Orienteering Australia

Official results for O'Shea 2 Days 2018, race 2 - Night Event - Mount Penang

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: O'Shea 2 Days 2018
Organiser: Central Coast Orienteers
Date: Saturday 10 March 2018 - Sunday 11 March 2018

Race 1 - Pairs Relay - RumbalaraRace 2 - Night Event - Mount PenangRace 2 - Night Event - Mount Penang (overall)Race 3 - Pairs Score - Mount PenangRace 3 - Pairs Score - Mount Penang (overall)

Long Pairs - longer course

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers0034:57
2Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers0038:05
3Mark SchaeferCentral Coast Orienteers0039:27
4Jason RutkowskiGoldseekers Orienteers0040:19
5Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers0044:05
6Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers0044:47
7Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers0044:57
8Samantha HoweNewcastle Orienteering Club0045:59
9Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers001:07:17
10Jannie NelBennelong Northside Orienteers001:13:25
Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers00mispunched

Long Pairs - shorter course

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers0042:55
2Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers0043:22
3Ken SchaeferNo club membership0045:58
4Nerise McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers001:01:22
5Henry RutkowskiGoldseekers Orienteers001:03:33
6David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers001:04:39
7Louis NelBennelong Northside Orienteers001:30:11

Short Pairs - longer course

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Stephen CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club0024:34
2Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club0043:42
3John BulmanGaringal Orienteers0050:40
4Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club0052:26
5Samuel TsangCentral Coast Orienteers0053:32
6Hugh SalterCentral Coast Orienteers0054:29
7Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club0059:31
8Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers001:08:35
9Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club001:13:04
10Trent SheathCentral Coast Orienteers001:17:44
11Ivan KentCentral Coast Orienteers001:27:11

Short Pairs - shorter course

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club0031:09
2Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers0047:47
3David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers0050:03
4Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club0050:11

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.