Orienteering Australia

Official results for Narrinyeri Hills - Score It or do It in Reverse!

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Narrinyeri Hills - Score It or do It in Reverse!
Organiser: Wallaringa Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 17 September 2017

1R men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Steve CooperYA S1:02:54
2Ben CazzolatoTJ S1:04:17
3Ethan PenckYA S1:12:12

2R men

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Adrian UppillOH S47:54
2Mark HomesTJ S1:13:14

2R women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Sarah Gilbert- -1:01:40
2Robin UppillOH S1:03:33
3Fern HillyardWA S1:08:20

3R men

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Trevor DimentTT S49:31
2Frank TomasWA S55:06
3Greg RowberryWA S56:23
4Jeffrey DinningOH S1:15:48
5Andrew WatermanWA S1:16:39
6Barry WheelerTT S1:18:47
7Geoffrey BennettTT Sdid not finish

4R men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Peter CuttenWA S50:18
2George ReevesTT S55:08
3Marc TurnerTJ Sdid not finish

4R women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ana PenckYA S36:39
2Erica DimentTT S47:26
3Olivera WatermanWA S1:20:24

4R groups

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Burden FamilyOH S1:04:46

5R groups

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jill & Chris MilnerWA S1:28:39

6R men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Marcus CazzolatoTJ S24:22
2Eric Cassey- -29:59
3Patrick HillyardTJ S37:12

6R women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jessica JarvisWA S18:25
2Annabel LloydTT S30:47

6R groups

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Irwin Family- -20:48

60 Score men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tyson HillyardWA S48047:51
2James LloydTT S420201:01:11
3Peter KreminskiWA S39055:55
4Aylwin LimTJ S39056:36
5Mitchell StephensYA S30054:44

60 Score women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jacqueline StephensYA S220201:01:16

120 Score men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1John NieuwenhovenTT S60052:17
2Andrew KennedyWA S6001:10:33
3Toby CazzolatoTJ S6001:02:29
4Craig ColwellOH S6001:10:02
5Frank BurdenOH S6001:16:40
6Ian GrivellTT S6001:26:52

120 Score women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Evelyn ColwellOH S6001:37:46
2Jemima LloydTT S6001:53:08
3Eliza GrivellTT5801:53:16
4Jill CongediOH S4701:56:25

120 Score groups

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Gilbie & MouhalousTJ S6001:39:32

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.