Official results for Bandaged Bear BOOST (incorporating the NSW Sprint Champs) - Pymble Ladies' College

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bandaged Bear BOOST (incorporating the NSW Sprint Champs) - Pymble Ladies' College
Organisers: Bold Horizons / Orienteering NSW
Date: Sunday 19 November 2017

Men 10A

1 300 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elye DentRRA9:457:30
2Benjamin McConaghyGON13:10+3:2510:07
3Euan SheddenSHN16:42+6:5712:50
4Rory SheddenSHN19:40+9:5515:07
5Hayden DentRRA20:40+10:5515:53
6Kari MarshBFN23:46+14:0118:16
Connor DentRRAdid not finish
Sebastian Lai-SmithNSWdid not start
Sam KayNSWdid not start

Women 10A

1 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lyra SimpsonBFN13:3610:27
2Maggie MackayURN15:39+2:0312:02
3Ailie CarrollSHN38:07+24:3129:19
4Savanna SweeneyWHN43:48+30:1233:41

Men 12A

1 800 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Timothy McConaghyGON15:568:51
2Jamie MarshBFN16:24+0:289:06
3Will KayNSW18:15+2:1910:08
4Nat CarrollSHN20:40+4:4411:28
5Oliver McFarlaneBFN27:38+11:4215:21
6Jonathan NolanURN28:15+12:1915:41
7Nicholas GallagherNSW33:21+17:2518:31
Tommy MellaNCNdid not finish
Matthew FisherNSWdid not finish
William Nash-SmithNSWdid not start
Tomas StevensNSWdid not start
Vincent MorrisNSWdid not start
Akshar ReddyNSWdid not start
Judah LimantonoNSWdid not start
Alex KidstonNSWdid not start
Matthew NewhamNSWdid not start

Women 12A

1 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Abigail McGheeBNN27:4715:26
2Rebecca CraigNCN32:48+5:0118:13
Erika EnderbyNCNdid not start

Men 14A

2 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clyde McGheeBNN18:187:19
2Selwyn SweeneyWHN21:37+3:198:38
3Seth SweeneyWHN26:05+7:4710:26
William NolanURNdid not finish
Brandon ChungNSWdid not start
Ethan AngNSWdid not start
Dhruv HariharanNSWdid not start
Dominic Rodriguez RussellNSWdid not start
Roy SwairatwaNSWdid not start

Women 14A

2 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nea ShinglerBFN21:418:40
2Niamh CassarWHN23:22+1:419:20
3Andra LeungGON25:56+4:1510:22
Mikayla EnderbyNCNdid not start

Men 16A

3 200 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alvin CraigNCN23:057:12
2Ewan ShinglerBFN23:24+0:197:18
3Riley GraingerGON25:46+2:418:03
4Angus LeungGON27:59+4:548:44
5Oskar MellaNCN29:21+6:169:10
6Ethan LeeGON33:25+10:2010:26
7Thomas BartnikNSW35:54+12:4911:13
8Alex Koch-LowndesNSW38:20+15:1511:58
Jamie LeeGONmispunched
Baxter WattNSWdid not start
Lachlan HwangNSWdid not start
Finn MackayURNdid not start
William LiuNSWdid not start
Eric ZhaoNSWdid not start
Lachlan YeldsNSWdid not start
Callum PerlNSWdid not start
Jake EvansNSWdid not start

Women 16A

1 800 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joanna HillGON23:1312:53
2Serena DoyleURN24:07+0:5413:23
3Claire BurgessNCN24:21+1:0813:31
3Ellen CurrieGON24:21+1:0813:31
5Julia BarbourBFN24:33+1:2013:38
6Tshinta HopperBNN24:53+1:4013:49
7Louise BarbourBFN29:55+6:4216:37

Men 20A

3 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby WilsonGON19:596:14
2Duncan CurrieGON20:58+0:596:33
3Alastair GeorgeBFN21:21+1:226:40
4Keelan BirchGON21:34+1:356:44
5Callum DavisBFN28:33+8:348:55
6Sam PitmanNSW36:25+16:2611:22
Oliver PitmanNSWdid not start
Jonathon Van EsNSWdid not start
Nicholas AngNSWdid not start

Women 20A

2 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rebecca GeorgeBFN25:249:46

