08
12Joe Newton Clancy Cameron and Greg NewtonNC.N2401:12:35
13Bob MorganBN.N2411:15:17
14Graham FowlerNC.N2341:18:49
15Peter NewtonNC.N2041:18:41
16Geoff and Ethan CainsNC.N1821:16:04
17Bert van NettenNC.N1711:15:59
18Derek NowlandNC.N1591:23:55
19Bob MontgomeryNC.N941:18:19
20Simon McDonellNC.N1035:23
Geoff PeelNC.N339not competing

Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Kim van NettenNC.N4421:16:34
2Shannon DeinNC.N1801:09:17
3Lynda HewsonNC.N1401:07:39
4Margaret PeelNC.N1261:20:32
5Pam MontgomeryNC.N751:19:05
Andrea HackneyNC.N022not competing

Rookie

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Sam SweenyNC.N2331:17:41
2Bruce BattenNC.N17161:30:59

EMob

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Michael RoylanceBF.N3301:11:05
2Tim HackneyNC.N2761:20:25

EliteMen

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew PowerNC.N4801:14:14
2Michael Ridley-SmithGO.N4731:17:52
3Robert VincentNC.N4611:15:40
4Andrew HaighNC.N4631:17:47
5Malcolm RobertsNC.N4541:18:42
6Stuart KurtzNC.N4311:15:33
7Scott SimsonNC.N3821:16:06
8Grant WatsonNC.N3601:11:52
9Graeme TaplinNC.N3431:17:43
10Graham FrancisNC.N3001:14:54
11Andrew GilbettNC.N3061:20:03
12Geoff TodkillNC.N2791:23:58
13Ori GudesNC.N2621:16:25
14Tim BradleyNC.N2511:15:56
15Robert PrenticeNC.N22191:33:09

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.