Orienteering Australia

Official results for SA Night Orienteering Championships Narrinyeri Hills OY

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SA Night Orienteering Championships Narrinyeri Hills OY
Organiser: Wallaringa Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 16 September 2017

W17-20A

4 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joanna GeorgeTT S32:137:40
2Abigail GeorgeTT S51:11+18:5812:11
3Meredith NormanTJ S1:04:05+31:5215:15

W21A

5 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bridget AndersonOH S56:0310:22

W21AS

2 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kate MarschallTT S57:1319:43

WOB

2 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carol SuchOH S1:34:2932:34

W45A

4 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robin UppillOH S59:3014:10
2Zara SodenOH S1:24:34+25:0420:08
3Evelyn ColwellOH S1:30:15+30:4521:29
Erica DimentTT Sdid not finish

W55A

2 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Meredith RaschWA S1:04:2722:13
2Ruth NicolsonYA S1:18:20+13:5327:00
Zita SankauskasOH Sdid not finish

M14A

2 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby CazzolatoTJ S24:458:32
2Max GrivellTT S26:31+1:469:08
3Jack MarschallTT S30:29+5:4410:30
4Leith SodenOH S34:42+9:5711:57

M21A

6 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillOH S46:387:17
2John NieuwenhovenTT S1:03:54+17:169:59
Anton Steketee.mispunched

M21AS

4 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tyson HillyardWA S33:217:56
2Ian GrivellTT S1:14:48+41:2717:48

MOB

2 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KennedyWA S33:1911:29
2James LloydTT S1:11:17+37:5824:34

M45A

5 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Greg MorcomTJ S55:1110:13
2Ben CazzolatoTJ S1:24:46+29:3515:41

M45AS

2 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert KrieslTT S43:2114:56
2Aylwin LimTJ S1:05:32+22:1122:35
3Al SankauskasOH S1:38:06+54:4533:49
Ken ThompsonTT Sdid not start

M55A

4 200 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Trevor DimentTT S43:0210:14
2Adrian UppillOH S44:30+1:2810:35
3Phil HazellTT S49:48+6:4611:51
4Dave NicolsonYA S1:05:19+22:1715:33
5Craig ColwellOH S1:08:38+25:3616:20
6David GeorgeTT S1:12:18+29:1617:12
7Desmond NormanTJ S1:20:46+37:4419:13
8Antonio Garcia CouceTT S1:42:27+59:2524:23

M65A

4 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert TuckerYA S1:04:3015:21
2Barry WheelerTT S2:11:40+1:07:1031:20
Frank BurdenOH Sdid not start

M75A

2 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Frank TomasWA S1:00:3220:52
2Peter KreminskiWA S1:14:12+13:4025:35
John SuchOH Smispunched

C5GRP

2 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eliza GrivellTT S49:0316:54
1Jemima LloydTT S49:0316:54
Lewis CarterTJ Sdid not start
Zoe CarterTJ Sdid not start

C6GRP

1 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Annabel LloydTT S27:2318:15
1Kiana SankauskasOH S27:2318:15
Marcus CazzolatoTJ Sdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.