Men 21A

3 200 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRRA18:495:52
2Ondrej PavluURN19:39+0:506:08
3Konsta VanhanenGSN19:44+0:556:10
4Robert BennettNCN20:38+1:496:26
5Andrew BrownBFN20:42+1:536:28
6Grant BluettAOA21:49+3:006:49
7Aidan DawsonGON21:52+3:036:50
8Karl BicevskisTFT23:02+4:137:11
9James McQuillanWHN24:16+5:277:35
Bart VonhoffBFNdisqualified
Joel PutnamBNNdid not start

Women 21A

2 600 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAOA17:016:32
2Aniko Fozo-KerteszGON20:59+3:588:04
3Anna FitzgeraldGSN21:02+4:018:05
4Nicole MealingBFN22:22+5:218:36
5Nikolett HalmaiGON22:32+5:318:40
6Clare MurphyURN23:33+6:329:03
7Vickie LeeGON28:48+11:4711:04

Men 21AS

2 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex KennedyGON19:567:40

Men 35A

3 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen CraigNCN23:167:16
2Andy SimpsonBFN26:29+3:138:16
3Istvan KerteszGON30:18+7:029:28
4Ola SamuelssonSWE30:35+7:199:33
5Peter FozoGON33:26+10:1010:26

Women 35A

2 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kathie DentRRA22:188:34
2Nerise McQuillanWHN32:35+10:1712:31

Men 35AS

1 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shane JenkinsNCN23:5113:15
2Mark BrindleyGON30:44+6:5317:04

Women 35AS

1 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caroline JenkinsNCN35:2519:40

Men 40A

2 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus SheddenSHN18:157:01
2Anthony FlickGBR21:26+3:118:14
3Miles EllisBFN22:09+3:548:31
4Tim GilesBFN23:24+5:099:00
Nick EalesGONmispunched

Women 40A

2 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tracy MarshBFN21:148:10
2Ruth SheddenSHN24:38+3:249:28
3Saacha DonaldsonBFN27:04+5:5010:24
4Kim EalesGON27:59+6:4510:45
5Natalie GraingerGON28:31+7:1710:58

Men 45A

2 600 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Richard MorrisBNN17:466:50
2Richard MountstephensBFN17:48+0:026:50
3Shane DoyleURN17:58+0:126:54
4Ant NolanURN19:15+1:297:24
5Paul MarshBFN20:03+2:177:42
6Wayne PepperBNN23:17+5:318:57
7Paul SweeneyWHN31:48+14:0212:13
Jock DavisBFNmispunched

Women 45A

2 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Karin HefftnerGON26:4810:18
2Melanie ChristieNSW29:15+2:2711:15
3Margaret PeelNCN32:09+5:2112:21
4Saffron SweeneyWHN40:38+13:5015:37

Men 45AS

1 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David McGheeBNN21:4112:02
2Ian JessupGON22:08+0:2712:17
Colin BaileyNCNdid not start

Women 45AS

1 800 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Salme FullerIKN22:1312:20
2Maria OrrNCN30:20+8:0716:51
3Natalia BeliakovaBFN33:09+10:5618:25
4Gayle ShepherdURN34:16+12:0319:02
5Nicola NyghBFN35:26+13:1319:41
6Sharon BurgessNCN42:06+19:5323:23
7Lorna McGheeBNN48:03+25:5026:41

Men 50A

2 600 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter AnnettsGON18:127:00
2Jamie KennedyGON20:53+2:418:01
3David BrayGON21:10+2:588:08
4Simon NashBNN21:21+3:098:12
5Andrew WisniewskiBFN22:21+4:098:35
6David GreenIKN23:24+5:129:00
7Ellis LeungGON29:36+11:2411:23

Women 50A

1 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paula ShinglerBFN18:3510:19
2Linda SestaURN18:55+0:2010:30
3Tania KennedyGON22:06+3:3112:16
4Sharon LambertBNN26:56+8:2114:57
5Elizabeth BulmanGON37:42+19:0720:56

Men 55A

2 600 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Greg BarbourBFN17:376:46
2Mark ShinglerBFN19:17+1:407:25
3Graeme DawsonGON20:54+3:178:02
4Bjorn MellaNCN21:58+4:218:26
5Glenn BurgessNCN22:14+4:378:33
6Colin CurrieGON22:46+5:098:45
7Malcolm RobertsNCN22:50+5:138:46
8Geoff PeelNCN25:55+8:189:58
9Peter HopperBNN27:25+9:4810:32
10Rod EckelsGON27:39+10:0210:38
11Bob MorganBNN27:57+10:2010:45
12YC LeeGON33:15+15:3812:47

