Official results for Bendigo Bush Short 4, Hagaby - New Saint Mungo

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Bush Short 4, Hagaby - New Saint Mungo
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 21 October 2017

Course 1

4 475 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers35:227:54
2Michael LoughnanBG V Bendigo Orienteers37:41+2:198:25
3Clare BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers37:50+2:288:27
4Andrew CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers42:55+7:339:35
5Stephen BirdBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers46:38+11:1610:25
6Leisha MaggsBG V Bendigo Orienteers47:15+11:5310:33
7Warwick WilliamsBG V Bendigo Orienteers48:07+12:4510:45
8Jayne SalesMF V Melbourne Forest Racers54:08+18:4612:05
9Tony RadfordBG V Bendigo Orienteers54:15+18:5312:07
10Derek MorrisBG V Bendigo Orienteers56:57+21:3512:43
11Ilka BarrBG V Bendigo Orienteers59:56+24:3413:23
12Julie FlynnBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:07:38+32:1615:06
13Andrew WallaceBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:13:19+37:5716:23
14Imogen FryAUS Australia - No Club1:14:03+38:4116:32

Course 2

3 425 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John WilkinsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers42:1312:19
2Charles BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers45:32+3:1913:17
3David JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteers50:51+8:3814:50
4Peter SearleBG V Bendigo Orienteers55:06+12:5316:05
5Terry DavidsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers57:22+15:0916:44
6Katherine McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers58:10+15:5716:58
7Amos WalzBG V Bendigo Orienteers59:43+17:3017:26
8Louise HallBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:00:04+17:5117:32
9Viv McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:02:56+20:4318:22
10Jan BaxterBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:07:42+25:2919:45
11Heather JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:09:31+27:1820:17
12Dianne SearleBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:10:30+28:1720:35
13Jenny BallBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:11:07+28:5420:45
14Lorraine LevershaBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:27:00+44:4725:24
15Margaret KerteszBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:27:27+45:1425:31

Course 4

1 725 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lauren BrunnerBG V Bendigo Orienteers27:2115:51
2Ian JohnsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:02:09+34:4836:01

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.