Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro & Junior League#14, Aranda Bushlands

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro & Junior League#14, Aranda Bushlands
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Saturday 2 September 2017

Orange 1: M: Junior

5 000 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick MillerBS A34:386:55
2Tristan MillerBS A38:46+4:087:45
3Tenzing JohnsonBS A50:04+15:2610:00
4Jack CareyGS A51:02+16:2410:12
5Toby LangBS A54:46+20:0810:57
6Jesse PiiroinenBS A56:41+22:0311:20
7Zac NeedhamRR A56:42+22:0411:20
8Joseph WilsonBS A1:01:47+27:0912:21
9Braeden JaugietisGS A1:04:06+29:2812:49
10Damian CamilleriGS A1:05:22+30:4413:04
11Ryan TurnerGS A1:08:58+34:2013:47
12Marcus GellelGS A1:08:59+34:2113:47
13Kai DewarGS A1:23:21+48:4316:40

Orange 1: M: Masters

5 000 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A36:247:16
2Nathan GuinnessPO A38:44+2:207:44
3Ari PiiroinenBS A44:27+8:038:53
4James DerlackiRed Hill45:30+9:069:06
5Phil WalkerPO A47:56+11:329:35
6Andrew JohnsonBS A49:41+13:179:56
7Jonathan RicksRR A51:28+15:0410:17
8Greg WilsonBS A55:40+19:1611:08
9Ken YoungBS A56:49+20:2511:21
10Andrew CheffersWE A58:12+21:4811:38
11Robert PetersAO A1:01:17+24:5312:15
12Keith FifieldRR A1:03:57+27:3312:47
13Peter MillerBS A1:04:01+27:3712:48
14Stephen GoggsRR A1:04:46+28:2212:57
15Tom de JonghBS A1:06:28+30:0413:17
16Geoff WoodPO A1:08:26+32:0213:41
17Hugh JorgensenRR A1:13:30+37:0614:42
18Darren RossPO A1:18:01+41:3715:36
19David HoggPO A1:18:51+42:2715:46
20Bryant AllenPO A1:21:06+44:4216:13
21John SuttonRR A1:28:53+52:2917:46
Tony GarrPO Amispunched

Orange 1: W: Junior

5 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella CuthbertBS A57:3311:30
Caitlin YoungBS Adid not finish

Orange 1: W: Masters

5 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marina IskhakovaRR A49:289:53
2Cath ChalmersBF N56:56+7:2811:23
3Fleur Maksan- -57:57+8:2911:35
4Susanne HarryssonBS A1:04:19+14:5112:51
5Tracey Angove- -1:17:34+28:0615:30
6Shannan ForrestPO A1:35:45+46:1719:09
Sue GarrPO Amispunched
Carol MastersRR Adid not finish

Orange 2: Men: Open

3 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen StillAO A30:419:17
2Robert DAscenzoBS A49:04+18:2314:52
3Conor BendleAO A1:01:27+30:4618:37
4Ho Tin Lee- -1:06:58+36:1720:17

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 300 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksBS A26:348:03
2Zack NoyesGS A41:50+15:1612:40
3Michael GuthriePO A43:29+16:5513:10
4Alex DerlackiGS A48:05+21:3114:34
5Nicholas BrennanGS A50:52+24:1815:24
6Angus KnowlesGS A52:12+25:3815:49
7Thomas CharlesRR A57:08+30:3417:18
8William ThompsonGS A1:02:43+36:0919:00
9Will MadlGS A1:06:10+39:3620:03
10Toby WilsonGS A1:06:24+39:5020:07
11Lincoln BattBS A1:12:32+45:5821:58
12Alex RicksGS A1:12:57+46:2322:06
13Michael McCormackGS A1:14:49+48:1522:40
14Lachlan HoGJ A1:18:16+51:4223:43
15Timothy LottGS A1:22:25+55:5124:58
16James DixonBS A1:24:15+57:4125:31
17Nathan PearsonGS A1:44:43+1:18:0931:43
Marcus GrayGS Amispunched

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 300 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew HobsonBS A40:5112:22
2Martin CharlesRR A48:48+7:5714:47
3Merv BendleDR V49:17+8:2614:56
4Michael DAscenzoBS A59:02+18:1117:53
5Pauli PiiroinenBS A1:00:46+19:5518:24
6Robert MouattRR A1:07:39+26:4820:30
7Michael TedeschiRR A1:20:07+39:1624:16
8Michael McAuliffe- -1:26:25+45:3426:11
9Peter McDonaldBS A1:47:22+1:06:3132:32
Damir Maksan- -did not finish
Brian Watson- -did not finish

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Justine HobsonBS A37:1111:16
2Pia CunninghamBS A44:58+7:4713:37
3Elise NorthcoteBS A45:35+8:2413:48
4Ellen JohnsonBS A45:40+8:2913:50
5Aoife RotheryBF N1:08:30+31:1920:45
6Zoe SpeierBS A1:22:08+44:5724:53

