Official results for Saturday Orienteering Series - Normanhurst Boys High School

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Saturday Orienteering Series - Normanhurst Boys High School
Organiser: Bold Horizons
Date: Saturday 11 November 2017

Long Line Open

44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Toby WilsonGON19:10
2Andrew HillWHN19:41
3Aniko Fozo-KerteszGON22:23
4Peter AnnettsGON23:11
5Greg BarbourBFN23:46
6Tony HillGON23:51
7Simon GeorgeBFN25:26
8Chewy - -25:30
9Peter McConaghyGON27:27
10Jamie KennedyGON28:02
11Airdrie LongGON29:15
12Stefan KuehnBNN30:03
13Colin BurnettGON30:43
14Andrew LumsdenBFN31:05
15Robert HerkesGON31:13
16Jim MerchantGON32:48
17Andrew WisniewskiBFN33:33
18Peter ThomasonBNN35:08
19Keith PovahBNN35:26
20Ian JessupGON35:42
21Ted WoodleyGON36:16
22Carol JacobsonGON36:51
23Stephen HanlyGON38:55
24Terry BluettBNN40:03
25Elizabeth BulmanGON40:37
26Natalia BeliakovaBFN42:48
27Linda ChanWHN43:04
28Martin SladeGON43:44
29Ken JacobsenGON48:52
30Annabel MurrayURN49:36
31Y C LeeGON51:51
32Terry MurphyURN53:56
33Ross DukerGON1:02:28
34Sue ThomsonGON1:02:37
Dianne BergenGONmispunched
Keelan BirchGONmispunched
Colin CurrieGONmispunched
Shane DoyleURNmispunched
Ron JunghansGONmispunched
Ellis LeungGONmispunched
Wendy McConaghyGONmispunched
Ant NolanURNmispunched
Jo ParrBFNmispunched
Ola Samuelsson- -mispunched

Long Line High School

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alastair GeorgeBFN20:38
2Angus LeungGON24:11
3Michael ClaydenGON26:20
4Joanna HillGON31:29
5Serena DoyleURN31:59
6Nicholas Gates- -44:44
7Daniel Bradford- -44:48
8Caleb HanlyGON45:58
Cameron ChanWHNmispunched
Stephanie ChanWHNmispunched
Duncan CurrieGONmispunched
Hugo McCahon-BoersmaGONmispunched
Rebecca Wallwork- -mispunched

Long Line Primary

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tim McConaghyGON28:13
2Charlie Bradford- -34:03
3Louise BarbourBFN43:59
Julia BarbourBFNmispunched
Anna Wallwork- -mispunched

Short Line Open

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Stefan KuehnBNN16:32
2Ross BarrGON18:27
3Jane Boland- -26:24
4Michelle PovahBNN28:11
5Rodney DunsheaGON33:42
6Hester SladeGON58:57
7Neville FathersSHN1:18:23
Barbara JunghansGONmispunched

Short Line High School

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andra LeungGON21:25
2Niamh CassarWHN21:49
3Matthew and Joanne- -29:25
4Jacob PovahBNN37:14
Will NolanURNmispunched

Short Line Primary

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Mia and Phil Beninati- -27:51
2Jonathan NolanURN29:08
3Matthew NewhamKNOX43:49
4Isla Thornton- -56:00
Pearl and Anne Beninati- -mispunched
Sebastian Lai-SmithKNOXmispunched
Judah LimantonoKNOXmispunched
Dan MurrayURNmispunched
Eve MurrayURNmispunched
William Nash-SmithKNOXmispunched
Daniel PovahBNNmispunched

Score Open

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Graham & David McMahonGON31035:29

Score Primary

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ben McConaghyGON35019:19
2Nathan, Grace and Michael Clarke- -35028:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.