Women 55A

1 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carolyn MatthewsNCN21:0811:44
2Carol HardingNSW26:15+5:0714:35
3Elaine BennettNCN37:06+15:5820:36
4Elaine MurdochGON38:04+16:5621:08
Joanna ParrBFNmispunched
Airdrie LongGONdid not start

Men 55AS

1 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dale WallaceWPN21:4512:05
2Jim MackayURN23:08+1:2312:51
3Garry StewartSHN25:22+3:3714:05
4Michael HalmyBNN25:42+3:5714:16
5Peter OrrNCN28:39+6:5415:55
6Robert SprySHN29:03+7:1816:08

Women 55AS

1 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sandra StewartSHN33:1118:26
2Barbara DawsonGON36:43+3:3220:23
3Julie ShepherdIKN1:03:18+30:0735:10

Men 60A

2 600 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eoin RotheryBFN20:137:46
2James LithgowGON21:35+1:228:18
3Geoff TodkillNCN22:32+2:198:40
4Paul PrudhoeCCN23:08+2:558:53
5Andrew LumsdenBFN23:18+3:058:57
6Robert PrenticeNCN24:53+4:409:34
7Larry WeissGON26:38+6:2510:14
8Kerry BennettNCN31:02+10:4911:56
9John HardingPOA40:06+19:5315:25
Melvyn CoxBNNdid not start

Women 60A

1 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Julia PrudhoeCCN23:4013:08
2Debbie ByersBFN25:38+1:5814:14
3Hilary WoodCCN25:50+2:1014:21
4Robyn PallasCCN27:39+3:5915:21
5Vicki WilmotIKN42:15+18:3523:28

Men 65A

2 600 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nick DentCCN23:409:06
2Gordon WilsonBNN24:59+1:199:36
3Peter ShepherdIKN26:11+2:3110:04
4Jim LeeNCN26:16+2:3610:06
5Robert PrestonNCN27:05+3:2510:25
6Warwick SelbyGON29:19+5:3911:16
7Keith GoodeBFN31:33+7:5312:08
8Michael RoylanceBFN31:43+8:0312:11
9David BowermanCCN33:07+9:2712:44
10John GilesGON37:36+13:5614:27
11Ross DukerGON44:35+20:5517:08
Ian McKenzieURNmispunched

Men 70A

1 800 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ross BarrGON20:3611:26
2Stephen FlickBNN21:33+0:5711:58
3Jim MerchantGON25:19+4:4314:03
4Terry BluettBNN25:38+5:0214:14
5Ron JunghansGON26:34+5:5814:45
6Dick OgilvieURN28:24+7:4815:46
7Ken JacobsonGON32:16+11:4017:55
8Dave LottyURN35:01+14:2519:27
9Terry MurphyURN38:18+17:4221:16

Women 70A

1 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Margaret DuguidIKN35:1619:35
2Carolyn ChalmersNCN37:47+2:3120:59
3Mary Jane MahonyURN40:42+5:2622:36
4Bryony CoxGON43:58+8:4224:25

Men 75A

1 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ted MulherinWHN28:0115:33
2Peter MeyerSHN37:55+9:5421:03
3Tim CoxGON42:54+14:5323:50

Women 75A

1 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sue ThomsonGON38:5821:38
2Janet MorrisWHN44:31+5:3324:43

Men 80A

1 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brian ClelandURN32:4318:10
2Lloyd GledhillGON38:32+5:4921:24
3Neville FathersSHN1:22:53+50:1046:02

Men Open B

2 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Steve WynnNSW27:0110:48
2Gordon ChambersNSW56:43+29:4222:41
Michael HanrattyGONdid not start

Women Open B

2 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Wendy McConaghyGON26:2510:34
2Kristie CarrollSHN35:28+9:0314:11
3Jane BolandURN37:46+11:2115:06
4Justine BrindleyGON52:53+26:2821:09
Cassandra ThompsonNCNdid not start

EOD H

2 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Hugh GingellGOdid not finish

M65AS

1 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dennis SparlingGON40:4822:40
2Russell RigbyNCN1:09:50+29:0238:47

W65AS

1 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carolyn RigbyNCN34:2219:05
2Lyn MalmgronSHN40:22+6:0022:25
Cheryl BluettBNNmispunched
Barbara JunghansGONmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.