Orienteering Australia

Official results for Rock Oyster OY #8

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Rock Oyster OY #8
Organiser: Tintookies Orienteers
Date: Sunday 20 August 2017

CR S

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Annette Oian4G (1)2:24:5529:34
1Sarah GilbertW35A (1)1:15:0912:44
1Christopher Finch7G (4)2:01:2537:56
1Kathleen Finch7G (4)2:01:2537:56
2Barrie Ormsby6M (2)1:45:57+1:03:1125:13
3Chris Milner7G (4)2:04:38+3:1338:56
3Jill Milner7G (4)2:04:38+3:1338:56
Brodie Aplin2M (1)mispunched
Marjo Baan4G (1)did not finish
Lochy Davidson4G (1)did not finish
Sam Davidson4G (1)did not finish
Molly Nichols-Pavy4G (1)did not finish

OH S

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Jeffrey DinningM55+AS (2)1:02:1018:17
1Jill CongediW45AS (1)1:15:0122:03
1Nicholas CongediM20A (1)1:05:418:18
1Simon UppillM21A (1)1:05:525:56
1Robin UppillW45A (4)1:03:1812:55
1Zita SankauskasW55+AS (2)1:46:0831:12
2Evelyn ColwellW45A (4)1:06:48+3:3013:37
2Frank BurdenM65A (5)1:25:04+15:5217:21
Craig ColwellM55A (7)mispunched
Bridget AndersonM21A (1)did not finish
Adrian UppillM55A (7)did not finish

TE S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Chris ReimerM45A (3)did not finish

TJ S

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Lewis CarterM55A (7)1:00:5312:25
1Doug Johnston6M (2)42:4610:10
1Mitchell MorcomM12A (2)31:4313:12
1Toby CazzolatoM14A (3)32:537:49
1Ann Nolan8F (3)54:5022:50
2Desmond NormanM21AS (3)1:28:11+31:3214:56
2Greg MorcomM45A (3)1:10:49+9:178:57
2Fiona Morcom8F (3)1:04:05+9:1526:42
2Daniel MorcomM12A (2)1:01:20+29:3725:33
3Janet Hillyard8F (3)1:15:11+20:2131:19
3Oscar JohnstonM14A (3)41:38+8:459:54
6Aylwin LimM55A (7)1:35:42+34:4919:31
Meredith NormanW20A (4)mispunched

TT S

21 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1George ReevesM75A (4)58:1317:07
1Annabel LloydW10A (1)40:5320:26
1Marian ArthurW65A (1)1:18:1122:59
1Robert KrieslM45AS (1)1:26:1717:36
1Joanna GeorgeW20A (4)43:258:51
1Jemima LloydW14A (3)46:3214:32
1James LloydMOB (1)1:08:3716:20
1Robert SmithM65A (5)1:09:1214:07
1Helen SmithW75A (1)1:32:2227:10
2Ken ThompsonM55+AS (2)1:54:03+51:5333:32
2Jack MarschallM14A (3)41:20+8:279:50
2Trevor DimentM55A (7)1:03:31+2:3812:57
2Emily SorensenW20A (4)59:20+15:5512:06
3Eliza GrivellW14A (3)1:00:48+14:1619:00
3Clive ArthurM65A (5)1:27:24+18:1217:50
3Abigail GeorgeW20A (4)1:14:18+30:5315:09
3Erica DimentW45A (4)1:33:16+29:5819:02
3Ian GrivellM21AS (3)1:43:08+46:2917:28
4Susan GeorgeW45A (4)1:58:10+54:5224:06
4David GeorgeM55A (7)1:05:00+4:0713:15
4John LyonM75A (4)1:16:45+18:3222:34

WA S

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KennedyM35A (1)2:29:2413:27
1Tyson HillyardM21AS (3)56:399:36
1Meredith RaschW55A (1)1:01:5318:12
1Fern HillyardW21AS (1)1:02:2112:43
2Frank TomasM75A (4)1:04:34+6:2118:59
2Olivera WatermanWOB (2)1:36:06+37:1130:01
3Peter KreminskiM75A (4)1:06:23+8:1019:31
4Andrew WatermanM65A (5)2:03:00+53:4825:06
5Mark OvertonM55A (7)1:19:01+18:0816:07
Robin EnglishM65A (5)did not finish

YA S

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Remi AfnanM16A (2)1:24:5514:23
1Ruhi AfnanM45A (3)1:01:327:47
1Remi Afnan9G (2)38:1119:05
1Max Standing9G (2)38:1119:05
1Jacqueline StephensWOB (2)58:5518:24
2Ruth NicolsonW55+AS (2)1:50:15+4:0732:25
2Ana PenckW14A (3)1:00:22+13:5018:51
3Steve CooperM45A (3)1:16:29+14:579:40
3Dave NicolsonM55A (7)1:04:48+3:5513:13
Ethan PenckM16A (2)mispunched
Robert TuckerM65A (5)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.