Official results for SSS Blue Gum Creek

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SSS Blue Gum Creek
Organiser: Big Foot Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 25 October 2017

JW

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tshinta HopperBN.N2306050:52
2Stephanie ChanWH.N1409053:04

JM

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alastair GeorgeBF.N480043:44
2Toby WilsonGO.N46014058:33
3Keelan BirchGO.N440044:58
4Clyde McGheeBN.N360043:31
5James GellanNo club340040:18
6Carl JosieKNOX330043:41
7Oliver PitmanKNOX2601045:17
8Alex Koch-LowndesKNOX2601045:36
9Dominic Rodriguez RussellNo club2403047:58
10Lachlan YeldsKNOX2302046:08
11Jannie NelNo club2203047:07
12Tom BartnikKNOX2105049:27
13Cameron WillIK.N1802401:08:06
14Brandon ChungKNOX1301045:11
15Dhruv HariharanKNOX12013057:39
16Lachlan HwangKNOX1004048:18
17Matt FisherKNOX90039:45
18Alex KidstonKNOX90039:59
19Eric ZhaoKNOX904048:19
20Swairatwa RoyKNOX501701:01:27
21Ethan AngKNOX401901:03:05
22Judah LimantonoKNOX207051:14
23William Menmash-SmithKNOX207051:37
Sam PitmanKNOX00disqualified
Matthew NewhamKNOX00disqualified
Brian ThorpeNo club280140disqualified

OW

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Catherine MurphyUR.N330039:09
2Nikolett HalmaiGO.N2905049:16
3Ciara SmartNo club2801045:45
4Aniko Fozo-KerteszGO.N28012056:20
5Karla BurnettNo club2703047:24
6Silvia TeohNo club2502046:58
7Sarah PidgenNo club240044:29
8Natalie HibberdGO.N10015059:19

OM

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ondrej PavluUR.N5105049:21
2Andrew HillWH.N5002046:01
3Karl BicevskisAL.T470042:49
4Tristan WhiteNo club4403047:49
5Hugh PercivalNo club340043:08
6James JoslingNo club3401045:32
7Aaron HillNo club3406050:46
8Robert HerkesGO.N2806050:42
9Brian BlackNo club27010054:15
10Jo AdamsNo club2504048:08
11Ros RichardsonNo club2402046:24
12Jack LeverGO.N2402046:44
Tim RobinsonKNOX00disqualified

MW

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Gill FowlerBF.N4205049:25
2Rachel GrindlayNo club3601045:49
3Carolyn HauptGO.N300044:25
4Alitia DougallBN.N2904049:00
5Anna MarcuzziNo club2409054:00
6Michelle PovahBN.N2204048:17
7Kim EalesGO.N18010054:27
8Katie RobinsonGO.N10015059:43

MM

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Glenn HorrocksGO.N46011055:46
2Kar-Soon LimGO.N4301045:04
3Michael WeinerUR.N4101045:57
4Phil MorrisNo club3905049:42
5Joel PutnamBN.N3803047:51
6Peter FozoGO.N3705049:55
7Darren SlatteryBN.N3603047:06
8Ciaran LynchNo club3603047:23
9Mark SchaeferCC.N3604048:39
10Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWH.N3607051:24
11Brett SewellBN.N3502046:59
12Christophe CapelNo club35014058:58
13Andy PovahBN.N340044:35
14Callum ThompsonNo club3401045:35
15Stefan KuehnBN.N3403047:01
16Owen ShepherdUR.N3303047:04
17Richard PattisonBN.N320044:30
18Andrew DowleyNo club3108052:13
19Corey SpinkUR.N31010054:55
20Rohan TaylorNo club31011055:37
21David CatterallGO.N3004048:40
22Jason WiebeNo club3004048:58
23Paul RainbowGO.N2903047:04
24Mark BrindleyGO.N2801045:59
25Tim GilesBF.N2804048:16
26Luigi PagnozziNo club250044:31
27Serje RobidouxUR.N2508052:43
28Nick EalesGO.N2309053:55
29Jordan BishopNo club20015059:34
Istvan KerteszGO.N36080disqualified

VW

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Mary FienBF.N400044:32
2Toni BachvarovaGO.N3902046:59
3Peter AnnettsGO.N3701045:17
4Paula ShinglerBF.N3604048:13
5Lara DAbreoBN.N3303047:08
6Sharon LambertBN.N3203047:35
7Amanda MackieBF.N310043:32
8Karen LanganWH.N300044:34
9Linda SestaUR.N3003047:23
10Zoe MellingUR.N2605049:24
11Rosalind ElliottNo club2405049:29
12Meg CroftNo club2303047:04
13Teresa LynchNo club2101045:24
14Melanie ChristieUR.N200038:49
15Elizabeth BulmanGO.N170044:52
16Tania KennedyGO.N501901:03:02
Sarah WalterNo club00did not finish

