Official results for ACT Metro & Junior League #11, Remembrance Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro & Junior League #11, Remembrance Park
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Saturday 5 August 2017

Orange 1: Men: Open

4 920 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Graham Fifield- -34:587:06
2Andrew SlatteryRR A46:58+12:009:32
3Stephen StillAO A48:41+13:439:53
Mark van der Ploeg- -mispunched

Orange 1: M: Junior

4 920 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick MillerBS A29:496:03
2Andrew KerrPO A34:37+4:487:02
3David StocksBS A34:53+5:047:05
4Zac NeedhamRR A36:26+6:377:24
5Jaxon KneippBS A41:49+12:008:29
6Brendan WilsonBS A44:36+14:479:03
7Toby LangBS A46:33+16:449:27
8Jack CareyGS A47:31+17:429:39
9Braeden JaugietisGS A51:11+21:2210:24
10Damian CamilleriGS A53:25+23:3610:51
11Flynn HooperRR A53:26+23:3710:51
12Kai DewarGS A53:51+24:0210:56
13Ryan TurnerGS A55:21+25:3211:15
14Harry GibbsGS A1:01:02+31:1312:24
15Marcus GellelGS A1:01:08+31:1912:25
16Michael GuthriePO A1:09:41+39:5214:09

Orange 1: M: Masters

4 920 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A28:505:51
2Ben Corry- -37:15+8:257:34
3Phil WalkerPO A37:23+8:337:35
4Tate NeedhamRR A38:06+9:167:44
5Paul CuthbertBS A39:30+10:408:01
6Nick MelhuishPO A40:09+11:198:09
7Peter MillerBS A41:52+13:028:30
8Kieran MacdonellBS A42:07+13:178:33
9Andrew JohnsonBS A42:11+13:218:34
10James DerlackiRed Hill42:53+14:038:42
11John Shelton AgarAO A43:30+14:408:50
12Jonathan RicksRR A44:35+15:459:03
13Greg LanePO A45:19+16:299:12
14Gavin KeatingRR A47:39+18:499:41
15Jon GlanvillePO A48:19+19:299:49
16Stephen GoggsRR A49:09+20:199:59
17Greg WilsonBS A49:13+20:2310:00
18Chris AndersenBS A51:49+22:5910:31
19Ken YoungBS A53:28+24:3810:52
20Darren RossPO A55:01+26:1111:10
21Robert PetersAO A55:06+26:1611:11
22Keith FifieldRR A55:47+26:5711:20
23Geoff WoodPO A56:20+27:3011:26
24Michael BurtRR A57:02+28:1211:35
25Bryant AllenPO A1:03:16+34:2612:51

Orange 1: W: Junior

4 920 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishPO A35:487:16
2Ella CuthbertBS A36:24+0:367:23
3Tara MelhuishPO A36:33+0:457:25
4Caitlin YoungBS A53:28+17:4010:52
5Emma ForsbergSWE54:20+18:3211:02
6Miho YamazakiPO A56:25+20:3711:28

Orange 1: W: Masters

4 920 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ana HercegPO A44:519:06
2Alison InglisBS A45:48+0:579:18
3Kathie DentRR A46:12+1:219:23
4Cathy HoggPO A47:24+2:339:38
5Fleur Maksan- -48:10+3:199:47
6Clare LonerganBS A48:34+3:439:52
7Leena Cavenagh- -1:16:56+32:0515:38
Silke SpeierRR Amispunched

Orange 1: Teams

4 920 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hsin-Fang Liu.2:03:1225:02
1Ho Tin Lee- -2:03:1225:02

Orange 2: Men: Open

3 450 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dean DaviesGarran28:138:10

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 450 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zack NoyesGS A32:159:20
2Ben HobsonBS A40:41+8:2611:47
3Joseph WilsonBS A41:22+9:0711:59
4Nicholas BrennanGS A41:56+9:4112:09
5Angus KnowlesGS A42:40+10:2512:22
6Toby WilsonGS A43:59+11:4412:44
7William ThompsonGS A46:01+13:4613:20
8Thomas CharlesRR A48:10+15:5513:57
9Alex DerlackiGS A49:01+16:4614:12
10Michael McCormackGS A1:04:35+32:2018:43
11Alex RicksGS A1:20:20+48:0523:17
Robert MageeGS Amispunched
Dougal GillGS Adid not finish
James DixonBS Adid not finish

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 450 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nathan GuinnessPO A27:508:04
2Martin CharlesRR A32:09+4:199:19
3Hugh JorgensenRR A39:04+11:1411:19
4Bill JonesRR A39:47+11:5711:31
5David HoggPO A44:41+16:5112:57
6Craig GeorgeCanberra46:07+18:1713:22
7John SuominenWE A48:48+20:5814:08
8John HardingPO A52:02+24:1215:04
9Robert MouattRR A1:03:03+35:1318:16
10Michael TedeschiRR A1:06:51+39:0119:22
11Peter McDonaldBS A1:38:06+1:10:1628:26
Bill MonaghanPO Adid not finish

