Orienteering Australia

Official results for O'Shea 2 Days 2018, race 1 - Pairs Relay - Rumbalara

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: O'Shea 2 Days 2018
Organiser: Central Coast Orienteers
Date: Saturday 10 March 2018 - Sunday 11 March 2018

Race 1 - Pairs Relay - RumbalaraRace 2 - Night Event - Mount PenangRace 2 - Night Event - Mount Penang (overall)Race 3 - Pairs Score - Mount PenangRace 3 - Pairs Score - Mount Penang (overall)

Long Pairs - longer course

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers39:53
2James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers40:41+0:48
3Mark SchaeferCentral Coast Orienteers41:30+1:37
4Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers42:15+2:22
5Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers42:47+2:54
6Jason RutkowskiGoldseekers Orienteers42:55+3:02
7Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers49:13+9:20
8Jannie NelBennelong Northside Orienteersdid not finish

Long Pairs - shorter course

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers33:15
2Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers33:50+0:35
3Ken SchaeferCentral Coast Orienteers34:31+1:16
4David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers44:50+11:35
5Nerise McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers51:17+18:02
6Henry RutkowskiGoldseekers Orienteers1:02:06+28:51
7Louis NelBennelong Northside Orienteers1:17:06+43:51

Short Pairs - longer course

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Stephen CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club21:23
2Hugh SalterCentral Coast Orienteers31:46+10:23
3John BulmanGaringal Orienteers31:58+10:35
4Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club32:02+10:39
5Martin SpinkCentral Coast Orienteers32:20+10:57
6Samuel TsangCentral Coast Orienteers38:39+17:16
7Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club41:52+20:29
8Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club46:39+25:16
9Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club48:46+27:23
10Ivan KentCentral Coast Orienteers54:28+33:05
11Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers1:00:58+39:35
12Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers1:01:00+39:37
13Lynda HewsonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:14:49+53:26

Short Pairs - shorter course

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club16:18
2Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club18:09+1:51
3David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers20:56+4:38
4Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club21:06+4:48
5Rebecca CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club21:11+4:53
6Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers21:40+5:22
7Bryony KentCentral Coast Orienteers27:14+10:56
8Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers31:00+14:42
9Heather KentCentral Coast Orienteers33:01+16:43
10Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers33:17+16:59

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.