Official results for ACT Metro & Junior League #10, Red Hill

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro & Junior League #10, Red Hill
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Saturday 29 July 2017

Orange 1: Men: Open

5 060 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A37:537:29
2Stephen StillAO A52:55+15:0210:27

Orange 1: M: Junior

5 060 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Noah PolandBS A36:437:15
2Zac NeedhamRR A42:58+6:158:29
3David StocksBS A43:40+6:578:37
4Patrick MillerBS A43:45+7:028:38
5Jaxon KneippBS A44:49+8:068:51
6Tristan MillerBS A46:30+9:479:11
7Mark GlanvillePO A47:05+10:229:18
8Ben HobsonBS A47:47+11:049:26
9Brendan WilsonBS A47:58+11:159:28
10Mykal MarshamPO A55:21+18:3810:56
11Braeden JaugietisGS A56:07+19:2411:05
12Jack CareyGS A56:40+19:5711:11
13Patrick Shelton AgarAO A1:02:41+25:5812:23
14Toby LangBS A1:04:16+27:3312:42
15Zack NoyesGS A1:11:23+34:4014:06
16Marcus GellelGS A1:12:44+36:0114:22
17Ryan TurnerGS A1:13:35+36:5214:32
18Kai DewarGS A1:18:38+41:5515:32
19Michael GuthriePO A1:49:55+1:13:1221:43
Tenzing JohnsonBS Amispunched

Orange 1: M: Masters

5 060 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew JohnsonBS A42:478:27
2Tate NeedhamRR A42:50+0:038:27
3David PolandBS A43:12+0:258:32
4Phil WalkerPO A44:26+1:398:46
5Paul CuthbertBS A45:29+2:428:59
6Nathan GuinnessPO A45:58+3:119:05
7Ben Corry- -47:16+4:299:20
8Scott WilkinsonBS A47:58+5:119:28
9Andrew SlatteryRR A52:04+9:1710:17
10Jonathan RicksRR A58:02+15:1511:28
11Martin EtheringtonPO A58:24+15:3711:32
12John Shelton AgarAO A59:45+16:5811:48
13Bruce BarnettBS A1:01:41+18:5412:11
14Bill JonesRR A1:02:14+19:2712:17
15Robert PetersAO A1:07:34+24:4713:21
16Darryl ErbacherPO A1:09:09+26:2213:39
17James Bradley- -1:10:47+28:0013:59
18Michael MitchellBS A1:10:50+28:0313:59
19Hugh JorgensenRR A1:12:12+29:2514:16
20Keith FifieldRR A1:12:31+29:4414:19
21Peter AntcliffBS A1:13:16+30:2914:28
22Doug Worrall- -1:14:53+32:0614:47
23Geoff WoodPO A1:17:21+34:3415:17
24David HoggPO A1:22:35+39:4816:19
25Jon GlanvillePO A1:23:19+40:3216:27
26Bryant AllenPO A1:25:32+42:4516:54
27Andrew HobsonBS A1:32:10+49:2318:12
Kieran MacdonellBS Amispunched
Ewan FarquharsonRR Amispunched
Nick MelhuishPO Adid not finish

Orange 1: W: Junior

5 060 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara MelhuishPO A41:318:12
2Ella CuthbertBS A45:06+3:358:54
3Zoe MelhuishPO A47:39+6:089:25
4Miho YamazakiWE A1:00:47+19:1612:00
5Pia CunninghamBS A1:15:05+33:3414:50

Orange 1: W: Masters

5 060 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cath ChalmersBF N46:349:12
2Ana HercegPO A54:55+8:2110:51
3Clare LonerganBS A55:24+8:5010:56
4Kathie DentRR A1:00:05+13:3111:52
5Fleur Maksan- -1:11:40+25:0614:09
6Kirsten WehnerWE A1:17:29+30:5515:18
7Liz TurnerQueanbeyan1:41:34+55:0020:04
8Chris BeePO A1:45:39+59:0520:52

Orange 1: Teams

5 060 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hsin-Fang Liu- -2:28:0129:15
1Ho Tin Lee.2:28:0129:15

Orange 2: Men: Open

3 470 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Conor BendleAO A1:02:5618:08

