Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro & Junior League #10, Red Hill

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro & Junior League #10, Red Hill
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Saturday 29 July 2017

BS A

53 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ellen JohnsonOrange 2: W: Junior (7)42:2612:13
1Noah PolandOrange 1: M: Junior (20)36:437:15
1Andrew JohnsonOrange 1: M: Masters (29)42:478:27
1Tara SutherlandOrange 2: W: Masters (15)42:3712:16
1Paul de JonghOrange 1: Men: Open (2)37:537:29
2Natalie MillerOrange 2: W: Junior (7)46:42+4:1613:27
2Ella CuthbertOrange 1: W: Junior (5)45:06+3:358:54
2Valerie BarkerOrange 2: W: Masters (15)45:37+3:0013:08
2Janice BattGreen: Women: Masters (2)55:05+14:2022:23
2Richard BattGreen: Men: Masters (2)54:06+21:3521:59
2Greg WilsonOrange 2: M: Masters (15)44:32+6:5212:50
3David StocksOrange 1: M: Junior (20)43:40+6:578:37
3David PolandOrange 1: M: Masters (29)43:12+0:258:32
3Clare LonerganOrange 1: W: Masters (8)55:24+8:5010:56
3James RobinsonGreen: Teams (12)51:02+9:3020:44
3Joseph WilsonOrange 2: M: Junior (14)43:00+8:2712:23
3Leanne WilkinsonOrange 2: W: Masters (15)45:56+3:1913:14
4Elise NorthcoteOrange 2: W: Junior (7)1:11:06+28:4020:29
4Patrick MillerOrange 1: M: Junior (20)43:45+7:028:38
4Chris StocksOrange 2: W: Masters (15)48:37+6:0014:00
4Rosie Waddell-WoodGreen: Women: Junior (9)42:30+15:2117:16
4David JenkinsOrange 2: M: Masters (15)53:56+16:1615:32
5Angus BurrellGreen: Teams (12)56:27+14:5522:56
5Penny BurrellGreen: Teams (12)56:27+14:5522:56
5Pia CunninghamOrange 1: W: Junior (5)1:15:05+33:3414:50
5Jaxon KneippOrange 1: M: Junior (20)44:49+8:068:51
5Paul CuthbertOrange 1: M: Masters (29)45:29+2:428:59
5Elliot BurrellGreen: Teams (12)56:27+14:5522:56
6Tristan MillerOrange 1: M: Junior (20)46:30+9:479:11
6Geoffrey DabbOrange 2: M: Masters (15)55:22+17:4215:57
7Jo HobsonOrange 2: W: Masters (15)55:38+13:0116:01
7Talia WilsonGreen: Women: Junior (9)48:22+21:1319:39
8Ben HobsonOrange 1: M: Junior (20)47:47+11:049:26
8Lincoln BattOrange 2: M: Junior (14)58:21+23:4816:48
8Michael DAscenzoOrange 2: M: Masters (15)1:01:04+23:2417:35
8Scott WilkinsonOrange 1: M: Masters (29)47:58+5:119:28
9Brendan WilsonOrange 1: M: Junior (20)47:58+11:159:28
9Sandy WilkinsonGreen: Men: Junior (33)35:50+12:4914:33
10Julia Waddell-WoodOrange 2: W: Masters (15)1:07:23+24:4619:25
11Justin WilsonGreen: Men: Junior (33)41:59+18:5817:03
11Robyn DAscenzoOrange 2: W: Masters (15)1:15:41+33:0421:48
12Ryan WilsonGreen: Men: Junior (33)42:24+19:2317:14
12Lynwen ConnickOrange 2: W: Masters (15)1:17:23+34:4622:18
13Susan HallissyOrange 2: W: Masters (15)1:25:46+43:0924:42
13Bruce BarnettOrange 1: M: Masters (29)1:01:41+18:5412:11
14Toby LangOrange 1: M: Junior (20)1:04:16+27:3312:42
18Michael MitchellOrange 1: M: Masters (29)1:10:50+28:0313:59
19Henry LhuedeGreen: Men: Junior (33)47:47+24:4619:25
21Jayden WilsonGreen: Men: Junior (33)48:40+25:3919:46
21Peter AntcliffOrange 1: M: Masters (29)1:13:16+30:2914:28
27Andrew HobsonOrange 1: M: Masters (29)1:32:10+49:2318:12
Tenzing JohnsonOrange 1: M: Junior (20)mispunched
Kieran MacdonellOrange 1: M: Masters (29)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.