Official results for ACT Metro & Junior League #13, Stromlo West

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro & Junior League #13, Stromlo West
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Saturday 19 August 2017

Orange 1: Men: Open

5 320 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A31:425:57
2Matthew PurcellGS A37:22+5:407:01
3Mark van der Ploeg- -41:42+10:007:50
4Dean DaviesGarran49:02+17:209:13
5Oscar WoodPO A58:29+26:4710:59

Orange 1: M: Junior

5 320 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Noah PolandBS A33:076:13
2Ciaran LanePO A34:12+1:056:25
3Mark GlanvillePO A35:07+2:006:36
4Andrew KerrPO A38:06+4:597:09
5Jaxon KneippBS A39:48+6:417:28
6Tenzing JohnsonBS A41:14+8:077:45
7Braeden JaugietisGS A43:26+10:198:09
8Brendan WilsonBS A45:10+12:038:29
9Jack CareyGS A45:54+12:478:37
10Toby LangBS A46:45+13:388:47
11Flynn HopkinsRR A49:44+16:379:20
12Ryan TurnerGS A53:19+20:1210:01
13Joseph WilsonBS A53:54+20:4710:07
14Kai DewarGS A54:00+20:5310:09
15Tal ZwikaelGS A54:28+21:2110:14
16Marcus GellelGS A55:14+22:0710:22

Orange 1: M: Masters

5 320 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tomas KrajcaRR A26:405:00
2Martin DentRR A27:55+1:155:14
3Ari PiiroinenBS A37:29+10:497:02
4Phil WalkerPO A39:27+12:477:24
5James DerlackiRed Hill40:15+13:357:33
6Wayne GregsonRR A40:59+14:197:42
7Kieran MacdonellBS A43:08+16:288:06
8Andrew JohnsonBS A44:02+17:228:16
9Jon GlanvillePO A44:33+17:538:22
10Andrew CheffersWE A46:19+19:398:42
11Nick MelhuishPO A46:34+19:548:45
12John Shelton AgarAO A46:55+20:158:49
13Jonathan RicksRR A49:23+22:439:16
13Stephen GoggsRR A49:23+22:439:16
15Martin EtheringtonPO A51:16+24:369:38
16Chris AndersenBS A52:59+26:199:57
17Arthur WatsonPO A53:36+26:5610:04
18Greg WilsonBS A53:57+27:1710:08
19Darren RossPO A54:57+28:1710:19
20Peter AntcliffBS A58:51+32:1111:03
21Geoff WoodPO A58:56+32:1611:04
22David JenkinsBS A1:00:45+34:0511:25
23Jonathan MillerBS A1:09:25+42:4513:02
24Bryant AllenPO A1:12:51+46:1113:41
25Robert PetersAO A1:14:37+47:5714:01
26Ofer Zwikael- -1:14:49+48:0914:03

Orange 1: W: Junior

5 320 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishPO A37:297:02
2Tara MelhuishPO A41:00+3:317:42

Orange 1: W: Masters

5 320 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kathie DentRR A42:177:56
2Cath ChalmersBF N45:34+3:178:33
3Ana HercegPO A49:18+7:019:16
4Monika BinderPO A50:55+8:389:34
5Clare LonerganBS A52:56+10:399:56
6Fleur Maksan- -54:49+12:3210:18
7Liz TurnerQueanbeyan59:06+16:4911:06
Tracey Angove- -mispunched

Orange 1: Teams

5 320 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maryam Nouri- -1:28:3416:38
1James HeyesGriffith1:28:3416:38

Orange 2: Men: Open

3 480 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Conor BendleAO A44:3012:47

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 480 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zack NoyesGS A33:289:37
2Thomas CharlesRR A34:21+0:539:52
3Dougal GillGS A35:45+2:1710:16
4Michael GuthriePO A36:06+2:3810:22
5Marcus GrayGS A36:07+2:3910:22
6Patrick Shelton AgarGS A36:58+3:3010:37
7Alex DerlackiGS A37:18+3:5010:43
8Harry GibbsGS A37:56+4:2810:54
9Alex RicksGS A40:15+6:4711:33
10James DixonBS A42:06+8:3812:05
11Will MadlGS A44:52+11:2412:53
12Angus KnowlesGS A46:03+12:3513:13
13Robert MageeGS A49:43+16:1514:17
14Lincoln BattBS A50:18+16:5014:27
15Michael McCormackGS A56:39+23:1116:16
William ThompsonGS Adid not finish

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 480 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin CharlesRR A31:058:55
2Andrew HobsonBS A32:58+1:539:28
3Geoffrey DabbBS A34:07+3:029:48
4Hugh JorgensenRR A35:29+4:2410:11
5Aaron KooymansRR A35:44+4:3910:16
6Bill MonaghanPO A37:31+6:2610:46
7Merv BendleDR V38:38+7:3311:06
8Alan ThompsonRR A41:18+10:1311:52
9Alan SargeantBS A42:07+11:0212:06
10John SuominenWE A43:21+12:1612:27
11Pauli PiiroinenBS A45:51+14:4613:10
12Paul Curtis- -47:54+16:4913:45
13Brendan HarrisGarran48:13+17:0813:51
14Robert MouattRR A48:28+17:2313:55
15John HardingPO A49:41+18:3614:16
16Graeme Muddle- -54:41+23:3615:42

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 480 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ellen JohnsonBS A27:277:53
2Justine HobsonBS A29:53+2:268:35
3Rosemary GoggsRR A35:40+8:1310:14
4Elise NorthcoteBS A38:31+11:0411:04
5Natalie MillerBS A39:01+11:3411:12
6Pia CunninghamBS A53:50+26:2315:28

