Official results for ACT Metro & Junior League #9, The Pinnacle

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro & Junior League #9, The Pinnacle
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Saturday 22 July 2017

Orange 1: Men: Open

4 890 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen StillAO A40:348:17
2Minh-Tam NguyenAM A51:35+11:0110:32

Orange 1: M: Junior

4 890 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick MillerBS A27:515:41
2Noah PolandBS A28:53+1:025:54
3Mark GlanvillePO A31:18+3:276:24
4Ryan StocksBS A31:37+3:466:27
5Andrew KerrPO A33:05+5:146:45
6Zac NeedhamRR A33:31+5:406:51
7David StocksBS A35:15+7:247:12
8Toby LangBS A37:24+9:337:38
9Ben HobsonBS A40:11+12:208:13
10Brendan WilsonBS A40:23+12:328:15
11Mykal MarshamPO A40:47+12:568:20
12Tenzing JohnsonBS A41:15+13:248:26
13Braeden JaugietisGS A41:31+13:408:29
14Jack CareyGS A45:51+18:009:22
15Damian CamilleriGS A45:55+18:049:23
16Jaxon KneippBS A46:31+18:409:30
17Ryan TurnerGS A47:51+20:009:47
18Joseph WilsonBS A50:26+22:3510:18
19Marcus GellelGS A50:50+22:5910:23
20Michael GuthriePO A54:33+26:4211:09
21Kai DewarGS A58:33+30:4211:58
22Zack NoyesGS A59:31+31:4012:10
23Tal ZwikaelGS A1:00:54+33:0312:27

Orange 1: M: Masters

4 890 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A24:575:06
2Matthew StocksBS A28:11+3:145:45
3Eric MorrisBN N29:22+4:256:00
4Nathan GuinnessPO A31:50+6:536:30
5Scott WilkinsonBS A34:26+9:297:02
6Andrew JohnsonBS A34:40+9:437:05
7Tate NeedhamRR A34:43+9:467:05
8Jonathan RicksRR A37:28+12:317:39
9Nick MelhuishPO A39:11+14:148:00
10Kieran MacdonellBS A39:32+14:358:05
11Jon GlanvillePO A40:55+15:588:22
12David PolandBS A40:57+16:008:22
13Jonathan MillerBS A42:10+17:138:37
14Greg WilsonBS A44:36+19:399:07
15Peter AntcliffBS A44:49+19:529:09
16Stephen GoggsRR A46:01+21:049:24
17Andrew HobsonBS A49:07+24:1010:02
18Robert PetersAO A52:17+27:2010:41
19David HoggPO A52:38+27:4110:45
20Darren RossPO A54:15+29:1811:05
21Keith FifieldRR A55:53+30:5611:25
22Michael BurtRR A57:22+32:2511:43
23Ofer Zwikael- -1:28:03+1:03:0618:00
Peter MillerBS Amispunched

Orange 1: W: Junior

4 890 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishPO A34:106:59
2Tara MelhuishPO A34:25+0:157:02
3Ella CuthbertBS A37:03+2:537:34
4Caitlin YoungBS A41:31+7:218:29
5Miho YamazakiWE A47:02+12:529:37
6Pia CunninghamBS A52:56+18:4610:49

Orange 1: W: Masters

4 890 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kathie DentRR A40:178:14
2Ana HercegPO A42:42+2:258:43
3Clare LonerganBS A43:48+3:318:57
4Fleur Maksan- -48:55+8:3810:00
5Tara SutherlandBS A49:57+9:4010:12
6Carol HardingBS A57:20+17:0311:43
7Leanne WilkinsonBS A58:40+18:2311:59

Orange 1: Teams

4 890 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Piper Quick- -1:21:3516:41
1Zac Hain- -1:21:3516:41
3Vic Wansink- -1:27:13+5:3817:50
3Rachel Gregson- -1:27:13+5:3817:50