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 300 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kathie DentRR A32:149:46
2Judy AllisonRR A58:35+26:2117:45
3Jo HobsonBS A1:02:46+30:3219:01
4Jane BarnettBS A1:11:15+39:0121:35
5Ann SuttonRR A1:11:56+39:4221:47
6Elizabeth DunbarPO A1:17:08+44:5423:22
7Hind NeedhamRR A1:20:15+48:0124:19
8Robyn DAscenzoBS A1:21:47+49:3324:46
9Chris BendleDR V1:21:52+49:3824:48
10Julia Waddell-WoodBS A1:27:11+54:5726:25

Orange 2: Teams

3 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nicola MacLennan- -38:2611:38
1Dean DaviesGarran38:2611:38
3Tanya Ford- -1:08:36+30:1020:47
3Jennifer WebbAO A1:08:36+30:1020:47

Green: Men: Junior

2 000 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Connor LineenAO A17:158:37
2Darcy BuschGJ A19:36+2:219:48
3Owen RadajewskiPO A20:31+3:1610:15
4Oliver GoltzingerGJ A21:58+4:4310:59
5Henry GotzingerGJ A22:09+4:5411:04
6Lucas HodgensGJ A25:05+7:5012:32
7Callum OsentonGJ A27:31+10:1613:45
8Robert MageeGS A28:00+10:4514:00
9Angus HudsonGS A28:26+11:1114:13
10Henry BryneGJ A28:32+11:1714:16
11Nicholas LawranceGJ A28:36+11:2114:18
12Campbell AngoveGJ A28:46+11:3114:23
12Kristian Maksan- -28:46+11:3114:23
14Jack SheldonGS A30:43+13:2815:21
15Max Bradley- -33:21+16:0616:40
16Hamish McLeanGJ A36:00+18:4518:00
17Daniel RossGJ A37:09+19:5418:34
18Ellis BirrerGS A38:14+20:5919:07
19Jackson MannGJ A38:31+21:1619:15
20Joseph TerrellGJ A40:15+23:0020:07
21Oliver TerrellGJ A41:06+23:5120:33
22Sam NelsonGJ A41:23+24:0820:41
23Charlton BishopGJ A41:30+24:1520:45
24Justin WilsonBS A42:56+25:4121:28
25Ryan WilsonBS A42:58+25:4321:29
26Riley SheldonGJ A44:46+27:3122:23
27Samuel MichaelisGJ A44:48+27:3322:24
28Jayden WilsonBS A46:59+29:4423:29
29Jeremy Longland- -47:55+30:4023:57
William JorgensenGS Amispunched
James BollardRR Amispunched
Josh Kluth- -did not finish

Green: Men: Masters

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Richard BattBS A47:1823:39

Green: Women: Open

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rebecca TedeschiRR A32:0316:01

Green: Women: Junior

2 000 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lauren CharlesRR A24:5912:29
2Rosie Waddell-WoodBS A25:37+0:3812:48
3Emma King- -33:40+8:4116:50
4Nicole McLeanGJ A35:07+10:0817:33
5Zoe McCraeRR A35:59+11:0017:59
6Astrid Evans- -36:03+11:0418:01
7Aurelie LeanePO A37:40+12:4118:50
8Kaylee Rawson- -42:53+17:5421:26
9Talia WilsonBS A47:04+22:0523:32
10Alicia Purba- -53:59+29:0026:59

Green: Women: Masters

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lil Johnson- -45:53
2Janice BattBS A47:16+1:23

Green: Teams

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael Batchelor- -30:2015:10
1Joe Batchelor- -30:2015:10

Blue: Men: Junior

1 600 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hayden DentRR A14:168:55
2Connor DentRR A17:12+2:5610:45
3William HallamPO A18:16+4:0011:25
4Nicholas EllistonPO A20:56+6:4013:05
5Alec WaldronGJ A26:25+12:0916:30
6Wilbur Robinson- -27:36+13:2017:15
7Tianshuo HuangGJ A28:47+14:3117:59
8Christopher GuthriePO A34:07+19:5121:19
9Andrew WinfieldGJ A38:38+24:2224:08
10Arlan LeanePO A40:53+26:3725:33
11Spencer Lawrence- -41:01+26:4525:38

Blue: Women: Junior

1 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Georgia HallamPO A18:5411:48
2Ariadna IskhakovaRR A20:21+1:2712:43
3Alice RadajewskiPO A22:28+3:3414:02
4Kitty Duff- -26:45+7:5116:43
5Chloe Duff- -27:14+8:2017:01
6Caitlin WoottenGJ A35:03+16:0921:54

Blue: Women: Master

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Silke SpeierBS A27:27

Blue: Teams

1 600 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Pete TrobshawRR A21:0713:11
1Riley TrubshawRR A21:0713:11
3Tessa RadajewskiPO A29:11+8:0418:14
3Dierdre SharkeyPO A29:11+8:0418:14
5Kye Govier- -42:05+20:5826:18
5Hudson Henshaw- -42:05+20:5826:18
5Debbie Banks- -42:05+20:5826:18
8Christine Chou- -47:26+26:1929:38
8Gabriel Chou- -47:26+26:1929:38
8Reyno Chou- -47:26+26:1929:38
8Michael Chou- -47:26+26:1929:38

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.