Orienteering Australia

Official results for Worlds End Saturday Event

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Worlds End Saturday Event
Organiser: Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 22 July 2017

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Rohan Jackson1Male (15)50:05+20:38

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Michael Clark1Male (15)55:08+25:41

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Nadia Velaitis1Female (9)58:38+16:23

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
James Jansen2Male (24)mispunched

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Anna Hazell2Group (3)1:42:18

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Luke Hazell2Group (3)1:42:18

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Ellen Ronn2Group (3)1:42:18

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Barrie Ormsby3Male (8)1:16:08+42:55

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Fiona Bamford3Group (4)1:12:02+43:48

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Alex Hofmann3Group (4)1:12:02+43:48

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Lucy Clark4Group (5)46:50+2:11

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Katherine Clark4Group (5)46:50+2:11

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Kayla Clark4Group (5)46:50+2:11

OH S

24 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Matilda Fogarty4Female (5)32:42
1Bridget Anderson1Female (9)42:15
1Simon Uppill1Male (15)29:27
1Leith Soden3Male (8)33:13
2Dirk Hofmann3Group (4)1:12:02+43:48
2Robin Uppill2Female (10)38:22+0:23
2Angus Haines1Male (15)34:12+4:45
3Nicholas Congedi1Male (15)38:31+9:04
4Lucinda Fogarty4Female (5)51:42+19:00
4Adrian Uppill2Male (24)29:25+1:42
4Evelyn Colwell2Female (10)42:18+4:19
5Finn Fogarty3Male (8)58:59+25:46
6Sandra McKean3Female (9)1:08:11+21:07
7Zara Soden1Female (9)1:18:30+36:15
8Jill Congedi2Female (10)1:08:56+30:57
8Sue Bament3Female (9)1:20:30+33:26
8David Tilbrook3Male (8)1:25:22+52:09
9Zita Sankauskas2Female (10)1:10:17+32:18
9Carol Such3Female (9)1:24:52+37:48
10Rhys Fogarty2Male (24)39:38+11:55
11John Soden1Male (15)57:02+27:35
12Jeffrey Dinning2Male (24)42:37+14:54
15Al Sankauskas2Male (24)46:47+19:04
Stuart Lane3Male (8)did not finish

TJ S

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Marcus Cazzolato4Male (1)32:03
1Bronson Horan4Group (5)44:39
1Eamonn Horan4Group (5)44:39
1Finlay Horan3Group (4)28:14
2Oscar Johnston3Male (8)36:09+2:56
2Toby Cazzolato2Male (24)27:56+0:13
3Zoe Carter3Female (9)48:52+1:48
3Janet Hillyard4Female (5)50:33+17:51
5Meredith Norman1Female (9)1:00:43+18:28
6Sarah Lim1Female (9)1:04:04+21:49
8Lewis Carter2Male (24)38:12+10:29
8Ben Cazzolato1Male (15)49:11+19:44
20Aylwin Lim2Male (24)54:52+27:09
Ann Nolan4Group (5)did not finish

TT S

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Joanna George1Female (9)48:11+5:56
2Jemima Lloyd3Female (9)48:30+1:26
3James Lloyd3Male (8)50:14+17:01
3Abigail George1Female (9)48:52+6:37
4Eliza Grivell3Female (9)55:13+8:09
5Jack Marschall2Male (24)31:20+3:37
5Kate Marschall2Female (10)45:38+7:39
6John Nieuwenhoven1Male (15)44:30+15:03
6Erica Diment2Female (10)45:54+7:55
7Helen Smith3Female (9)1:16:34+29:30
8Susan George1Female (9)1:50:46+1:08:31
9Robert Smith2Male (24)39:19+11:36
12Phil Hazell1Male (15)1:02:34+33:07
13David George1Male (15)1:05:24+35:57
14Trevor Diment2Male (24)43:59+16:16
16Max Grivell2Male (24)49:14+21:31
17George Reeves2Male (24)49:57+22:14
18Ian Grivell2Male (24)51:27+23:44
Annabel Lloyd4Female (5)mispunched
Michael Round1Male (15)mispunched

WA S

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Andrew Kennedy2Male (24)27:43
1Fern Hillyard2Female (10)37:59
2Jessica Jarvis4Female (5)44:31+11:49
3Lexie Ashforth2Female (10)41:25+3:26
7Tyson Hillyard1Male (15)45:39+16:12
7Peter Thorpe3Male (8)1:19:49+46:36
7Meredith Rasch2Female (10)55:16+17:17
13Mark Overton2Male (24)43:18+15:35
19Peter Kreminski2Male (24)54:14+26:31
21Robin English2Male (24)58:42+30:59
22Frank Tomas2Male (24)1:05:41+37:58
Michael Westover3Male (8)did not finish
Scarlett Ashforth4Female (5)did not finish

YA S

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Sandra Afnan3Female (9)47:04
3Steve Cooper2Male (24)28:26+0:43
4Mitchell Stephens3Male (8)54:05+20:52
4Dante Afnan1Male (15)39:34+10:07
5Ana Penck3Female (9)57:12+10:08
5Ruhi Afnan1Male (15)40:58+11:31
6Remi Afnan2Male (24)33:59+6:16
7Finlay Twining2Male (24)34:31+6:48
10Jacqueline Stephens2Female (10)1:32:56+54:57
11Robert Tucker2Male (24)42:25+14:42
14Gerhard Velaitis1Male (15)1:12:23+42:56
Alyce Heap1Female (9)mispunched
Ethan Penck2Male (24)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.