Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro & Junior League #15 & ACT Secondary School Champs, Mt Jerrabomberra

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro & Junior League #15 & ACT Secondary School Champs, Mt Jerrabomberra
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Saturday 9 September 2017

Orange 1: M: Junior

4 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark GlanvillePO A40:268:25
2Jesse PiiroinenBS A42:19+1:538:48
3Zac NeedhamRR A51:04+10:3810:38
4Jaxon KneippBS A1:09:24+28:5814:27

Orange 1: M: Masters

4 800 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rob WalterRR A33:256:57
2Stephen CraigNC N34:03+0:387:05
3Ian ProsserAO A38:50+5:258:05
4Andrew JohnsonBS A43:13+9:489:00
5Ari PiiroinenBS A44:25+11:009:15
6Peter MillerBS A45:15+11:509:25
7James DerlackiRed Hill45:36+12:119:30
8David PolandBS A48:17+14:5210:03
9Phil WalkerPO A49:08+15:4310:14
10Kieran MacdonellBS A49:45+16:2010:21
11John Shelton AgarAO A49:58+16:3310:24
12Nick MelhuishPO A52:42+19:1710:58
13Robert PetersAO A55:01+21:3611:27
14Chris AndersenBS A55:56+22:3111:39
15Bruce BowenPO A56:58+23:3311:52
16Jon GlanvillePO A57:08+23:4311:54
17Neil BarrBG V58:21+24:5612:09
18Jonathan RicksRR A58:42+25:1712:13
19Greg WilsonBS A1:00:14+26:4912:32
20Martin EtheringtonPO A1:00:59+27:3412:42
21Darren RossPO A1:04:08+30:4313:21
22Andrew CheffersWE A1:11:15+37:5014:50
23Peter AntcliffBS A1:11:17+37:5214:51
24Hugh JorgensenRR A1:14:25+41:0015:30
25Keith FifieldRR A1:14:50+41:2515:35
26Jonathan MillerBS A1:16:20+42:5515:54
27David HoggPO A1:17:21+43:5616:06
28Bryant AllenPO A1:19:04+45:3916:28
29John SuttonRR A1:28:25+55:0018:25
30Tony SlatyerPO A1:46:43+1:13:1822:13
Andrew HobsonBS Aover max time
Geoff WoodPO Amispunched

Orange 1: W: Junior

4 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emma ForsbergSWE57:5212:03

Orange 1: W: Masters

4 800 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marina IskhakovaRR A41:468:42
2Toni BrownBS A52:33+10:4710:56
3Ana HercegPO A52:44+10:5810:59
4Cath ChalmersBF N53:01+11:1511:02
5Clare LonerganBS A55:34+13:4811:34
6Susanne HarryssonBS A1:05:17+23:3113:36
7Sue GarrPO A1:10:23+28:3714:39
8Tracey Angove- -1:14:02+32:1615:25
9Carol HardingBS A1:15:13+33:2715:40
10Chris BeePO A1:40:24+58:3820:55
11Pat MiethkePO A1:44:39+1:02:5321:48
Fleur Maksan- -mispunched

Orange 2: Men: Open

3 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A23:557:42
2Conor BendleAO A53:06+29:1117:07

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas CharlesRR A40:5113:10

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 100 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew StocksBS A33:2510:46
2Stephen GoggsRR A44:43+11:1814:25
3Hugh MooreRR A46:14+12:4914:54
4Alan ThompsonRR A47:08+13:4315:12
5Merv BendleDR V57:32+24:0718:33
6Paul Curtis- -1:04:04+30:3920:40
7Chris MillBS A1:06:05+32:4021:19
8John SuominenWE A1:06:25+33:0021:25
9Pauli PiiroinenBS A1:08:25+35:0022:04
Martin CharlesRR Amispunched
Eric WainwrightRR Amispunched
Aaron KooymansRR Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 100 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anita ScherrerBS A36:5211:53
2Judy AllisonRR A43:41+6:4914:05
3Liz AbbottPO A52:06+15:1416:48
4Jo HobsonBS A54:45+17:5317:39
5Ann ScownAO A1:02:57+26:0520:18
6Jane SayeAO A1:04:10+27:1820:41
Alison InglisBS Amispunched
Carol MastersRR Adid not finish

Orange 2: Teams

3 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tanya Ford- -57:3318:33
1Jennifer WebbAO A57:3318:33

Orange 3: M: Junior

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lachlan HoGJ A43:1717:18

Orange 3: M: Masters

2 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eoin RotheryBF N40:0116:00
Brian Watson- -did not finish

Orange 3: W: Masters

2 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Diana HallamPO A40:2816:11
2Ann BaylisRR A40:45+0:1716:18
3Chris BendleDR V1:03:50+23:2225:32

Orange 3: Teams

2 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cameron Nulty- -51:0920:27
1Robert MouattRR A51:0920:27

Green: Men: Junior

2 300 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Darcy BuschGJ A21:569:32
2Connor LineenAO A26:01+4:0511:18
3Lucas HodgensGJ A27:26+5:3011:55
4Jude Desaubin- -34:15+12:1914:53
5Ty ToddBS A35:08+13:1215:16
6Max Bradley- -40:51+18:5517:45
7Henry LhuedeBS A41:59+20:0318:15
8Oliver GoltzingerGJ A45:25+23:2919:44
9Henry GotzingerGJ A45:59+24:0319:59
10Sébastien BouGJ A46:23+24:2720:10
11Justin WilsonBS A49:57+28:0121:43
12Ryan WilsonBS A50:14+28:1821:50
13Nicholas LawranceGJ A51:23+29:2722:20
14Henry BryneGJ A51:50+29:5422:32
15Jeremy Longland- -52:33+30:3722:50
16Daniel RossGJ A55:54+33:5824:18
17Michael LimGJ A56:15+34:1924:27
18Samuel MichaelisGJ A58:39+36:4325:30
19Riley SheldonGJ A59:21+37:2525:48
20Jayden WilsonBS A59:31+37:3525:52
21Sam NelsonGJ A1:01:27+39:3126:43

