Official results for ACT Metro & Junior League #12, Wanniassa Hills

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro & Junior League #12, Wanniassa Hills
Organiser: Abominable O-Men
Date: Saturday 12 August 2017

Orange 1: M: Junior

5 970 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick MillerBS A39:596:41
2Tristan MillerBS A42:06+2:077:03
3Ryan StocksBS A43:59+4:007:22
4Mark GlanvillePO A44:08+4:097:23
5Jesse PiiroinenBS A53:53+13:549:01
6Brendan WilsonBS A54:33+14:349:08
7Tenzing JohnsonBS A55:41+15:429:19
8Jack CareyGS A59:51+19:5210:01
9Braeden JaugietisGS A1:01:59+22:0010:22
10Damian CamilleriGS A1:04:15+24:1610:45
11Ryan TurnerGS A1:11:48+31:4912:01
12Marcus GellelGS A1:15:58+35:5912:43
13Jaxon KneippBS A1:16:53+36:5412:52
14Tal ZwikaelGS A1:22:35+42:3613:49
15Kai DewarGS A2:04:57+1:24:5820:55

Orange 1: M: Masters

5 970 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ian ProsserAO A42:197:05
2Paul CuthbertBS A42:57+0:387:11
3Ben Corry- -44:46+2:277:29
4Nathan GuinnessPO A46:52+4:337:51
5Scott WilkinsonBS A49:22+7:038:16
6Ari PiiroinenBS A50:04+7:458:23
7Andrew JohnsonBS A50:33+8:148:28
8Andrew SlatteryRR A51:56+9:378:41
9Pauli ViljakainenBS A54:36+12:179:08
10Jonathan RicksRR A57:37+15:189:39
11Jon GlanvillePO A58:46+16:279:50
12Geoff WoodPO A1:03:32+21:1310:38
13Robert PetersAO A1:03:34+21:1510:38
14Greg WilsonBS A1:07:26+25:0711:17
15Peter AntcliffBS A1:08:31+26:1211:28
16Darren RossPO A1:13:09+30:5012:15
17Andrew CheffersWE A1:13:33+31:1412:19
18Bryant AllenPO A1:32:36+50:1715:30
19Ofer Zwikael- -1:46:25+1:04:0617:49
Andrew ItalianoAO Adid not finish

Orange 1: W: Junior

5 970 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella CuthbertBS A1:01:1210:15
2Emma ForsbergSWE1:01:47+0:3510:20

Orange 1: W: Masters

5 970 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ana HercegPO A1:00:5910:12
2Clare LonerganBS A1:02:37+1:3810:29
3Fleur Maksan- -1:06:25+5:2611:07
4Chris BeePO A1:53:16+52:1718:58

Orange 1: Teams

5 970 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Valentina Jonceski- -2:16:1922:50
1Ross KubalaPO A2:16:1922:50

Orange 2: Men: Open

4 180 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dean DaviesGarran37:399:00

Orange 2: M: Junior

4 180 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksBS A36:088:38
2Michael GuthriePO A47:25+11:1711:20
3Will MadlGS A48:13+12:0511:32
4Nicholas BrennanGS A48:59+12:5111:43
5Thomas CharlesRR A50:05+13:5711:58
6Joseph WilsonBS A50:18+14:1012:02
7Zack NoyesGS A51:32+15:2412:19
8Harry GibbsGS A51:40+15:3212:21
9Toby WilsonGS A53:08+17:0012:42
10Alex DerlackiGS A55:50+19:4213:21
11James DixonBS A1:00:21+24:1314:26
12Alex RicksGS A1:03:42+27:3415:14
13Angus KnowlesGS A1:19:14+43:0618:57
14Michael McCormackGS A1:43:47+1:07:3924:49

Orange 2: M: Masters

4 180 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John Shelton AgarAO A40:219:39
2Martin CharlesRR A46:19+5:5811:04
3Kieran MacdonellBS A46:24+6:0311:06
4Bill JonesRR A46:42+6:2111:10
5Bram SlagmolenPO A51:36+11:1512:20
6Michael BurtRR A52:35+12:1412:34
7Damir Maksan- -56:36+16:1513:32
8Michael Batchelor- -57:50+17:2913:50
9Jonathan MillerBS A59:56+19:3514:20
10Geoffrey DabbBS A1:00:34+20:1314:29
11John SuttonRR A1:02:37+22:1614:58
12Andrew HobsonBS A1:07:57+27:3616:15
13John SuominenWE A1:08:29+28:0816:23
14John HardingPO A1:16:58+36:3718:24
15Michael TedeschiRR A1:21:09+40:4819:24
Bill MonaghanPO Amispunched
Frank IngwersenPO Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Open

4 180 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Melanie StamellAM A1:05:4315:43

Orange 2: W: Junior

4 180 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Justine HobsonBS A46:5711:13
2Ellen JohnsonBS A50:24+3:2712:03
3Pia CunninghamBS A53:12+6:1512:43
4Elise NorthcoteBS A1:01:35+14:3814:43

