Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight #2, Karabar School Queanbeyan & Map Mates #1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight #2, Karabar School Queanbeyan & Map Mates #1
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Wednesday 25 October 2017

Orange 1: Men: Open

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew PurcellGS A16:398:45

Orange 1: M: Junior

1 900 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Noah PolandBS A13:016:51
2Ciaran LanePO A13:55+0:547:19
3David StocksBS A14:19+1:187:32
4Jesse PiiroinenBS A14:39+1:387:42
5Tristan MillerBS A15:36+2:358:12
6Braeden JaugietisGS A17:08+4:079:01
7Joseph WilsonBS A17:59+4:589:27
8Toby LangBS A18:02+5:019:29
9Flynn HopkinsRR A18:56+5:559:57
10Matthew RobertsonPO A23:56+10:5512:35
11Alex RicksGS A24:54+11:5313:06
12James RobertsonPO A38:12+25:1120:06
Caleb Quispes- -mispunched
Ben HobsonBS Amispunched

Orange 1: M: Masters

1 900 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A12:186:28
2Rob WalterRR A13:18+1:007:00
3Chris NorwoodEU V15:19+3:018:03
4Andrew SlatteryRR A15:48+3:308:18
5Nick MelhuishPO A16:13+3:558:32
6Finn Marsland- -16:28+4:108:40
7Peter DaffernBS A16:46+4:288:49
8David PolandBS A17:00+4:428:56
9Ian ProsserAO A17:12+4:549:03
10Greg LanePO A17:29+5:119:12
11Peter MillerBS A17:59+5:419:27
12Jonathan RicksRR A18:25+6:079:41
13Trevor JacobsLatham19:06+6:4810:03
14Tom Landon-Smith- -19:15+6:5710:07
15Martin EtheringtonPO A19:47+7:2910:24
16Darren RossPO A20:19+8:0110:41
17David JenkinsBS A21:18+9:0011:12
18Tony GarrPO A21:32+9:1411:20
19Andrew WardenBS A22:29+10:1111:50
20Michael BurtRR A22:53+10:3512:02
21Bob HawkinsNT N23:29+11:1112:21
22Bill JonesRR A24:03+11:4512:39
23Eric WainwrightRR A24:40+12:2212:58
24Aaron KooymansRR A25:03+12:4513:11
25Tony SlatyerPO A25:47+13:2913:34
26John SuttonRR A26:24+14:0613:53
27Geoff WoodPO A29:44+17:2615:38
28Bryant AllenPO A30:50+18:3216:13
29Bill MonaghanPO A31:34+19:1616:36
John ScownAO Amispunched
Peter AntcliffBS Amispunched
Fedor IskhakovRR Amispunched

Orange 1: W: Open

1 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tamsin MoranBS A14:227:33
2Dom Yuen- -35:56+21:3418:54

Orange 1: W: Junior

1 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishPO A13:597:21
2Ella CuthbertBS A16:38+2:398:45
3Zoe TerrillBS A27:41+13:4214:34
4Hannah Quispes- -57:57+43:5830:30

Orange 1: W: Masters

1 900 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAO A14:157:30
2Marina IskhakovaRR A16:00+1:458:25
3Kathie DentRR A16:15+2:008:33
4Ana HercegPO A17:02+2:478:57
5Susanne HarryssonBS A19:59+5:4410:31
6Silke SpeierBS A21:11+6:5611:08
7Carol HardingBS A23:13+8:5812:13
8Tara SutherlandBS A23:21+9:0612:17
9Jennifer WebbAO A23:37+9:2212:25
10Jo HobsonBS A25:31+11:1613:25
11Elizabeth DunbarPO A26:38+12:2314:01
12Pat MiethkePO A27:27+13:1214:26
13Barbara MartinPO A27:47+13:3214:37
14Stephanie Quispes- -28:07+13:5214:47
15Ann ScownAO A28:20+14:0514:54
Jo AllisonRR Amispunched

Orange 1: Teams

1 900 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alice Farquharson- -22:3111:51
1Oscar WoodPO A22:3111:51
3Anneke Rebel- -22:47+0:1611:59
3Daniel McAuliffe- -22:47+0:1611:59
5Alice Cuddington- -24:01+1:3012:38
5Daniel Ledda- -24:01+1:3012:38
7Tanya Ford- -34:44+12:1318:16
7Colin Ford- -34:44+12:1318:16
9Dan Fogl Kulich- -54:39+32:0828:45
9Kym Chisholm- -54:39+32:0828:45

Orange 2: M: Junior

1 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tom SheahanWE A14:289:38
2Will MadlGS A15:02+0:3410:01
3Joshua DaffernBS A15:56+1:2810:37
4Bodie TerrillBS A19:13+4:4512:48
5Daniel RossGJ A20:45+6:1713:50
6Jude DesaubinBS A27:03+12:3518:02
6Xavier Quispes- -27:03+12:3518:02