VM

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard MorrisBN.N4602047:00
2Andrew SmithGO.N4201045:47
3Hamish MackieBF.N4101045:59
4Michael FreeGO.N3904048:56
5David StanleyGO.N3802046:12
6Anthony PettersonGO.N3807051:01
7Graeme McLeodBF.N3704048:44
8Nick WilkinsonBF.N3403047:34
9Fergus DixonGO.N3406050:28
10Andrew GoddardGO.N3407051:10
11Ian JessupGO.N3302046:10
12David MessengerNC.N3205049:24
13Phillip SmythBN.N3209053:10
14John ONeillNo club3108052:08
15Peter McConaghyGO.N3004048:40
16Andrew WisniewskiBF.N2903047:44
17James StuartIK.N260043:27
18Wayne PepperBN.N2608052:18
19Jamie KennedyGO.N25015059:22
20Roland SimpsonNo club24011055:50
21Peter DayGO.N2303047:04
22John MurrayWH.N23010054:08
23Joshua BraidwoodWH.N2206050:37
24Martin CousinsGO.N2001601:00:01
25Joel WrightNo club2004001:24:50
26Eric YoungNo club1804201:26:49
27Ian ClitheroeGO.N1301601:00:01
28Paul ToomeyGO.N402001:04:46
29Ivan KentNo club3010054:29
David McGheeBN.N33030disqualified

SVW

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Karin HefftnerGO.N3006050:35
2Robin CameronGO.N2608052:23
3Carolyn DaviesGO.N2501045:56
4Dianne BergenGO.N2105049:41
5Airdrie LongGO.N2004048:44
6Sue FroudeIK.N1906050:03
7Pauline EvansBF.N180039:10
8Barbara DawsonGO.N170041:43
9Alison LoughlinNo club120035:22
10Heather KentNo club1205049:05

SVM

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Brian BranniganBN.N3802046:28
2Melvyn CoxBN.N3802046:53
3Peter HopperBN.N3604048:10
4Colin BurnettGO.N350044:47
5Bob MorganBN.N3501045:29
6James LithgowGO.N3402046:57
7John BulmanGO.N3201045:07
8David NobleBF.N3202046:53
9John BrayanGO.N3205049:56
10Martin DearnleyGO.N3001045:43
11Matt PetersUR.N3005049:07
12Larry WeissGO.N2902046:35
13Jim MackayUR.N2907051:44
14Graham FieldGO.N2704048:23
15Andy GrahamGO.N26012056:47
16Ross EmslieNo club2508052:47
17John HaddrickNo club230043:29
18John MurbyNo club2303047:11
19Rod EckelsGO.N2005049:46
20Martin MansfieldWH.N2007051:34
21Peter ThomasonBN.N2007051:52
22Martin SmithNo club20011055:25
23Digby PritchardBN.N1909053:21
24Dan RedfernGO.N802201:06:29
25Cesar CordeiroBrazil05401:38:56

LW

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Carol JacobsonGO.N2601045:14
2Helen MurphyUR.N220042:21
3Adrienne KirbyUR.N200042:22
4Mary Jane MahonyUR.N160043:03
5Antionette BaronGO.N503047:30

LM

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Graeme HillWH.N370044:55
2Gordon WilsonBN.N3102046:57
3Jim MerchantGO.N3103047:17
4Warwick SelbyGO.N3108052:34
5Ross CatterallGO.N2901045:41
6Ted WoodleyGO.N2805049:14
7Ross BarrGO.N2809053:40
8Steve DunlopWH.N2701045:03
9Mike WardGO.N2505049:22
10Terry BluettBN.N25013057:51
11Martin SladeGO.N2206050:47
12Ron JunghansGO.N2209053:36
13John GilesGO.N2105049:23
14Roger MailGO.N21013057:20
15Terry MurphyUR.N2003047:35
16Ken JacobsonGO.N2005049:32
17Michael RoylanceBF.N1806050:40
18Ross DukerGO.N1609053:26
19Dennis SparlingGO.N1305049:59
20Johnathan DarcyGO.N1301801:02:38
21Jim ForbesGO.N12014058:49
22Ernest WindschuttelGO.N4011055:18
23Graham HorrocksGO.N02801:12:17
Ian MillerWH.N00did not finish

IW

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Sue ThomsonGO.N160041:39
2Janet MorrisWH.N1503047:52

IM

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ted MulherinWH.N280044:43
2Malcolm GledhillWH.N250044:16
3Brian ClelandUR.N2007051:21
4Bruce StanleyGO.N160044:32

WaW

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alison PearceUR.N1601045:46
2Barbara JunghansGO.N120044:34
3Helen DouglasNo club100041:23
4Stephanie AllenBN.N3011055:54

WaM

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Chris BrownUR.N2501045:10
2Julian LedgerBN.N230043:53
3Robert NewmanGO.N19013057:10
4James WellsNo club150043:33

Group

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jamie Alex JamieBF.N3001045:02
2Emmanuelle ConvertWH.N180044:39
3Kari PaulBF.N13011055:30
4Raakhi DCunhaGO.N11010054:20
5Lisa & Rebecca LinsenNo club402101:05:11
6MorethanPKD WH.N308052:37

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.