Official results for NSW Schools Sprint Championships & State League #11a & b , race 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NSW Schools Sprint Championships & State League #11a & b
Organiser: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Date: Sunday 20 August 2017

Race 1Race 2Race 2 (overall)

M9A

1 340 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben McConaghyGRE.PS12:119:05
2Alton FreemanBLH.PS13:03+0:529:44
3Rory SheddenOXC.PS16:00+3:4911:56
4Hunter ElsonMAW.PS22:15+10:0416:36

W9A

1 340 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucy BrindleyWAH.PS34:2925:44

M10A

1 340 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel Wah DayMOW.PS21:0115:41
Tom JanetzkiStPH.psmispunched
Jake CutbushMOW.PSmispunched
Seth AttardOKD.PSdid not start
Seth Weston-ColeSPW.PSdid not start
Ivan StukovJPAL.PSdid not start
Noah WalkerMAW.PSdid not start

W10A

1 340 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lyra SimpsonLNC.PS18:2313:43
2Jamila BuiHOL.PS18:48+0:2514:01
Maggie MackayANN.PSdid not start

M11A

1 750 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jamie MarshMOW.PS13:087:30
2Harry ElsonMAW.PS20:39+7:3111:48
3Nat CarrollWAC.PS21:33+8:2512:18
4Dylan LeeMAW.PS25:52+12:4414:46
5Jye JacksonRSH.PS35:07+21:5920:04
6Arthur De GodoyKVR.PS52:05+38:5729:45
Timothy McConaghyGRE.PSmispunched
Jesse CochraneGRE.PSdid not start
Jett JacksonMtR.PSdid not start

W11A

1 750 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Erika EnderbyVAL.PS15:058:37
2Rebecca CraigNEWE.PS21:07+6:0212:04
3Chelsea OlbrichRSH.PS22:38+7:3312:56
4Azariya BurfordMAW.PS41:18+26:1323:36
5Zoe GillMAW.PS1:11:31+56:2640:52
Sheralyn RuddBRI.PSdid not finish
Emily BallardOKD.PSdid not start

M11-12B

1 340 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James Van DykMVL.PS9:597:27
2Nicolas GrazianoMVL.PS10:15+0:167:38
3Daniel ZhangKNOX15:09+5:1011:18
4Tyne JonesLFE.PS15:13+5:1411:21
5max CampbellBLH.PS15:43+5:4411:43
Nathan AdemovicKVR.PSmispunched
Brandon ChungKNOXdid not start
William WuKNOXdid not start
Ian LinKNOXdid not start
Ridge ZhaoKNOXdid not start

W11-12B

1 340 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Coco MarquesBLH.PS17:0412:44
2Tahlia BorckNOW.PS20:23+3:1915:12
3Tiana MauceriPON.S21:07+4:0315:45
Charli RyanFLI.PSdid not start

M12A

1 750 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oliver FreemanBMG.S12:237:04
2Dylan MicallefRSH.PS13:29+1:067:42
3Andrew KotevskiFLI.PS14:14+1:518:08
4Joel HeywardMAW.PS17:19+4:569:53
Matthew LanyonCRW.PSdid not start
Phillip PecoskiFLI.PSdid not start
Trishnan SilvaCRW.PSdid not start

W12A

1 750 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nea ShinglerPLC11:516:46
2Sienna Biurra-HoyRSG.S26:38+14:4715:13
3Skye CallaghanTAH.PS26:47+14:5615:18
4Sarah PeckMAS.PS33:00+21:0918:51
Simarpreet GillPON.Sdid not start
Georgia ConroyFLI.PSdid not start
Yekaterina StukovaJPAL.PSdid not start

M13A

1 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oskar MellaDGOG.S14:558:17
2Seth SweeneyWCC.S17:54+2:599:56
3Tom SullivanKNOX19:20+4:2510:44
4William NolanCBL.S22:34+7:3912:32

W13A

1 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla EnderbyWBAY.S14:308:03
2Andra LeungCHW.S19:20+4:5010:44

M13-14B

1 750 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus RocheTRAC.S16:349:28
Callum PerlKNOXdid not start
Dhruv HarihanKNOXdid not start
Oliver GordonKNOXdid not start

W13-14B

1 750 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie RobertsRSG.S16:299:25
2Marcelle HakikatRSG.S17:40+1:1110:05
3Luca SquiresHAGC.S18:16+1:4710:26
4Abbey StewartRSG.S19:32+3:0311:09
5Lucy NorthGLW.S21:12+4:4312:06
6Ashlyn WhiteMAC.S21:19+4:5012:10

M14A

1 800 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Selwyn SweeneyWCC.S15:048:22
2Cameron McDougallWWG.S16:20+1:169:04
3Gregneil OpenaJED.S17:10+2:069:32
4Saxon KrauseNCL20:07+5:0311:10
5Alan liBHS.S22:37+7:3312:33
6Aaron JengBHS.S37:26+22:2220:47
7Fardin IslamBHS.S41:14+26:1022:54
Alex Koch-LowndesKNOXdid not start
Pranay KumarBHS.Sdid not start