Orange 2: W: Open

3 450 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Melanie StamellAM A1:01:2517:48

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 450 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ellen JohnsonBS A40:0311:36
2Hannah VardyRR A1:56:20+1:16:1733:43

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 450 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara SutherlandBS A36:2010:31
2Tracey Angove- -51:21+15:0114:53
3Ann IngwersenPO A52:17+15:5715:09
4Jennifer WebbAO A54:16+17:5615:43
5Barbara MartinPO A55:04+18:4415:57
6Jo HobsonBS A1:04:51+28:3118:47
7Shannan ForrestPO A1:11:45+35:2520:47

Green: Men: Junior

2 450 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Henry GotzingerGJ A22:018:59
2Makhaya Talbot-HoggPO A22:11+0:109:03
3Samuel MichaelisGJ A22:26+0:259:09
4Connor Lineenfarrer23:17+1:169:30
5Xavier Quispes- -23:40+1:399:39
6Jude Desaubin- -23:41+1:409:40
7Darcy BuschGJ A24:33+2:3210:01
8Lucas HodgensGJ A24:49+2:4810:07
9Lachlan HoGJ A25:53+3:5210:33
10Sébastien BouGJ A31:29+9:2812:51
11Daniel RossGJ A32:52+10:5113:24
12Oliver GoltzingerGJ A32:57+10:5613:26
13Ellis BirrerGS A34:11+12:1013:57
14Angus HudsonGS A34:18+12:1713:59
15Campbell AngoveGJ A36:07+14:0614:44
16Kristian Maksan- -36:16+14:1514:48
17Aidan GuinnessPO A39:13+17:1216:00
18Marcus GrayGS A43:22+21:2117:42
19Lincoln BattBS A44:42+22:4118:14
20Leo Luo- -44:52+22:5118:18
21Alec WaldronGJ A50:33+28:3220:37
22Michael LimGJ A1:03:54+41:5326:04
William JorgensenGS Amispunched

Green: Men: Masters

2 450 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Richard BattBS A44:4418:15

Green: Women: Open

2 450 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lil Johnson- -49:0920:03

Green: Women: Junior

2 450 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Celeste HodgensGJ A24:199:55
2Mika PaceGJ A28:49+4:3011:45
3Lizzie CaoGS A34:28+10:0914:04
4Lauren CharlesRR A41:32+17:1316:57
5Aurelie LeanePO A44:06+19:4718:00
6Elizabeth AndersenBS A48:05+23:4619:37
7Amelie BurrellBS A50:12+25:5320:29
8Luca Talbot-HoggPO A52:27+28:0821:24

Green: Women: Masters

2 450 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Renae BeardmoreBS A31:2212:48
2Sally VardyRR A38:45+7:2315:48
3Janice BattBS A46:33+15:1119:00

Green: Teams

2 450 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nathaniel Sircombe- -36:2614:52
1Robin Swindell- -36:2614:52
1Keith Sircombe- -36:2614:52
4Amy Robilliard- -42:49+6:2317:28
4Craig Robilliard- -42:49+6:2317:28
6Hoachen NiuYarralumla1:03:53+27:2726:04
6Jasmine Niu- -1:03:53+27:2726:04
6Emilie Wu- -1:03:53+27:2726:04
6Jason Wu- -1:03:53+27:2726:04

Blue: Men: Junior

1 470 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elye DentRR A11:107:35
2Callum OsentonGJ A14:26+3:169:49
3Connor DentRR A14:29+3:199:51
4Max Bradley- -14:34+3:249:54
5Hayden DentRR A15:58+4:4810:51
6Oliver TerrellGJ A17:31+6:2111:54
7Joseph TerrellGJ A17:44+6:3412:03
8Hamish McLeanGJ A19:35+8:2513:19
9Sam NelsonGJ A19:52+8:4213:30
10Stephen Ruuskanen- -21:20+10:1014:30
11Wilbur Robinson- -21:29+10:1914:36
12Jeremy Longland- -22:19+11:0915:10
13Charlton BishopGJ A22:30+11:2015:18
14Tianshuo HuangGJ A23:42+12:3216:07
15Elliot BurrellBS A29:18+18:0819:55
16Nathan Prescott- -45:04+33:5430:39
James BollardRR Adid not finish

Blue: Women: Junior

1 470 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe McCraeRR A14:289:50
2Emma King- -16:23+1:5511:08
3Nicole McLeanGJ A19:24+4:5613:11
4Sophie CurtisGJ A19:25+4:5713:12
5Astrid Evans- -19:45+5:1713:26
6Kitty Duff- -23:39+9:1116:05
7Chloe Duff- -24:05+9:3716:22
8Caitlin WoottenGJ A32:01+17:3321:46

Blue: Teams

1 470 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Indy TrubshawRR A16:2611:10
1Kate BrownRR A16:2611:10
3Riley TrubshawRR A21:00+4:3414:17
3Pete TrubshawRR A21:00+4:3414:17

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.