Orienteering Australia

Official results for 27th Sydney Summer Series - Henley

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 27th Sydney Summer Series - Henley
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 11 October 2017

Junior Men

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers480044:33
1Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers48012056:32
3Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers3208052:19
4Oliver PitmanKnox Grammar School260043:13
4Sam PitmanKnox Grammar School260043:28
6Cameron WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2402401:08:42
7Nick AngKnox Grammar School230039:03
8Dhrav MariharanKnox Grammar School1902046:14
8Aaron Millicannone19015059:45
10Jake EvansKnox Grammar School170041:32
10Lachlan HwangKnox Grammar School170041:38
12Brandon ChungKnox Grammar School80044:43
12Sebastian LainsmithKnox Grammar School80041:06
12Swairatwa RoyKnox Grammar School80044:45
12Jono VanesKnox Grammar School80044:41
16Matt FisherKnox Grammar School70039:37
16Alex KidstonKnox Grammar School70039:36
16Judah LimantonoKnox Grammar School70039:48

Open Men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew HillWestern and Hills Orienteers5303047:39
2Hamish Prossernone3602046:19
3Jack LeverGaringal Orienteers3102046:47
4Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers3003047:30
4Hugh Percivalnone300042:37
6Prageeth Liganagenone150035:39

Master Men

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Glenn HorrocksGaringal Orienteers5307051:21
2Kar-Soon LimGaringal Orienteers460044:44
2James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers4609053:01
4Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers4502046:47
4Michael WeinerUringa Orienteers4503047:45
6Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers4003047:39
7Andy PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers3905049:28
7Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers39010054:57
9Mark SchaeferCentral Coast Orienteers380044:10
10Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers3509053:38
10Ken Schaefernone3504048:19
10Callum Thomsonnone350044:39
13Tim GilesBig Foot Orienteers330040:49
14Serje RobidouxUringa Orienteers3207051:56
14Corey SpinkUringa Orienteers320044:17
16Mark BrindleyGaringal Orienteers3001045:40
17Ciaran Lynchnone290044:31
18Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers27010054:41
19Nick EalesGaringal Orienteers2302046:13
20David Catterallnone220043:51
20Jason Wiebenone22010054:24
22Roderick Smithnone210043:08
23Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers1604401:28:25
24Ian BilmonUringa Orienteers607051:37

Veteran Men

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers5402046:14
2Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers4403047:52
3Michael FreeGaringal Orienteers42011055:04
4Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers40014058:41
5Anthony PettersonGaringal Orienteers3803047:58
5David StanleyGaringal Orienteers3805049:14
7Ross MorrisonGaringal Orienteers3609053:30
7John MurrayWestern and Hills Orienteers360044:54
9Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers350042:38
9Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers350043:27
11David BrayGaringal Orienteers3402046:53
12Joshua BraidwoodWestern and Hills Orienteers3304048:38
12Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers330044:35
14Peter DayGaringal Orienteers3201045:46
14Fergus DixonGaringal Orienteers3201601:00:45
16Andrew GoddardGaringal Orienteers3105049:34
17Iain McKennanGaringal Orienteers3005049:27
18Jason Beddownone280038:29
18Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers2806050:23
18David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers28010054:01
18David MessengerNewcastle Orienteering Club280043:33
18John ONeillnone2804048:29
23James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2501045:21
24Ivan Kentnone180038:50
25Eric Youngnone1604401:28:37

Super Veteran Men

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Matt PetersUringa Orienteers3904048:16
2Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers3807051:21
3James LithgowGaringal Orienteers3701045:34
4John BrayanGaringal Orienteers3601045:01
4Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers360044:17
6David NobleBig Foot Orienteers3501045:54
7John BulmanGaringal Orienteers3401045:45
8Brian BranniganBennelong Northside Orienteers33010054:54
8Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers3305049:26
10Graham FieldGaringal Orienteers3201045:18
10Tim PerryWestern and Hills Orienteers320043:40
12Andy GrahamGaringal Orienteers2906050:20
13Digby PritchardBennelong Northside Orienteers2803047:09
14Martin MansfieldWestern and Hills Orienteers2601045:04
15Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers250044:45
16Rod EckelsGaringal Orienteers2401045:48
17Martin Smithnone2308052:31
18Nicholas SwanGaringal Orienteers04048:12