Orange 2: M: Masters

1 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert FisherPO A14:139:28
2Paul SheahanWE A16:54+2:4111:16
3John SuominenWE A24:13+10:0016:08
4Geoffrey DabbBS A24:53+10:4016:35
5John HardingPO A31:18+17:0520:52
6Robert MouattRR A36:32+22:1924:21

Orange 2: W: Junior

1 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Justine HobsonBS A14:089:25
2Natalie MillerBS A15:33+1:2510:22
3Matilda Milton- -38:48+24:4025:52

Orange 2: W: Masters

1 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chris StocksBS A18:1312:08
2Jane BarnettBS A19:41+1:2813:07
3Judy AllisonRR A19:48+1:3513:12
4Susan HallissyBS A31:01+12:4820:40
5Carol MastersRR A34:19+16:0622:52
6Ann SuttonRR A34:36+16:2323:04

Orange 2: Teams

1 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bob McAuliffe- -37:0724:44
1Mike McAuliffe- -37:0724:44

Green: Men: Junior

1 000 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jonathon de FeijterGJ A11:1511:15
2Jeremy ChanMacquarie11:52+0:3711:52
3Matthew EllwoodMacquarie11:56+0:4111:56
4Jack HigginsGJ A12:24+1:0912:24
5Aiden MacDonaldFraser12:53+1:3812:53
6Owen MacDonald- -12:57+1:4212:57
7Atticus Nowlan-CrispMacquarie13:33+2:1813:33
7Henry LhuedeBS A13:33+2:1813:33
9Callum BennettBS A13:34+2:1913:34
10Jamie EllwoodMacquarie13:35+2:2013:35
11Thomas FisherPO A15:09+3:5415:09
12Mark DixonGJ A15:10+3:5515:10
13Elliott BurrellBS A20:41+9:2620:41
14Will SimpsonCanberra20:55+9:4020:55
15Michael LimGJ A21:32+10:1721:32
Samuel MichaelisGJ Amispunched
Elye DentRR Amispunched

Green: Men: Masters

1 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brian Watson- -17:1917:19

Green: Women: Junior

1 000 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Heli Laajoki- -9:139:13
2Suli StewartCasey11:57+2:4411:57
3Dakota ThorneGungahlin11:59+2:4611:59
4Bella ColquhuonFraser12:55+3:4212:55
4Sophie ColquhounFraser12:55+3:4212:55
6Pippa JohnsonForde15:19+6:0615:19
7Aurora TeitelbaumGriffith43:44+34:3143:44
8Amber Hnatiuk- -43:45+34:3243:45
Amelie BurrellBS Amispunched
Rowan EdwardsMacquariemispunched
Dana Forster- -did not finish

Green: Women: Masters

1 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kylie Birch- -11:4111:41
2Val SheahanWE A14:43+3:0214:43
Karyn Lim- -mispunched
Penny BurrellBS Adid not start

Green: Teams

1 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas Huber- -18:4718:47
1Alex Hubes- -18:4718:47
3Thomas Charles-Jones- -30:44+11:5730:44
3Jemima Charles-Jones- -30:44+11:5730:44
Kit Boyd- -mispunched
Olivia Boyd- -mispunched

Blue: Men: Junior

600 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hayden DentRR A6:0210:03
2Connor DentRR A6:52+0:5011:26
3Roy ShepherdRR A7:16+1:1412:06
4Mica WalterRR A7:19+1:1712:11
5Callum BennettBS A7:38+1:3612:43
6Elliott BennettGarran7:39+1:3712:45
7Nathan PrescottPO A8:18+2:1613:50
8Alistair MacdonaldCanberra8:24+2:2214:00
9Owen EvestonAct8:29+2:2714:08
10Jackson Landon-SmithWatson9:07+3:0515:11
11Zaf Bluett-JonesAO A10:07+4:0516:51
12Kristian MaksanBraddon10:16+4:1417:06
13Michael PrescottPO A10:27+4:2517:25
14Huxley MacKenzieCook12:04+6:0220:06
15Jay MokrijDickson16:22+10:2027:16
16Archie Landon-SmithWatson16:23+10:2127:18

Blue: Men: Masters

600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Robert AllisonRR Amispunched

Blue: Women: Junior

600 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mira WalterRR A7:0911:55
2Ariadna IskhakovaRR A7:11+0:0211:58
3Alice EmeryCampbell10:15+3:0617:05
4Nieve EdwardsMacquarie12:00+4:5120:00
5Alma WalterRR A12:01+4:5220:01
6Isobel WalterRR A15:22+8:1325:36
Annaliese BennettGarranmispunched

Blue: Teams

600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lincoln Forster- -11:5319:48
1Derek Forster- -11:5319:48

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.