Official results for Uban/Bush Orienteering - Old Petrie Town - MBRC Event

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Uban/Bush Orienteering - Old Petrie Town - MBRC Event
Organiser: Enoggeroos
Date: Saturday 2 September 2017

Easy

1 400 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alvin IsenstromEN.Q12:148:44
2Lisa IsamstromEN.Q18:36+6:2213:17
3Kye MarksNo club18:53+6:3913:29
4Daniel ReidNo club21:03+8:4915:02
5Anita MorganNo club21:46+9:3215:32
6Kieran MorganNo club21:47+9:3315:33
7Sue CoghlanNo club21:50+9:3615:35
8Andre SchoemanNo club23:14+11:0016:35
9Denise BiziorekNo club23:20+11:0616:40
10Jadyn MorganNo club25:42+13:2818:21
11Derek MorganNo club26:01+13:4718:35
12Joan ByrneNo club26:22+14:0818:50
12Paul GorellNo club26:22+14:0818:50
14Elin SchulzNo club31:11+18:5722:16
15Luca SchulzNo club31:34+19:2022:32
16Lorraine DeckerNo club31:49+19:3522:43
17Murray JackNo club35:21+23:0725:15
18Jean YeoNo club58:30+46:1641:47
19Ruth EatonNo club58:37+46:2341:52
20Ken BrownNo club59:07+46:5342:13
21Gail MastersNo club1:10:17+58:0350:12
22Clare BirdittNo club1:10:19+58:0550:13
Clare MarksNo clubmispunched
Charlotte CoghlanEN.Qmispunched
Brenda NeyNo clubdid not finish

Moderate Short

1 900 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dylan BryantEN.Q13:176:59
2Sara GarbelliniEN.Q16:58+3:418:55
3Sharon WithersEN.Q22:15+8:5811:42
4Sundar RamamurthyEN.Q26:21+13:0413:52
5Jen RamamurthyEN.Q27:03+13:4614:14
6Giles CheersNo club31:15+17:5816:26
7Lewis CheersNo club31:34+18:1716:36
8Oscar CheersNo club31:35+18:1816:37
9Michael CheersNo club33:19+20:0217:32
10Shirley CheersNo club33:20+20:0317:32
11Charlotte CoghlanEN.Q34:25+21:0818:06
12Alexandra CragoNo club34:26+21:0918:07
13Joan ByrneNo club35:56+22:3918:54
14Paul GorellNo club36:13+22:5619:03
15Kieran MorganNo club41:22+28:0521:46
16Anita MorganNo club41:25+28:0821:47
17John ClarkEN.Q54:08+40:5128:29

Moderate Long

2 900 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Krystal NeumannEN.Q16:085:33
2Kurt NeumannEN.Q16:33+0:255:42
3Thomas GarbelliniEN.Q19:54+3:466:51
4Henrik IsamstromEN.Q21:46+5:387:30
5Tony BryantEN.Q22:32+6:247:46
6Reid MoranTF.Q26:24+10:169:06
7Rob RapkinsEN.Q28:18+12:109:45
8Alison BryantEN.Q34:08+18:0011:46
9Lynda RapkinsEN.Q34:44+18:3611:58
10David ClarkEN.Q37:17+21:0912:51
11Andrew MacNeillNo club37:35+21:2712:57
12Jadyn MorganNo club58:29+42:2120:10
13Derek MorganNo club58:46+42:3820:15

Very Easy

800 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael CheersNo club7:139:01
2Kye MarksNo club8:05+0:5210:06
3Miles BryantEN.Q8:53+1:4011:06
4Shirley CheersNo club10:33+3:2013:11
5Freja IsenstromEN.Q10:57+3:4413:41
6Klara IsenstromEN.Q12:05+4:5215:06
7Alexandra CragoNo club15:12+7:5919:00
8Samantha CoghlanNo club15:24+8:1119:15
9Angela CragoNo club15:25+8:1219:16
10Callum BryantEN.Q17:07+9:5421:23
11Clare BirdittNo club36:28+29:1545:35
12Gail MastersNo club36:29+29:1645:36
Yoyo HauNo clubmispunched
Caela MorganNo clubmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.