Orange 2: Men: Open

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Conor BendleAO A44:2512:41

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 500 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Flynn Hopkins- -33:359:35
2Alex RicksGS A37:18+3:4310:39
3Harry GibbsGS A39:21+5:4611:14
4Thomas CharlesRR A41:31+7:5611:51
5Angus KnowlesGS A41:52+8:1711:57
6Nathan PearsonGS A44:52+11:1712:49
7Alex DerlackiGS A46:11+12:3613:11
8Nicholas BrennanGS A48:30+14:5513:51
9Will MadlGS A49:18+15:4314:05
10Toby WilsonGS A50:59+17:2414:34
11Marcus GrayGS A51:44+18:0914:46
12Aidan GuinnessPO A1:00:25+26:5017:15
13Michael McCormackGS A1:07:46+34:1119:21
14Sébastien BouGJ A1:09:14+35:3919:46
15Makhaya Talbot-HoggPO A1:15:37+42:0221:36
16Hamish McLeanGJ A1:31:05+57:3026:01
William ThompsonGS Adid not finish
Dougal GillGS Adid not finish
James GreatbanksGS Adid not finish

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 500 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin CharlesRR A31:048:52
2Craig GeorgeCanberra35:36+4:3210:10
3Aaron KooymansRR A37:03+5:5910:35
4Hugh JorgensenRR A38:05+7:0110:52
5Chris MillBS A41:52+10:4811:57
6Merv BendleDR V42:45+11:4112:12
7Alan ThompsonRR A47:48+16:4413:39
8John HardingPO A59:28+28:2416:59
9Robert MouattRR A59:56+28:5217:07
10Bill MonaghanPO A1:00:17+29:1317:13
11Michael TedeschiRR A1:02:02+30:5817:43
12Peter McDonaldBS A1:24:11+53:0724:03
John SuominenWE Adid not finish

Orange 2: W: Open

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caroline ChristensonAM A48:2713:50

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 500 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ellen JohnsonBS A36:4410:29
2Justine HobsonBS A40:52+4:0811:40
3Natalie MillerBS A46:29+9:4513:16
4Elise NorthcoteBS A51:03+14:1914:35
5Sophie CurtisGJ A1:12:35+35:5120:44
6Nicole McLeanGJ A1:13:28+36:4420:59
Hannah VardyRR Amispunched
Rosie Waddell-WoodBS Adid not finish

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 500 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anita ScherrerBS A29:398:28
2Alison InglisBS A29:44+0:058:29
3Kelly YoungBS A37:33+7:5410:43
4Judy AllisonRR A43:10+13:3112:20
5Diana HallamPO A43:59+14:2012:34
6Valerie BarkerBS A44:12+14:3312:37
7Julia Waddell-WoodBS A46:32+16:5313:17
8Jennifer WebbAO A47:37+17:5813:36
9Jo HobsonBS A51:04+21:2514:35
10Shannan ForrestPO A54:21+24:4215:31
11Barbara MartinPO A55:17+25:3815:47
12Jane BarnettBS A1:02:37+32:5817:53
13Lil Bryant - Johnson- -1:05:42+36:0318:46
14Renae BeardmoreBS A1:09:15+39:3619:47
15Erica LejinsPO A1:23:36+53:5723:53

Orange 2: Teams

3 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Akira Radajewski- -50:5214:32
1Richard Radajewski- -50:5214:32
3Silke Speier- -1:12:22+21:3020:40
3Zoe Terrill- -1:12:22+21:3020:40
5Hsin-Fang Liu- -1:29:06+38:1425:27
5Ho Tin Lee- -1:29:06+38:1425:27

Green: Men: Junior

2 280 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lachlan HoGJ A19:558:44
2Connor LineenAO A20:24+0:298:56
3Darcy BuschGJ A21:57+2:029:37
4Lucas HodgensGJ A25:01+5:0610:58
5Ryan WilsonBS A25:38+5:4311:14
6Justin WilsonBS A25:39+5:4411:15
7Sandy WilkinsonBS A26:51+6:5611:46
8Jude Desaubin- -27:34+7:3912:05
9Angus HudsonGS A29:51+9:5613:05
10Nicholas LawranceGJ A31:13+11:1813:41
11Jack SheldonGS A37:00+17:0516:13
12Samuel MichaelisGJ A37:02+17:0716:14
13Jackson MannGJ A37:09+17:1416:17
14Sharang DesaiGJ A37:39+17:4416:30
15Riley SheldonGJ A38:08+18:1316:43
16Jayden WilsonBS A39:10+19:1517:10
17William JorgensenGS A39:45+19:5017:26
18Daniel RossGJ A41:43+21:4818:17
19Lincoln BattBS A41:44+21:4918:18
20Robert MageeGS A43:16+23:2118:58
21Ellis BirrerGS A45:03+25:0819:45
22Tianshuo HuangGJ A45:09+25:1419:48
23Ross WilkinsonBS A51:10+31:1522:26
24Samuel MorrisBN N54:24+34:2923:51
Henry LhuedeBS Amispunched
Michael LimGJ Amispunched

