Orienteering Australia

Official results for O'Shea 2 Days 2018, race 3 - Pairs Score - Mount Penang

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: O'Shea 2 Days 2018
Organiser: Central Coast Orienteers
Date: Saturday 10 March 2018 - Sunday 11 March 2018

Race 1 - Pairs Relay - RumbalaraRace 2 - Night Event - Mount PenangRace 2 - Night Event - Mount Penang (overall)Race 3 - Pairs Score - Mount PenangRace 3 - Pairs Score - Mount Penang (overall)

Long Pairs

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Nicola NyghBF0030:39
2Jock DavisBF0030:43
3James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers0030:56
4Nerise McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers0030:59
5Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers0033:39
6Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers0033:40
7Ken SchaeferNo club membership0034:41
8Mark SchaeferCentral Coast Orienteers0034:42
9Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers0035:20
10Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers0035:21
11David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers0037:32
12Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers0037:33
13Henry RutkowskiGoldseekers Orienteers0038:29
14Jason RutkowskiGoldseekers Orienteers0038:30
15Louis NelBennelong Northside Orienteers0042:27
16Jannie NelBennelong Northside Orienteers0042:29
17Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers001:16:30

Short Pairs

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club0019:59
2Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club0020:00
3Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club0023:42
4Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club0023:43
5Stephen CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club0024:31
6Rebecca CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club0024:32
7John BulmanGaringal Orienteers0026:37
8Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers0026:41
9Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club0026:57
10Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers0026:58
11Bryony KentCentral Coast Orienteers0027:48
12Hugh SalterCentral Coast Orienteers0027:49
13David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers0028:08
14Samuel TsangCentral Coast Orienteers0028:10
15Holly RobertsGaringal Orienteers0029:20
16Kevin RobertsGaringal Orienteers0029:21
17Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers0034:25
18Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers0034:27
19Ivan KentCentral Coast Orienteers0034:38
20Heather KentCentral Coast Orienteers0034:40
21Trent SheathCentral Coast Orienteers0040:20
22Amber KentCentral Coast Orienteers0040:23
23Martin SpinkCentral Coast Orienteers0040:29
24Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club0041:10
25Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club0041:12
26Maire Lee-SmithNo club membership001:06:44
27Judy MurrayNo club membership001:06:45
28Kerry KableNo club membership001:06:47

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.