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 470 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Flynn Hopkins- -34:339:57
2Thomas CharlesRR A42:00+7:2712:06
3Joseph WilsonBS A43:00+8:2712:23
4Harry GibbsGS A45:35+11:0213:08
5Will MadlGS A45:58+11:2513:14
6Angus KnowlesGS A47:49+13:1613:46
7Toby WilsonGS A51:51+17:1814:56
8Lincoln BattBS A58:21+23:4816:48
9William ThompsonGS A1:00:19+25:4617:22
10Dougal GillGS A1:03:13+28:4018:13
11Alex RicksRR A1:06:29+31:5619:09
12Michael McCormackGS A1:17:03+42:3022:12
Robert MageeGS Amispunched
Nathan PearsonGS Adid not finish

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 470 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin CharlesRR A37:4010:51
2Greg WilsonBS A44:32+6:5212:50
3Michael BurtRR A53:44+16:0415:29
4David JenkinsBS A53:56+16:1615:32
5Eoin RotheryBF N54:53+17:1315:48
6Geoffrey DabbBS A55:22+17:4215:57
7Alan ThompsonRR A1:01:02+23:2217:35
8Michael DAscenzoBS A1:01:04+23:2417:35
9Michael TedeschiRR A1:07:25+29:4519:25
10Craig GeorgeCanberra1:08:41+31:0119:47
11Bill MonaghanPO A1:08:43+31:0319:48
12Merv BendleDR V1:09:52+32:1220:08
13John HardingPO A1:12:04+34:2420:46
14Paul Barker- -1:33:20+55:4026:53
Robert MouattRR Amispunched
Hermann WehnerWE Adid not finish
John SuominenWE Adid not finish

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 470 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ellen JohnsonBS A42:2612:13
2Natalie MillerBS A46:42+4:1613:27
3Aoife RotheryBF N52:41+10:1515:10
4Elise NorthcoteBS A1:11:06+28:4020:29
5Rosemary GoggsRR A1:14:58+32:3221:36
6Zoe Terrill- -1:15:17+32:5121:41
7Hannah VardyRR A2:23:52+1:41:2641:27

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 470 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara SutherlandBS A42:3712:16
2Valerie BarkerBS A45:37+3:0013:08
3Leanne WilkinsonBS A45:56+3:1913:14
4Chris StocksBS A48:37+6:0014:00
5Judy AllisonRR A51:16+8:3914:46
6Diana HallamPO A54:19+11:4215:39
7Jo HobsonBS A55:38+13:0116:01
8Jennifer WebbAO A55:44+13:0716:03
9Kerryne JonesRR A57:15+14:3816:29
10Julia Waddell-WoodBS A1:07:23+24:4619:25
11Robyn DAscenzoBS A1:15:41+33:0421:48
12Lynwen ConnickBS A1:17:23+34:4622:18
13Susan HallissyBS A1:25:46+43:0924:42
14Chris BendleDR V1:32:18+49:4126:35
Tracey Angove- -mispunched

Orange 2: Teams

3 470 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amy Robilliard- -1:21:2223:26
1Craig Robilliard- -1:21:2223:26
3Hayley Graham- -1:31:08+9:4626:15
3Joshua Graham- -1:31:08+9:4626:15
3Sophie Graham- -1:31:08+9:4626:15
3Monica Graham- -1:31:08+9:4626:15
7Nathaniel Sircombe- -1:35:58+14:3627:39
7Robin Swindell- -1:35:58+14:3627:39
7Keith Sircombe- -1:35:58+14:3627:39
Michael Batchelor- -did not finish
Joe Batchelor- -did not finish

