Official results for Bendigo Bush Classic 20 - Kangaroo Gully East

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Bush Classic 20 - Kangaroo Gully East
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 30 September 2017

1

6 725 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig FeuerherdtBG V Bendigo Orienteers41:146:07
2Fredrik JohanssonMF V Melbourne Forest Racers42:12+0:586:16
3David RowlandsBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers54:37+13:238:07
4Derek MorrisBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:01:15+20:019:06
5Peter ForbesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:11:40+30:2610:39 Download route in GPX format
6Steve LeicesterBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:13:33+32:1910:56
7Andrew WallaceBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:18:08+36:5411:37
8John CarberryNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:21:20+40:0612:05

2

5 075 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Iain MacDonaldBG V Bendigo Orienteers39:467:50
2Andrew CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers40:00+0:147:52
3Mark BaxterAUS Australia - No Club45:11+5:258:54
4Nigel McGuckianBG V Bendigo Orienteers45:25+5:398:56
5John WilkinsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers47:16+7:309:18
6Imogen FryAUS Australia - No Club57:09+17:2311:15
7Charles BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:02:43+22:5712:21
8Terry GavaghanTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:05:56+26:1012:59
9Jenny BallBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:15:39+35:5314:54

3

3 525 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Amos WalzBG V Bendigo Orienteers46:1313:06
2Lawrie EdwardBG V Bendigo Orienteers50:31+4:1814:19
3Gary GrealyAUS Australia - No Club53:13+7:0015:05
4Terry DavidsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers55:51+9:3815:50
5Viv McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:00:45+14:3217:14
6John ChellewBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:05:37+19:2418:36
7Rachel ChipmanAUS Australia - No Club1:45:21+59:0829:53
Bob LeicesterBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteersmispunched
Rob RendellBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched

4

3 025 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Julie FrancisMF V Melbourne Forest Racers36:3912:06
2Lily IveyBG V Bendigo Orienteers47:59+11:2015:51
3Jan BaxterBG V Bendigo Orienteers48:14+11:3515:56
4Rick McDonaldBG V Bendigo Orienteers51:21+14:4216:58
5Verna GreenhalghBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:33:22+56:4330:51
6Ian JohnsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:40:51+1:04:1233:20

5

1 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jack BarianosBG V Bendigo Orienteers17:429:50
2Lauren BrunnerBG V Bendigo Orienteers22:29+4:4712:29

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.