Green: Men: Masters

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Richard BattBS A58:5225:35

Green: Women: Junior

2 300 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Celeste HodgensGJ A21:529:30
2Lauren CharlesRR A33:26+11:3414:32
3Aoife RotheryBF N41:25+19:3318:00
4Astrid Evans- -46:16+24:2420:06
5Emma King- -58:55+37:0325:36
6Zoe McCraeRR A58:57+37:0525:37
7Talia WilsonBS A59:35+37:4325:54
8Elizabeth AndersenBS A1:04:01+42:0927:50

Green: Women: Master

2 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jane BarnettBS A31:1813:36
2Karyn Lim- -56:22+25:0424:30
3Janice BattBS A58:51+27:3325:35

Green: Teams

2 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael Batchelor- -45:4319:52
1Joe Batchelor- -45:4319:52
3Nathaniel Sircombe- -57:24+11:4124:57
3Robin Swindell- -57:24+11:4124:57
3Keith Sircombe- -57:24+11:4124:57

Blue: Men: Junior

1 400 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1William HallamPO A15:2411:00
2Callum OsentonGJ A16:29+1:0511:46
3Kristian Maksan- -16:31+1:0711:47
4Nicholas EllistonPO A17:29+2:0512:29
5Joseph TerrellGJ A19:31+4:0713:56
6Oliver TerrellGJ A21:39+6:1515:27
7James BollardRR A22:24+7:0016:00
8Stephen Ruuskanen- -22:45+7:2116:15
9Wilbur Robinson- -23:05+7:4116:29
10Christopher GuthriePO A38:13+22:4927:17

Blue: Women: Junior

1 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Georgia HallamPO A15:2711:02
2Ariadna IskhakovaRR A21:35+6:0815:25
3Mira WalterRR A21:42+6:1515:30
4Sophie CurtisGJ A28:12+12:4520:08
5Kitty Duff- -34:10+18:4324:24

M14A

2 500 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksBS A19:347:49
2Joseph WilsonBS A28:34+9:0011:25
3Harry GibbsGS A30:58+11:2412:23
4Toby LangBS A31:08+11:3412:27
5Michael GuthriePO A32:24+12:5012:57
6Patrick Shelton AgarAO A35:13+15:3914:05
7Nicholas BrennanGS A36:09+16:3514:27
8Angus KnowlesGS A36:12+16:3814:28
9Will MadlGS A38:05+18:3115:14
10Lincoln BattBS A42:28+22:5416:59
11Alex RicksGS A44:52+25:1817:56
12Alex DerlackiGS A48:03+28:2919:13
13Toby WilsonGS A48:31+28:5719:24
14Robert MageeGS A1:00:24+40:5024:09
15William JorgensenGS A1:05:07+45:3326:02
16Angus HudsonGS A1:13:05+53:3129:14
17Jack SheldonGS A1:23:56+1:04:2233:34
18Ellis BirrerGS A1:54:02+1:34:2845:36
Zack NoyesGS Amispunched
Nathan PearsonGS Adid not finish
Archie ClearyGS Adid not start
Ryan SchneiderGS Adid not start

M16A

3 100 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KerrPO A22:227:12
2Alvin CraigNC N22:42+0:207:19
3Tristan MillerBS A23:14+0:527:29
4Ben HobsonBS A28:59+6:379:20
5Jack CareyGS A34:17+11:5511:03
6Tenzing JohnsonBS A36:09+13:4711:39
7Marcus GellelGS A41:53+19:3113:30
8Brendan WilsonBS A44:52+22:3014:28
9Kai DewarGS A48:24+26:0215:36
10Flynn HopkinsRR A49:47+27:2516:03
11William ThompsonGS A58:28+36:0618:51
12Michael McCormackGS A59:54+37:3219:19
13Marcus GrayGS A1:26:39+1:04:1727:57
Noah PolandBS Amispunched
Timothy LottGS Amispunched
Dougal GillGS Adid not start
James GreatbanksGS Adid not start

M18A

4 800 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBS A39:338:14
2Braeden JaugietisGS A57:10+17:3711:54
3Ryan TurnerGS A1:03:50+24:1713:17
4Damian CamilleriGS A1:09:13+29:4014:25
5Tal ZwikaelGS A1:10:54+31:2114:46
Patrick MillerBS Amispunched
Angus WorrallGS Adid not finish

W12A

2 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jennifer LiuGS A1:09:2730:11
Elizabeth CaoGS Amispunched

W14A

2 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Justine HobsonBS A23:339:25
2Ellen JohnsonBS A27:56+4:2311:10
3Natalie MillerBS A36:18+12:4514:31
Hannah VardyRR Adid not start

W16A

3 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishPO A26:498:39
2Ella CuthbertBS A27:52+1:038:59
3Pia CunninghamBS A52:20+25:3116:52
Elise NorthcoteBS Amispunched

W18A

4 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara MelhuishPO A48:5210:10
2Miho YamazakiPO A59:58+11:0612:29
3Rosemary GoggsRR A2:02:39+1:13:4725:33

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.