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 480 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toni BrownBS A28:148:06
2Susanne HarryssonBS A30:48+2:348:51
3Ann IngwersenPO A37:39+9:2510:49
4Judy AllisonRR A38:04+9:5010:56
5Jo HobsonBS A42:02+13:4812:04
6Erica LejinsPO A45:21+17:0713:01
7Shannan ForrestPO A58:21+30:0716:46

Orange 2: Teams

3 480 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marilla Cavenagh- -41:0611:48
1Leena Cavenagh- -41:0611:48
3Mia Callaway- -56:10+15:0416:08
3Ryu Callaway- -56:10+15:0416:08
3Greg TerrillRR A56:10+15:0416:08
6Zoe TerrillRR A1:21:54+40:4823:32
6Yumi Callaway- -1:21:54+40:4823:32

Orange 3: M: Junior

2 350 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lachlan HoGJ A29:5512:43
2Ben HobsonBS A31:01+1:0613:11
3Aidan GuinnessPO A32:31+2:3613:50
4Jack SheldonGS A46:11+16:1619:39
5Leo Luo- -46:35+16:4019:49

Orange 3: M: Masters

2 350 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Richard BattBS A52:3922:24
2Eoin RotheryBF N55:56+3:1723:48

Orange 3: W: Open

2 350 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dominica Yuen- -34:3314:42

Orange 3: W: Junior

2 350 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aoife RotheryBF N43:2218:27

Orange 3: W: Masters

2 350 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chris BendleDR V37:2415:54
2Sally VardyRR A40:30+3:0617:14
3Janice BattBS A52:38+15:1422:23

Orange 3: Teams

2 350 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luke Keenan- -1:03:5827:13
1Samantha Walshe- -1:03:5827:13
1Aimee Kent- -1:03:5827:13

Green: Men: Junior

2 190 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Connor Lineenfarrer15:166:58
2Henry LhuedeBS A19:31+4:158:54
3Elye DentRR A20:09+4:539:12
4Owen RadajewskiPO A20:53+5:379:32
5Darcy BuschGJ A22:29+7:1310:15
6Lucas HodgensGJ A25:34+10:1811:40
7Michael LimGJ A29:39+14:2313:32
8Jackson MannGJ A31:53+16:3714:33
9Jeremy Longland- -33:43+18:2715:23
10Mark DixonGJ A33:58+18:4215:30
11Riley SheldonGJ A34:23+19:0715:42
12Hamish McLeanGJ A37:32+22:1617:08
13Sébastien BouGJ A37:33+22:1717:08
14Campbell AngoveGJ A40:59+25:4318:42
15Kristian Maksan- -41:00+25:4418:43
16Daniel RossGJ A42:49+27:3319:33
17Max Bradley- -44:01+28:4520:05
18Sharang DesaiGJ A44:58+29:4220:31
19Ellis BirrerGS A47:28+32:1221:40
20William JorgensenGS A48:42+33:2622:14
21Charlton BishopGJ A1:11:15+55:5932:32

Green: Women: Junior

2 190 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lauren CharlesRR A20:199:16
2Celeste HodgensGJ A22:28+2:0910:15
3Alice RadajewskiPO A25:57+5:3811:50
4Zoe McCraeRR A28:04+7:4512:48
5Astrid Evans- -28:39+8:2013:04
6Emma King- -32:02+11:4314:37
7Elizabeth AndersenBS A36:53+16:3416:50
8Nicole McLeanGJ A37:22+17:0317:03
9Jennifer LiuGS A44:16+23:5720:12
10Lizzie CaoGS A46:24+26:0521:11
11Alicia Purba- -1:00:24+40:0527:34
12Matilda Milton- -1:26:07+1:05:4839:19

Green: Women: Master

2 190 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Karyn Lim- -31:2914:22
2Renae BeardmoreBS A37:33+6:0417:08

Green: Teams

2 190 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben Tulk- -33:5615:29
1Ivy Tulk- -33:5615:29
3Emi Speier- -47:36+13:4021:44
3Kumiko Speier- -47:36+13:4021:44
3Silke SpeierRR A47:36+13:4021:44
6Barbara Ingrid- -55:11+21:1525:11
6John Inglis- -55:11+21:1525:11

Blue: Men: Junior

1 980 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hayden DentRR A15:457:57
2Ty ToddBS A19:36+3:519:53
3Oliver TerrellGJ A21:50+6:0511:01
4Joseph TerrellGJ A21:58+6:1311:05
5Connor DentRR A27:42+11:5713:59
6Stephen Ruuskanen- -31:16+15:3115:47
7Wilbur Robinson- -31:42+15:5716:00
8Nicholas EllistonPO A32:01+16:1616:10
9Tianshuo HuangGJ A37:53+22:0819:07
10Spencer Lawrence- -1:07:28+51:4334:04
11Christopher GuthriePO A1:38:24+1:22:3949:41

Blue: Women: Junior

1 980 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caitlin EllistonPO A32:2216:20
2Sophie CurtisGJ A34:20+1:5817:20

Blue: Women: Masters

1 980 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natalie Fancis- -29:4114:59

Blue: Teams

1 980 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anthea BollardRR A26:5513:35
1James BollardRR A26:5513:35
3Tessa RadajewskiPO A37:07+10:1218:44
3Dierdre SharkeyPO A37:07+10:1218:44
5Susan Ford- -39:59+13:0420:11
5Stewart Winslade- -39:59+13:0420:11
5Olivia Winslade- -39:59+13:0420:11
8Edward LinehanRR A53:52+26:5727:12
8Jenna LinehanRR A53:52+26:5727:12
8Marta LinehanRR A53:52+26:5727:12

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.