W14A

1 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Niamh CassarNHG.S17:139:33
2Tiia MarshCHW.S21:45+4:3212:05
3Aurelie ValaisGLW.S22:18+5:0512:23
Hannah BillettTRAC.Sdid not start

M15A

2 570 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ewan ShinglerKNOX18:207:08
2Thomas BartnikKNOX24:20+6:009:28
3Jack JanetzkiStPC29:55+11:3511:38
Finn MackayIGS.Sdid not start

W15A

2 180 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Holly RobertsSSC.S23:0710:36
2Serena DoylePLCC.S26:29+3:2212:08
3Joannah McDougallWWG.S31:37+8:3014:30

M15+B

1 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Justin OpenaJED.S20:4311:30
Mitchell WellsHAGC.Sdid not start

W15+B

1 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cyndell WhiteMAC.S23:3513:06

M16A

2 570 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alvin CraigMER.S17:136:41
2Lachlan BillettTRAC.S18:48+1:357:18
3Thomas KennedyCHW.S21:15+4:028:16
4Angus LeungNSB.S23:13+6:009:02
5Oliver PitmanKNOX25:23+8:109:52
6Sam PitmanKNOX33:37+16:2413:04

W16A

2 180 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tshinta HopperNBSC.S20:519:33
2Claire BurgessHSPA.S25:08+4:1711:31
3Joanna HillPLCC.S26:06+5:1511:58

M17+A

3 020 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alastair GeorgeTUR.S19:276:26
2Thomas WhiteheadMER.S26:54+7:278:54
3Charlie CheesleyWWG.S52:49+33:2217:29
Isaac RobertsKNOXdid not start
Thomas GordonKNOXdid not start
Jackson BoothKNOXdid not start

W17+A

2 340 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Zara DoylePLCC.Sdid not start

M20A

3 020 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby WilsonGO N19:466:32
2Alex KennedyGO N27:46+8:009:11

W20A

2 340 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rebecca GeorgeBF N21:008:58
2Melissa AnnettsGO N22:22+1:229:33
3Samantha WallaceWP N34:25+13:2514:42

M21A

3 020 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aidan DawsonGO N18:035:58
2Itay ManorUR N18:11+0:086:01
3Andrew BrownBF N18:49+0:466:13
4Karl BicevskisAL T19:03+1:006:18
5Bart VonhoffBF N19:43+1:406:31
6Andy HillWH N19:52+1:496:34

W21A

2 570 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aniko Fozo-KerteszGO N20:007:46
2Briohny SeamanWR N20:58+0:588:09
3Anna FitzgeraldGS N22:19+2:198:41
4Nikolett HalmaiGO N23:58+3:589:19

M35A

3 020 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen CraigNC N19:136:21
2Jock DavisBF N22:33+3:207:28
3Istvan KerteszGO N22:58+3:457:36
4Ian McKenzieUR N41:55+22:4213:52
Jose ZapataCC Ndid not start

W35A

2 340 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Phoebe DentCC Ndid not start

M35AS

2 180 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shane JenkinsNC N25:0511:30
2Mark BrindleyGO N25:20+0:1511:37
3Brian CarterSH N25:38+0:3311:45
Dmitry StukovWH Ndid not start

M40A

2 570 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus SheddenSH N20:518:06
2Damien EnderbyNC N22:05+1:148:35
3Miles EllisBF N22:26+1:358:43
Matt HackettWH Ndid not start

W40A

2 340 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ruth SheddenSH N25:1710:48

M45A

2 570 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shane DoyleUR N20:007:46
2Ant NolanUR N20:28+0:287:57
3Paul MarshBF N22:02+2:028:34

W45A

2 340 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martina CraigNC N17:077:18
2Jennifer EnderbyNC N18:59+1:528:06
3Saffron SweeneyWH N59:55+42:4825:36
Margaret PeelNC Ndid not start

M45AS

1 930 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ian JessupGO N19:2210:02
2David SquiresSH N20:49+1:2710:47
3Ellis LeungGO N21:54+2:3211:20
4Kevin RobertsGO N29:29+10:0715:16
Samuel TsangCC Ndid not start
Ron PallasUR Ndid not start

W45AS

1 570 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Salme FullerIK N18:1211:35
2Amanda MackieBF N18:39+0:2711:52
3Sally DevenishWP N19:17+1:0512:16
4Vanessa FreemanBF N19:24+1:1212:21
5Maria OrrNC N19:40+1:2812:31
6Sharon BurgessNC N20:24+2:1212:59
7Nicola NyghBF N20:38+2:2613:08
8Gayle ShepherdUR N25:45+7:3316:24

