Official results for ACT Metro & Junior League # 8 Mt Ainslie North

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro & Junior League # 8 Mt Ainslie North
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Saturday 1 July 2017

Red 1: Men: Open

6 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Graham FifieldRR A1:02:549:31
2Mark van der Ploeg- -1:16:14+13:2011:33
Jason MacqueenAM Adid not finish

Red 1: Men: Junior

6 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen MelhuishPO A53:118:03
2Mark GlanvillePO A57:48+4:378:45
3Ryan StocksBS A1:01:18+8:079:17
4Tenzing JohnsonBS A1:04:28+11:179:46
5Zac NeedhamRR A1:09:32+16:2110:32
6Braeden JaugietisGS A1:34:43+41:3214:21

Red 1: Men: Masters

6 600 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A46:247:01
2Matthew StocksBS A59:02+12:388:56
3Tate NeedhamRR A1:03:20+16:569:35
4Andrew JohnsonBS A1:09:20+22:5610:30
5Gavin KeatingRR A1:12:03+25:3910:55
6Stephen StillAO A1:13:25+27:0111:07
7Peter AntcliffBS A1:28:07+41:4313:21
8Geoff WoodPO A1:48:27+1:02:0316:25
9Robert PetersAO A1:52:41+1:06:1717:04
10Eric WainwrightRR A1:55:38+1:09:1417:31
Mark GregsonRR Adid not finish

Red 1: W: Masters

6 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ana HercegPO A1:12:2710:58
2Anita ScherrerBS A1:15:24+2:5711:25
3Colleen MockPO A2:20:47+1:08:2021:19

Red 2: Men: Junior

4 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksBS A39:478:27
2Ryan TurnerGS A1:16:53+37:0616:21
3Flynn Hopkins- -1:26:23+46:3618:22

Red 2: Men: Masters

4 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Keith FifieldRR A1:08:4014:36
2Andrew HobsonBS A1:09:24+0:4414:45
3Andrew CheffersWE A1:10:51+2:1115:04
4Ken YoungBS A1:11:41+3:0115:15
5John SuominenWE A1:38:07+29:2720:52
Bill JonesRR Amispunched

Red 2: W: Junior

4 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishPO A43:009:08
2Caitlin YoungBS A54:23+11:2311:34
3Pia CunninghamBS A1:16:48+33:4816:20

Red 2: W: Masters

4 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kathie DentRR A48:5710:24
2Shannan ForrestPO A1:50:47+1:01:5023:34
Barbara MartinPO Amispunched
Phoebe DentCC Ndid not finish

Orange 1: M: Junior

5 400 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ciaran LanePO A42:497:55
2Andrew KerrPO A51:59+9:109:37
3Jack CareyGS A1:15:54+33:0514:03
4Ivan DovanaAM A1:19:21+36:3214:41
5Michael GuthriePO A1:30:18+47:2916:43
6Patrick Shelton AgarAO A1:47:57+1:05:0819:59
7Kai DewarGS A1:49:33+1:06:4420:17
Mykal MarshamPO Adid not finish

Orange 1: M: Masters

5 400 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ari PiiroinenBS A49:269:09
2John Shelton AgarAO A1:01:51+12:2511:27
3Jonathan RicksRR A1:05:11+15:4512:04
4Michael MitchellBS A1:07:20+17:5412:28
5James Bradley- -1:18:45+29:1914:35
6Hugh JorgensenRR A1:26:06+36:4015:56
7Darren RossPO A1:33:24+43:5817:17
8Jan GoetessonBS A1:39:44+50:1818:28

Orange 1: W: Junior

5 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carys ConnickBS A1:17:5214:25

Orange 1: W: Masters

5 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cath ChalmersBF N57:3310:39
2Fleur Maksan- -1:27:53+30:2016:16
3Elizabeth DunbarPO A2:06:44+1:09:1123:28

Orange 2: Men: Open

3 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1José ZapataCC N38:3010:24
2Robert DAscenzoBS A47:17+8:4712:46
3Dillon McGrath- -50:05+11:3513:32
4Vincent Wheeler- -1:08:22+29:5218:28

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas CharlesRR A44:4412:05
2Brynly MitchellBS A49:27+4:4313:21
3Hamish McLeanGJ A1:32:04+47:2024:52
4Aidan GuinnessPO A1:34:33+49:4925:33
Alex RicksGS Adid not finish

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 700 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin CharlesRR A34:459:23
2Peter DaffernBS A39:39+4:5410:42
3Braden McGrath- -42:56+8:1111:36
4Michael BurtRR A43:34+8:4911:46
5Dennis TrewinBS A50:31+15:4613:39
6Bram SlagmolenPO A52:41+17:5614:14
7Peter BondWatson54:11+19:2614:38
8Brian Watson- -1:04:08+29:2317:20
9Bill MonaghanPO A1:04:16+29:3117:22
10John HardingPO A1:06:46+32:0118:02
11Robert MouattRR A1:11:49+37:0419:24
12Roger Quarterman- -1:21:15+46:3021:57
13Michael McAuliffe- -1:41:39+1:06:5427:28
Michael RadajewskiPO Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Open

3 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Melanie StamellAM A1:09:3418:48