Orange 2: W: Masters

4 180 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara SutherlandBS A40:549:47
2Toni BrownBS A40:56+0:029:47
3Susanne HarryssonBS A48:52+7:5811:41
4Tracey Angove- -50:01+9:0711:57
5Ann IngwersenPO A59:35+18:4114:15
6Judy AllisonRR A59:44+18:5014:17
7Kerryne JonesRR A1:07:52+26:5816:14
8Shannan ForrestPO A1:15:35+34:4118:04

Orange 3: M: Junior

1 990 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick Shelton AgarAO A28:0914:08
2Oliver GoltzingerGJ A34:40+6:3117:25
3Lachlan HoGJ A34:42+6:3317:26
4Henry GotzingerGJ A34:59+6:5017:34
5Sandy WilkinsonBS A46:30+18:2123:22
6Ross WilkinsonBS A46:49+18:4023:31
7Leo LuoBS A1:06:29+38:2033:24
Jack SheldonGS Amispunched

Orange 3: M: Masters

1 990 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert MouattRR A33:1616:43
2Brian Watson- -1:03:25+30:0931:52

Orange 3: W: Junior

1 990 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Teagan GuinnessPO A34:1517:12
2Josie SlagmolenPO A36:16+2:0118:13
3Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A38:29+4:1419:20

Orange 3: W: Masters

1 990 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ann BaylisRR A32:1616:12
2Sally VardyRR A50:07+17:5125:11

Green: Men: Junior

3 140 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Darcy BuschGJ A39:5312:42
2Jude Desaubin- -43:30+3:3713:51
3Connor Lineenfarrer44:53+5:0014:17
4Sébastien BouGJ A51:50+11:5716:30
5Michael LimGJ A54:27+14:3417:20
6Riley SheldonGJ A54:49+14:5617:27
6Samuel MichaelisGJ A54:49+14:5617:27
8Jackson MannGJ A54:52+14:5917:28
9Ben McGinty- -57:36+17:4318:20
10Nicholas LawranceGJ A57:43+17:5018:22
11Mark DixonGJ A58:28+18:3518:37
12Robert MageeGS A59:47+19:5419:02
13Max Bradley- -1:01:07+21:1419:27
14Henry LhuedeBS A1:18:44+38:5125:04
15Campbell AngoveGJ A1:23:31+43:3826:35
16Kristian Maksan- -1:23:46+43:5326:40
17Angus HudsonGS A1:26:22+46:2927:30
18Daniel RossGJ A1:37:34+57:4131:04
Ellis BirrerGS Amispunched
Ryan SchneiderGS Amispunched

Green: Men: Masters

3 140 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Merv BendleDR V41:4713:18
2Conor BendleAO A44:40+2:5314:13

Green: Women: Open

3 140 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hsin-Fang Liu- -1:09:5722:16

Green: Women: Junior

3 140 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rosie Waddell-WoodBS A42:0913:25
2Lauren CharlesRR A51:16+9:0716:19
3Amelie BurrellBS A57:00+14:5118:09
4Anna McGinty- -57:43+15:3418:22
5Lizzie CaoGS A1:09:13+27:0422:02
6Mika PaceGJ A1:14:30+32:2123:43
Chloe Duff- -did not finish

Green: Women: Masters

3 140 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Renae BeardmoreBS A51:1516:19
2Julia Waddell-WoodBS A51:31+0:1616:24
3Lil Bryant - Johnson- -53:31+2:1617:02
4Chris BendleDR V54:19+3:0417:17
5Karyn Lim- -54:42+3:2717:25

Green: Teams

3 140 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
John Inglis- -mispunched
Matilda Milton- -mispunched
Barbara Inglis- -mispunched

Blue: Men: Junior

2 300 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Callum OsentonGJ A25:1811:00
2Joseph TerrellGJ A25:38+0:2011:08
3Oliver TerrellGJ A26:33+1:1511:32
4Robert LavertyPO A28:50+3:3212:32
5William LavertyGJ A29:35+4:1712:51
6Stephen Ruuskanen- -35:12+9:5415:18
7Wilbur Robinson- -35:13+9:5515:18
8Jeremy Longland- -37:39+12:2116:22
9Elliot BurrellBS A45:41+20:2319:51
10Tianshuo HuangGJ A45:50+20:3219:55
11Christopher GuthriePO A48:34+23:1621:06
12James BollardRR A49:21+24:0321:27

Blue: Women: Junior

2 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe McCraeRR A20:098:45
2Astrid Evans- -20:32+0:238:55
3Emma King- -30:26+10:1713:13
4Sophie CurtisGJ A35:18+15:0915:20
5Aurelie LeanePO A40:53+20:4417:46
6Kitty Duff- -46:00+25:5120:00

Blue: Teams

2 300 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kate BrownRR A36:4115:56
1Riley TrubshawRR A36:4115:56
3Maya Kempson- -42:03+5:2218:16
3Pete TrubshawRR A42:03+5:2218:16
3Indy TrubshawRR A42:03+5:2218:16
Luca Phillips- -did not finish
Lucas Phillips- -did not finish
Noah Phillips- -did not finish
Charile Phillips- -did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.