Green: Men: Masters

2 280 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Richard BattBS A52:1922:56

Green: Women: Junior

2 280 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Celeste HodgensGJ A21:539:35
2Amelie Burrell- -32:07+10:1414:05
3Lauren CharlesRR A34:25+12:3215:05
4Talia WilsonBS A39:11+17:1817:11
5Jennifer LiuGS A40:45+18:5217:52
6Caitlin WoottenGJ A48:46+26:5321:23
7Alicia Purba- -1:05:51+43:5828:52
8Matilda Milton- -1:07:57+46:0429:48
Izzie DerlackiRR Amispunched

Green: Women: Masters

2 280 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sally VardyRR A35:1115:25
2Chris BendleDR V37:58+2:4716:39
3Janice BattBS A52:21+17:1022:57

Green: Teams

2 280 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joe Batchelor- -27:2011:59
1Michael Batchelor- -27:2011:59
3Ethan Laver- -42:21+15:0118:34
3Angus Boshier- -42:21+15:0118:34
5Jasmine Niu- -43:31+16:1119:05
5Emillie Wu- -43:31+16:1119:05
5Jason Wu- -43:31+16:1119:05
5Hoachen NiuYarralumla43:31+16:1119:05

Blue: Men: Junior

1 930 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Callum OsentonGJ A19:009:50
2William HallamPO A19:40+0:4010:11
3Joseph TerrellGJ A23:32+4:3212:11
4Oliver TerrellGJ A24:09+5:0912:30
5James BatesGJ A24:23+5:2312:38
6Andrew WinfieldGJ A25:26+6:2613:10
7Nicholas EllistonPO A26:13+7:1313:35
8Hayden DentRR A27:07+8:0714:03
9Connor DentRR A27:19+8:1914:09
10Stephen RuuskanenGJ A28:06+9:0614:33
11Wilbur Robinson- -28:18+9:1814:39
12Campbell AngoveGJ A31:43+12:4316:26
13Henry BryneGJ A33:16+14:1617:14
14Leo Sinclair- -39:06+20:0620:15
15Nathan Prescott- -39:21+20:2120:23
16Max Bradley- -54:09+35:0928:03
17Spencer Lawrence- -2:26:25+2:07:251:15:51
18Christopher GuthriePO A2:50:42+2:31:421:28:26
Kristian Maksan- -mispunched

Blue: Women: Junior

1 930 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Georgia HallamPO A19:4110:11
2Isla JofordWE A20:19+0:3810:31
3Caitlin EllistonPO A26:09+6:2813:32
4Kitty Duff- -43:04+23:2322:18
5Chloe Duff- -43:11+23:3022:22

Blue: Teams

1 930 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Flynn Donohue- -25:0012:57
1Melissa Crowther- -25:0012:57
3Angus Burrell- -28:48+3:4814:55
3Elliot Burrell- -28:48+3:4814:55
3Rob Burrell- -28:48+3:4814:55
3Tess Burrell- -28:48+3:4814:55
7Freya Rolfe- -38:00+13:0019:41
7Gary Rolfe- -38:00+13:0019:41
7Kyran Rolfe- -38:00+13:0019:41
7Danielle Winslow- -38:00+13:0019:41
11Olivia Winslade- -49:57+24:5725:52
11Stewart Winslade- -49:57+24:5725:52
11Susan Ford- -49:57+24:5725:52
14Claire Edwards- -50:23+25:2326:06
14Keir Edwards- -50:23+25:2326:06
14Nieve Edwards- -50:23+25:2326:06

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.