M50A

2 570 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andy SimpsonBF N21:018:10
2Tony HillGO N22:59+1:588:56
3Peter AnnettsGO N23:17+2:169:03
4Jamie KennedyGO N24:30+3:299:31
5Andrew WisniewskiBF N24:47+3:469:38

W50A

2 180 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paula ShinglerBF N19:328:57
2Barbara HillGO N19:50+0:189:05
3Linda SestaUR N20:26+0:549:22
4Tania KennedyGO N22:00+2:2810:05
5Sharon LambertBN N25:02+5:3011:28
Bridget WhiteheadNC Ndid not start

M55A

2 570 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark ShinglerBF N19:597:46
2Russell BlatchfordNC N21:19+1:208:17
3Simon GeorgeBF N22:30+2:318:45
4Bjorn MellaNC N22:40+2:418:49
5Glenn BurgessNC N23:00+3:018:56
6Malcolm RobertsNC N23:26+3:279:07
7Peter HopperBN N26:06+6:0710:09
Geoff PeelNC Ndid not start

W55A

2 180 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carolyn MatthewsNC N20:449:30
2Joanna ParrBF N23:10+2:2610:37
3Airdrie LongGO N23:52+3:0810:56

M55AS

1 570 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Garry StewartSH N17:3211:10
2Michael HalmyBN N18:12+0:4011:35
3Peter OrrNC N20:39+3:0713:09
4Dale WallaceWP N21:47+4:1513:52
Robert SprySH Nmispunched
Jim MackayUR Ndid not start

W55AS

1 570 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Barbara DawsonGO N22:0314:02
2Sandra StewartSH N22:41+0:3814:26

M60A

2 340 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex DaveyWR N19:248:17
2Geoff TodkillNC N21:54+2:309:21
3Larry WeissGO N23:20+3:569:58

W60A

2 180 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Debbie DaveyWR N22:2810:18
2Karin HefftnerGO N23:53+1:2510:57
Robyn PallasCC Nmispunched

M65A

2 340 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gordon WilsonBN N19:538:29
2Steve FlickBN N21:36+1:439:13
3Jim LeeNC N23:59+4:0610:14
4Ted WoodleyGO N24:44+4:5110:34
5Jim ForbesGO N28:24+8:3112:08
Michael RoylanceBF Ndid not start

W65A

1 930 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carol JacobsonGO N21:2811:07

M65AS

1 570 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dennis SparlingGO N34:5722:15
2Russell RigbyNC N51:50+16:5333:00

W65AS

1 570 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carolyn RigbyNC N23:5715:15
2Barbara JunghansGO N34:30+10:3321:58
3Cheryl BluettBN N41:12+17:1526:14

M70A

2 180 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Terry BluettBN N23:2810:45
2Jim MerchantGO N25:11+1:4311:33
3Eric WainwrightRR A28:15+4:4712:57
4Ken JacobsonGO N30:56+7:2814:11
5Dick OgilvieUR N32:35+9:0714:56
6Ron JunghansGO N42:48+19:2019:37
Dave LottyUR Nmispunched
Ian MillerWH Ndid not start

W70A

1 930 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mary Jane MahonyUR N32:5217:01

M75A

1 930 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John Le CarpentierSH N23:4412:17
2Peter MeyerSH N27:01+3:1713:59

W75A

1 570 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sue ThomsonGO N32:2220:36

M80A

1 570 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lloyd GledhillGO N22:4614:30
2Brian ClelandUR N25:03+2:1715:57

MopenB

1 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1William ThompsonNC N14:538:16

WopenB

1 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cassandra ThompsonNC N16:159:01
2Wendy McConaghyGO N20:41+4:2611:29
3Jane BolandUR N26:09+9:5414:31

EODH

2 340 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nick WilsonNIL19:508:28
2Ian WilsonNIL21:14+1:249:04
3Chris FitzgeraldGS N22:20+2:309:32
4Oscar MellaNC N22:38+2:489:40
5Imogen WilsonNIL23:51+4:0110:11
6Rodney ParkinBN N24:30+4:4010:28
7Michele DawsonGO N29:44+9:5412:42

EODM

1 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James StuartIK N18:3410:18
2Marianne BirchBF N22:14+3:4012:21
3Lilly KramerBRI.PS25:19+6:4514:03
4Jane BernardWR N26:09+7:3514:31
4Daniel ChoateNIL26:09+7:3514:31
6Debbie BrownSH N34:57+16:2319:25

EODE

1 750 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas OlbrichNIL17:199:53
2Carolyn WhiteNIL22:30+5:1112:51
3Debbie PeckNIL25:51+8:3214:46
4Jacob MicallefNIL35:29+18:1020:16
Steve KoterskiNILdid not start

EODVE

1 340 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Euan SheddenSH N16:0912:03
2Nicola McConaghyGO N25:29+9:2019:01
Charlotte KramerBRI.PSmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.