Legend Men

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers3704048:46
2Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers3605049:40
3Martin SladeGaringal Orienteers350042:47
4Steve DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers330043:02
4Graeme HillWestern and Hills Orienteers3308052:39
6Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers2801045:12
6Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers280042:35
6Mike WardGaringal Orienteers2807051:41
9Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers2708052:33
9Roger MailGaringal Orienteers2707051:04
9Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers2706050:42
12Ross CatterallGaringal Orienteers250042:11
13David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers240042:26
13John GilesGaringal Orienteers2401045:36
15Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers220043:23
15Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers2201045:41
17Graham HorrocksGaringal Orienteers2003047:55
18Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers190044:24
18Stephen HollowayWestern and Hills Orienteers1908052:32
20Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers180042:32
21Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers1701045:20
21James WellsGaringal Orienteers1701045:27
23Dave LottyUringa Orienteers1604048:23
24Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers1005001:34:06
25David StittGaringal Orienteers402901:13:11

Immortal Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers2802046:11
2Malcolm GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers260042:59
3Bruce StanleyGaringal Orienteers230044:18
4Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers1301701:01:01
5Barry ColeBennelong Northside Orienteers120043:56

Walking Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Chris BrownUringa Orienteers2602046:09
2Robert NewmanGaringal Orienteers250044:14
3Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers1806050:52
4Andrew LumsdenBig Foot Orienteers403001:14:12

GROUP

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Emmanuelle & Justine ConvertWestern and Hills Orienteers1701045:48

Junior Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tshinta HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers2404048:45

Open Women

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Catherine MurphyUringa Orienteers430042:49
2Nicole MealingBig Foot Orienteers3904048:48
3Shelley Bambrooknone320042:28
3Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers32012056:18
5Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers2807051:16
6Clare MurphyUringa Orienteers2702046:22
7Ciara Smartnone23010054:02
8Becc DArcynone180044:21
9Maggie Youngnone150035:39

Master Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Gill FowlerBig Foot Orienteers4804048:26
2Rochelle CoxGaringal Orienteers3504048:38
3Belinda KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteers320042:50
4Kim EalesGaringal Orienteers260042:11
5Thuy HoBig Foot Orienteers1203047:58

Veteran Women

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers390044:39
2Linda SestaUringa Orienteers370043:46
2Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers3704048:48
4Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers3506050:42
4Lara DAbreoBennelong Northside Orienteers3503047:46
6Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers330044:04
7Linda ChanWestern and Hills Orienteers230040:08
8Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers220040:55
9Zoe MellingUringa Orienteers210044:44
10Rachel MertonBig Foot Orienteers1708052:44
11Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers160042:33
12Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers1202601:10:36

Super Veteran Women

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers3202046:21
2Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers2805049:52
3Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers270044:16
4Carolyn DaviesGaringal Orienteers2601045:37
5Kerry Emsuenone2502046:27
5Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers2506050:06
7Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers230043:48
8Heather Kentnone405049:33

Legend Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers250042:29
2Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers2401045:58
3Margaret WaughGaringal Orienteers230043:26
4Adrienne KirbyUringa Orienteers2104048:11
4Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers210043:32
6Hester SladeGaringal Orienteers180042:01

Immortal Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers2201045:47
2Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers170041:59
3Marion GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers1303047:09

Walking Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Carolyn HauptGaringal Orienteers2901045:47
2Rachael PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers230043:57
3Alison PearceUringa Orienteers170042:29
4Julie Cossellnone150039:29
4Jess Sal Barb Dagmar Emma Rachnone1501045:12
6Stephanie AllenBennelong Northside Orienteers-2605701:42:00

Mini

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers1401031:42
2Aidan Anna & Roman Limnone4011051:58

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.