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ellen JohnsonBS A39:4610:44
2Justine HobsonBS A49:31+9:4513:22
3Elise NorthcoteBS A1:11:17+31:3119:15
4Nicole McLeanGJ A1:31:39+51:5324:46
5Rosemary GoggsRR A1:34:21+54:3525:30

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 700 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Judy AllisonRR A49:0213:15
2Edith GrayAO A51:23+2:2113:53
3Valerie BarkerBS A52:21+3:1914:08
4Diana HallamPO A56:47+7:4515:20
5Jane BarnettBS A1:01:48+12:4616:42
6Michael DAscenzoBS A1:04:31+15:2917:26
7Kate BondWatson1:07:07+18:0518:08
8Sophie DaviesBS A1:09:29+20:2718:46
9Coral DowBS A1:11:41+22:3919:22
10Linda GregoryPO A1:12:14+23:1219:31
11Robyn DAscenzoBS A1:24:08+35:0622:44
Jo HobsonBS Amispunched

Orange 2: Teams

3 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Peta Hudson- -did not finish
Mel BottrillAM Adid not finish
Jo LeeAM Adid not finish

Green: Men: Junior

2 900 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Josh KluthPO A25:118:41
2Connor LineenAO A33:03+7:5211:23
3Owen RadajewskiPO A34:33+9:2211:54
4Darcy BuschGJ A39:11+14:0013:30
5Justin WilsonBS A46:00+20:4915:51
6Ryan WilsonBS A46:29+21:1816:01
7Max Bradley- -54:10+28:5918:40
8Henry LhuedeBS A57:09+31:5819:42
9Samuel MichaelisGJ A58:31+33:2020:10
10Ben McGinty- -1:02:11+37:0021:26
11James BollardRR A1:20:31+55:2027:45
12Jayden WilsonBS A1:29:37+1:04:2630:54
13Daniel RossGJ A1:50:12+1:25:0138:00

Green: Men: Masters

2 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eoin RotheryBF N40:4714:03

Green: Women: Junior

2 900 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aoife RotheryBF N37:0312:46
2Mika PaceGJ A45:54+8:5115:49
3Mia KluthPO A49:26+12:2317:02
4Tamara NeedhamRR A55:36+18:3319:10
5Lauren CharlesRR A1:03:55+26:5222:02
6Livia Ellmers- -1:21:16+44:1328:01
7Isla JofordWE A1:21:59+44:5628:16
8Talia WilsonBS A1:29:37+52:3430:54
9Hannah Quispes- -1:38:33+1:01:3033:58
10Kaylee Rawson- -1:38:39+1:01:3634:01

Green: Women: Masters

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephanie Quispes- -32:03
2Hind NeedhamRR A55:37+23:34
3Elizabeth McGrath- -56:48+24:45

Green: Teams

2 900 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tanya Ford- -43:5215:07
1Jennifer WebbAO A43:5215:07
3Adam Radajewski- -44:02+0:1015:11
3Akira Radajewski- -44:02+0:1015:11
3Alice RadajewskiPO A44:02+0:1015:11
3Richard Radajewski- -44:02+0:1015:11
7Penny BurrellBS A1:03:54+20:0222:02
7Amelie Burrell- -1:03:54+20:0222:02
9Kalea Ford- -1:04:13+20:2122:08
9Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A1:04:13+20:2122:08
11Sasha Finlay- -1:04:58+21:0622:24
11Josie SlagmolenPO A1:04:58+21:0622:24
13Genevieve Bradley- -1:10:27+26:3524:17
13Sam Bradley- -1:10:27+26:3524:17
13Johanna Bradley- -1:10:27+26:3524:17

Blue: Men: Junior

1 700 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elye DentRR A12:317:21
2Hayden DentRR A14:40+2:098:37
3Callum OsentonGJ A15:29+2:589:06
4Caleb Quispes- -15:48+3:179:17
5Connor DentRR A20:30+7:5912:03
6Stephen Ruuskanen- -24:08+11:3714:11
7Wilbur Robinson- -24:10+11:3914:12
8Joseph TerrellGJ A25:46+13:1515:09
9Oliver TerrellGJ A25:53+13:2215:13
10Campbell AngoveGJ A34:29+21:5820:17
11Kristian Maksan- -34:31+22:0020:18

Blue: Men: Master

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Craig CowanBS A51:46

Blue: Women: Open

1 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kerrie CowanBS A51:5530:32

Blue: Women: Junior

1 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Abby McCraeRR A15:489:17
1Zoe McCraeRR A15:489:17
3Astrid Evans- -15:49+0:019:18
4Millie BuschCC N16:07+0:199:28
5Mira WalterRR A21:18+5:3012:31
Alaia Rose- -did not finish

Blue: Teams

1 700 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Katy HoggPO A21:1812:31
2Caitlin Rawson- -21:23+0:0512:34
2Megan Rawson- -21:23+0:0512:34
4Tessa RadajewskiPO A32:55+11:3719:21
4Theresa WadePO A32:55+11:3719:21
4Dierdre SharkeyPO A32:55+11:3719:21
7Olivia Winslade- -39:22+18:0423:09
8Aaron BroughtonBS A49:33+28:1529:08
8Jackson BroughtonBS A49:33+28:1529:08
8Liam BroughtonBS A49:33+28:1529:08
8Shelley DoreyBS A49:33+28:1529:08
Susan Ford- -mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.