Official results for NavDash 8 - Garvey Park Relays

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPress result listPrint

Name: NavDash 8 - Garvey Park Relays
Organisers: Orienteering Association of WA / Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Saturday 15 July 2017

Open

13 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Bibbulmun Orienteers BO11:13:57
1. Craig Dufty18:06118:061
2. Simon Windsor21:19239:2510
3. Craig Dufty16:32155:5710
4. Simon Windsor18:0031:13:5710
2Wullundigong Orienteers of the WOW21:14:22+0:25
1. Harry Nicholson21:00421:004
2. Oliver Martin18:34139:342-2
3. Harry Nicholson18:13257:4720
4. Oliver Martin16:3511:14:2220+0:25
3Kulgun 225 Orienteers KO11:17:32+3:35
1. Cameron Duncan19:15219:152
2. Sten Claessens21:57341:123+1
3. Cameron Duncan18:37359:4930
4. Sten Claessens17:4321:17:3230+3:35
4Bibbulmun Orienteers BO31:36:15+22:18
1. Paul Dowling20:24320:243
2. Russell Buchanan27:02747:264+1
3. Paul Dowling20:5661:08:2240
4. Russell Buchanan27:5381:36:1540+22:18
5Wullundigong Orienteers of the WOW31:38:13+24:16
1. Graeme Harris25:10725:107
2. Tom Brownlie27:21852:3170
3. Graeme Harris23:2891:15:5970
4. Tom Brownlie22:1461:38:135-2+24:16
6Bibbulmun Orienteers BO21:38:35+24:38
1. Jo Anna Maynard27:421027:4210
2. Rachel West23:47551:295-5
3. Jo Anna Maynard26:14101:17:438+3
4. Rachel West20:5241:38:356-2+24:38
7Bibbulmun Orienteers BO41:41:18+27:21
1. Hadrien Devillepoix24:24524:245
2. Eleanor Sansom29:56954:208+3
3. Hadrien Devillepoix18:5341:13:135-3
4. Eleanor Sansom28:0591:41:187+2+27:21
8LOST LOST21:43:46+29:49
1. Simon Thomas26:10926:109
2. Irina Tretiakova25:38651:486-3
3. Simon Thomas22:4781:14:3560
4. Irina Tretiakova29:11101:43:468+2+29:49
9Kulgun 225 Orienteers KO21:54:13+40:16
1. Ceri Pass25:21825:218
2. Vanessa Smith37:03111:02:249+1
3. Veronika Vavrova26:50111:29:1490
4. Vanessa Smith24:5971:54:1390+40:16
10Wullundigong Orienteers of the WOW42:18:46+1:04:49
1. Daisy McCauley36:441236:4412
2. Natasha Sparg31:02101:07:4610-2
3. Ken Brownlie31:01121:38:47100
4. Rosalie McCauley39:59112:18:46100+1:04:49
LOST LOST1mispunched
1. Nick Dale25:07625:076
2. Andre Morkelmispunchedmispunched
3. Nick Dale19:505mispunched
4. Andre Morkel20:595mispunched
LOST LOST3mispunched
1. Jen Porter35:291135:2911
2. Rebecca Gentrymispunchedmispunched
3. Jen Porter35:2213mispunched
4. Rebecca Gentry43:5212mispunched
Wullundigong Orienteers of the WOW1mispunched
1. Ian Finniemispunchedmispunched
2. Edward Finnie23:344mispunched
3. Ian Finnie21:397mispunched
4. Edward Finniemispunchedmispunched

Mixed

10 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Bibbulmun Orienteers BO951:27
1. Lily McFarlane22:08722:087
2. Sharon McFarlane12:42234:504-3
3. Riley McFarlane16:37351:271-3
2Bibbulmun Orienteers BO753:16+1:49
1. Amy Dufty16:09116:091
2. Michaela Maynard18:07534:163+2
3. Coreen Maynard19:00553:162-1+1:49
3Bibbulmun Orienteers BO853:49+2:22
1. Sasha Eves16:11216:112
2. Mason Eves17:44433:5520
3. Tyler Eves19:54653:493+1+2:22
4Bibbulmun Orienteers BO1056:23+4:56
1. Patrick Dufty18:50518:505
2. Michael Dufty22:59641:4950
3. Russell Dufty14:34156:234-1+4:56
5Wullundigong Orienteers of the WOW71:10:43+19:16
1. Shaun Richards19:12619:126
2. Robert Boekelaar11:56131:081-5
3. Nicolette Finnie39:35101:10:435+4+19:16
6Kulgun 225 Orienteers KO41:13:20+21:53
1. David Pass44:171044:1710
2. Cody Yates13:25357:426-4
3. Kate Braid15:3821:13:2060+21:53
7Wullundigong Orienteers of the WOW81:46:06+54:39
1. Vicky Brownlie16:34316:343
2. Peter Hamilton1:08:0481:24:387+4
3. Sarah Richards21:2871:46:0670+54:39
8LOST LOST71:52:58+1:01:31
1. Janet Fletcher33:43933:439
2. Melanie Chiswell53:1771:27:008-1
3. Toivo Pedaste25:5891:52:5880+1:01:31
LOST LOST6mispunched
1. Conor Chiswell17:32417:324
2. Andrew Chiswellmispunchedmispunched
3. Robert Graieg21:538mispunched
LOST LOST8mispunched
1. Jane Punyanitya29:39829:398
2. Jennifer Binnsmispunchedmispunched
3. Dylan Chiswell18:024mispunched

Masters

7 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1LOST LOST41:24:50
1. Phil Taylor21:43121:431
2. Duncan Sullivan19:42141:2510
3. Phil Taylor19:2411:00:4910
4. Duncan Sullivan24:0131:24:5010
2Wullundigong Orienteers of the WOW51:36:16+11:26
1. Andrew Martin21:54221:542
2. Ron Marcus25:24547:1820
3. Andrew Martin22:2521:09:4320
4. Ron Marcus26:3351:36:1620+11:26
3Bibbulmun Orienteers BO61:40:21+15:31
1. Phil Dufty27:42427:424
2. Rob West25:06452:4840
3. Phil Dufty23:4331:16:313-1
4. Rob West23:5021:40:2130+15:31
4Wullundigong Orienteers of the WOW61:43:59+19:09
1. Carol Brownlie26:43326:433
2. Dan Greig24:09350:5230
3. Carol Brownlie27:0551:17:574+1
4. Dan Greig26:0241:43:5940+19:09
5LOST LOST51:47:22+22:32
1. Tony Simpkins36:52736:527
2. Ian Fletcher20:48257:405-2
3. Mike Howe26:0541:23:4550
4. Ian Fletcher23:3711:47:2250+22:32
6Bibbulmun Orienteers BO52:19:50+55:00
1. Lois West34:55634:556
2. Andrea Eves29:0561:04:007+1
3. Lois West33:1061:37:106-1
4. Andrea Eves42:4062:19:5060+55:00
7Kulgun 225 Orienteers KO32:24:55+1:00:05
1. Russell Candy28:55528:555
2. Heike Behrbohm29:45758:406+1
3. Russell Candy39:0071:37:407+1
4. Jan Candy47:1572:24:5570+1:00:05

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.