Green: Men: Junior

2 460 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nicholas BrennanGS A23:019:21
2Lachlan HoGJ A26:47+3:4610:53
3Darcy BuschGJ A27:10+4:0911:02
4Connor LineenAO A27:21+4:2011:07
5Jude Desaubin- -28:44+5:4311:40
6Xavier Quispes- -28:46+5:4511:41
7Aidan GuinnessPO A31:38+8:3712:51
8Lucas HodgensGJ A31:55+8:5412:58
9Sandy WilkinsonBS A35:50+12:4914:33
10Nicholas LawranceGJ A35:54+12:5314:35
11Justin WilsonBS A41:59+18:5817:03
12Ryan WilsonBS A42:24+19:2317:14
13Jackson MannGJ A43:29+20:2817:40
14William JorgensenGS A45:31+22:3018:30
15Oliver GoltzingerGJ A46:51+23:5019:02
16Mark DixonGJ A46:53+23:5219:03
17Hamish McLeanGJ A47:29+24:2819:18
18Daniel RossGJ A47:42+24:4119:23
19Henry LhuedeBS A47:47+24:4619:25
20Max Bradley- -48:20+25:1919:38
21Jayden WilsonBS A48:40+25:3919:46
22Charlton BishopGJ A51:42+28:4121:00
23Angus HudsonGS A52:08+29:0721:11
24Samuel MichaelisGJ A54:44+31:4322:14
25Riley SheldonGJ A55:01+32:0022:21
26Campbell AngoveGJ A56:10+33:0922:49
27Kristian Maksan- -56:15+33:1422:51
28Hugh HolmanGJ A56:53+33:5223:07
29Jack SheldonGS A1:10:41+47:4028:43
30Henry GotzingerGJ A1:11:31+48:3029:04
31Sébastien BouGJ A1:11:37+48:3629:06
32Ellis BirrerGS A1:12:07+49:0629:18
Sharang DesaiGJ Amispunched

Green: Men: Masters

2 460 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Darren RossPO A32:3113:13
2Richard BattBS A54:06+21:3521:59

Green: Women: Junior

2 460 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Celeste HodgensGJ A27:0911:02
2Lauren CharlesRR A31:47+4:3812:55
3Mika PaceGJ A32:09+5:0013:04
4Rosie Waddell-WoodBS A42:30+15:2117:16
5Alicia Purba- -46:11+19:0218:46
6Nicole McLeanGJ A46:49+19:4019:01
7Talia WilsonBS A48:22+21:1319:39
8Lizzie CaoGS A58:27+31:1823:45
9Caitlin WoottenGJ A1:01:39+34:3025:03

Green: Women: Masters

2 460 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sally VardyRR A40:4516:33
2Janice BattBS A55:05+14:2022:23

Green: Teams

2 460 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bodie Terrill- -41:3216:53
1Morgan Fairhurst- -41:3216:53
3Deborah Robinson- -51:02+9:3020:44
3James RobinsonBS A51:02+9:3020:44
5Angus BurrellBS A56:27+14:5522:56
5Penny BurrellBS A56:27+14:5522:56
5Tess Burrell- -56:27+14:5522:56
5Elliot BurrellBS A56:27+14:5522:56
9May Howard- -1:17:13+35:4131:23
9Matilda Milton- -1:17:13+35:4131:23
11Rachel Muntz- -1:21:48+40:1633:15
11Elsa Robilliard- -1:21:48+40:1633:15

Blue: Men: Junior

1 710 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James BollardRR A17:2010:08
2William HallamPO A22:31+5:1113:10
3Joseph TerrellGJ A24:50+7:3014:31
4Nicholas EllistonPO A25:10+7:5014:43
5Oliver TerrellGJ A25:18+7:5814:47
6Nathan Prescott- -31:26+14:0618:22
7Stephen Ruuskanen- -32:41+15:2119:06
7Wilbur Robinson- -32:41+15:2119:06
9Sam NelsonGJ A32:46+15:2619:09
10Tianshuo HuangGJ A37:08+19:4821:42
11James BatesGJ A40:53+23:3323:54
12Christopher GuthriePO A44:31+27:1126:01
Caleb Quispes- -mispunched

Blue: Women: Junior

1 710 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Astrid Evans- -17:5110:26
2Zoe McCraeRR A18:45+0:5410:57
3Emma King- -19:07+1:1611:10
4Chloe Duff- -35:33+17:4220:47
5Kitty Duff- -37:32+19:4121:56

Blue: Teams

1 710 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Olivia Winslade- -33:3019:35
1Susan Ford- -33:3019:35
3Elaine Lee- -1:12:18+38:4842:16
3Graeme Lee- -1:12:18+38:4842:16
3Jo LeeGiralang1:12:18+38:4842:16
3Andrew Lee.1:12:18+38:4842:16
Kate Brown- -mispunched
Pete Trubshaw- -mispunched
Riley Trubshaw- -mispunched
Indy Trubshaw- -mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.