Orienteering Australia

Official results for Wirra Wirra Long OY #7

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Wirra Wirra Long OY #7
Organiser: Wallaringa Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 6 August 2017

W10A

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Annabel LloydTT Sdid not finish

W12A

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jessica JarvisWA S42:0917:33

W14A

2 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ana PenckYA S29:0810:47
2Zoe CarterTJ S37:04+7:5613:43
3Jemima LloydTT S1:13:14+44:0627:07
4Giselle DraperTJ S1:16:05+46:5728:10

W20A

5 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joanna GeorgeTT S53:038:59
2Abigail GeorgeTT S1:06:07+13:0411:12
3Meredith NormanTJ S1:10:02+16:5911:52
4Alyce HeapYA S1:14:42+21:3912:39
5Sarah LimTJ S1:33:59+40:5615:55

W21A

8 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny CasanovaWA S1:43:3812:03

W35A

6 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zara SodenOH S1:49:3116:35

W45A

5 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robin UppillSA S1:01:0311:44
2Erica DimentTT S1:22:12+21:0915:48
3Evelyn ColwellOH S2:12:18+1:11:1525:26
4Susan GeorgeTT S2:47:37+1:46:3432:14

W55A

4 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Meredith RaschWA S1:15:5817:15

W55+AS

3 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ruth NicolsonYA S1:25:5528:38

W65A

3 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marian ArthurTT S1:29:5324:58

M12A

2 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mitchell MorcomTJ S26:4311:07
2Daniel MorcomTJ S37:34+10:5115:39
Owen DraperTJ Sdid not finish

M14A

3 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby CazzolatoTJ S38:429:55
2Jack MarschallTT S46:22+7:4011:53

M16A

5 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Remi AfnanYA Sdid not finish

M20A

8 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus HainesOH S1:19:449:16
2Dante AfnanYA S1:25:30+5:469:56
3Nicholas CongediOH S1:28:59+9:1510:20
4Rohan JacksonTJ S2:18:07+58:2316:03

M21A

9 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillOH S1:01:376:13
2Bridget AndersonOH S1:44:40+43:0310:34
3John NieuwenhovenTT S1:46:41+45:0410:46

M21AS

5 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KennedyWA S1:11:0913:40

MOB

3 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James LloydTT S1:06:3017:03
Thomas BrazierYA Sdid not finish

M45A

6 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Greg MorcomTJ S56:498:36
2Ben CazzolatoTJ S1:08:32+11:4310:23
3Ruhi AfnanYA S1:15:27+18:3811:25
4Steve CooperYA S1:25:45+28:5612:59
5Desmond NormanTJ S1:50:01+53:1216:40

M55A

5 900 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Adrian UppillOH S1:11:0312:02
2David GeorgeTT S1:11:50+0:4712:10
3Craig ColwellOH S1:14:39+3:3612:39
4Phil HazellTT S1:25:09+14:0614:25
5Trevor DimentTT S1:28:20+17:1714:58
6Lewis CarterTJ S1:41:49+30:4617:15
7Dave NicolsonYA S1:42:40+31:3717:24
8Mark OvertonWA S1:51:34+40:3118:54

M55+AS

3 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Al SankauskasOH S1:04:0421:21

M65A

5 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert SmithTT S1:14:1814:17
2Frank BurdenOH S1:17:14+2:5614:51
3Robert TuckerYA S1:31:57+17:3917:40
4Clive ArthurTT S1:36:49+22:3118:37
Greg RowberryWA Sdid not finish

M75A

3 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1George ReevesTT S1:10:4619:39
John LyonTT Sdid not finish

1F

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lachlan Samantha Davidson- -49:32

1M

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ann NolanTJ S51:28
2Fiona Morcom- -54:46+3:18

EODM

2 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lina HeuerWA S1:02:0222:58
2Michael Menadne- -1:04:25+2:2323:51
3Lachlan Samantha DavidsonSA S1:15:13+13:1127:51

EODH

3 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luke Hazell- -50:0816:42
2Stephan HaepaleWA S1:03:10+13:0221:03
3David TilbrookOH S1:05:47+15:3921:55
4Alywin LimTJ S1:12:17+22:0924:05

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.