Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bendigo Bush Short 3 - Ironstone Hill

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Bush Short 3 - Ironstone Hill
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 14 October 2017

1

4 875 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Craig FeuerherdtBG V Bendigo Orienteers26:325:26
2Michael LoughnanBG V Bendigo Orienteers31:52+5:206:32
3Leisha MaggsBG V Bendigo Orienteers35:37+9:057:18
4Tony RadfordBG V Bendigo Orienteers40:08+13:368:13
5Charles BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers46:45+20:139:35
6Imogen Fry- -48:56+22:2410:02
7Peter ForbesBG V Bendigo Orienteers49:19+22:4710:06
8Andrew WallaceBG V Bendigo Orienteers51:40+25:0810:35
9Jenny BallBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:03:27+36:5513:00
10Terry GavaghanTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:08:40+42:0814:05
Julie FlynnBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched
Neil BarrBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish

2

3 850 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John WilkinsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers28:337:24
2Caitlyn SteerBG V Bendigo Orienteers39:45+11:1210:19
3Alison RadfordBG V Bendigo Orienteers41:27+12:5410:45
4Peter SearleBG V Bendigo Orienteers51:16+22:4313:18
5Lorraine LevershaBG V Bendigo Orienteers54:48+26:1514:14
6Dianne SearleBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:13:47+45:1419:09
David JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched
Heather JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched

3

2 825 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lawrie EdwardBG V Bendigo Orienteers30:4310:52
2Katherine McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers35:54+5:1112:42
3Amos WalzBG V Bendigo Orienteers39:19+8:3613:55
4Rob RendellBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:04:50+34:0722:56
5Susan DavidsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:17:59+47:1627:36

4

1 875 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lachlan FeuerherdtBG V Bendigo Orienteers15:298:15
2Luke FeuerherdtBG V Bendigo Orienteers19:14+3:4510:15
3Rick McDonaldBG V Bendigo Orienteers28:45+13:1615:20
4Lara Cumming- -1:08:04+52:3536:18

5

1 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Xavier Ough- -14:109:26
2Jack BarianosBG V Bendigo Orienteers15:30+1:2010:20
3Ian JohnsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers34:58+20:4823:18

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.