Official results for 27th Sydney Summer Series - South Turramurra

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 27th Sydney Summer Series - South Turramurra
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 1 November 2017

Junior Men

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Keelan BirchGaringal Orienteers5703047:42
2Cameron WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers5202046:28
3Selwyn SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers490043:21
4Jake EvansKnox Grammar School440039:06
5Alex Koch-LowndesKnox Grammar School4302046:42
5Oliver PitmanKnox Grammar School4302046:12
7Nick AngKnox Grammar School420044:01
7Seth SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers4201045:52
9Lachlan YeldsKnox Grammar School410041:30
10Dhruv HarihasanKnox Grammar School370044:30
10Baxter WattKnox Grammar School370044:24
12Shay SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers350044:35
13Matthew FisherKnox Grammar School330044:13
14Sam PitmanKnox Grammar School3001045:39
15Matthew NewhamKnox Grammar School2902046:49
16Judah LimantonoKnox Grammar School2602046:07
17Brandon ChungKnox Grammar School2301045:36
17Swairatwa RoyKnox Grammar School2301045:30
17Jonathon Van EsKnox Grammar School2301045:34
20Akshar ReddyKnox Grammar School220042:39

Open Men

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jem Fowlernone600043:55
2Ondrej PavluUringa Orienteers590044:55
3Andrew HillWestern and Hills Orienteers5801045:04
3Steve RyanGaringal Orienteers580043:17
5Tristan Whitenone5302046:23
6Hugh Percivalnone470038:57
7Aaron Hillnone4506050:57
8Philip Morrisnone430041:12

Master Men

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Glenn HorrocksGaringal Orienteers5901045:54
2Serje RobidouxUringa Orienteers5401045:52
3Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers530044:17
3Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers5301045:11
3Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers530043:22
3Michael WeinerUringa Orienteers530042:45
7Laurent BillotUringa Orienteers5202046:17
8Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers510044:17
8Ciaran Lynchnone510044:58
10Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers5002046:44
11Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers4901045:23
11Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers490041:24
13Nick EalesGaringal Orienteers480044:05
14Corey SpinkUringa Orienteers4704048:24
15Matt HackettWestern and Hills Orienteers4602046:25
16Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers4502046:23
17Tim ButcherGaringal Orienteers440042:47
18Rohan Taylornone4302046:11
19David CattesallGaringal Orienteers4108052:42
19Tristram Millernone4102046:04
21Scott Mulqueenynone400036:25
22Roderick Smithnone3402046:12
23Luigi PagnozziBig Foot Orienteers320043:34

Veteran Men

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Nick WilkinsonBig Foot Orienteers560044:59
2Tim RogersBig Foot Orienteers550044:30
2Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers550044:16
4Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers540043:36
4Graeme McLeodBig Foot Orienteers540042:47
6Anthony PettersonGaringal Orienteers530042:07
7David BrayGaringal Orienteers5103047:26
7Fergus DixonGaringal Orienteers510044:34
7Michael FreeGaringal Orienteers5101045:32
7David StanleyGaringal Orienteers5105049:46
11Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers500043:44
11Pete Fallowsnone500041:36
11Andrew GoddardGaringal Orienteers500044:30
14Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers4902046:16
15Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers4801045:34
15Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers480042:07
17Ian ClitheroeGaringal Orienteers470039:18
17Chris Fieldernone4706050:31
17Phillip SmythBennelong Northside Orienteers470040:46
20Paul RainbowGaringal Orienteers460042:39
21Peter DayGaringal Orienteers450042:15
21Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers450040:33
21David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers4502046:14
21David MessengerNewcastle Orienteering Club450043:27
21Roland Simpsonnone450044:23
21James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers450041:18
21Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers450039:21
28Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers440042:19
29Ivan Kentnone380044:17
29Paul ToomeyGaringal Orienteers3807051:45
31Paul SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2802046:36
32Eric Youngnone1904101:25:19

Super Veteran Men

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers550044:14
2Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers5303047:05
3Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers510043:37
3Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers510044:12
5John BrayanGaringal Orienteers5001045:59
5Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers500043:26
5David NobleBig Foot Orienteers5001045:42
5Martin Smithnone500044:11
9Ross Emslienone490044:12
9Matt PetersUringa Orienteers490044:22
11Alex DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers480040:35
11Andy GrahamGaringal Orienteers480044:18
11Jim MackayUringa Orienteers4801045:40
14Graham FieldGaringal Orienteers470040:32
15Martin DearnleyGaringal Orienteers4602046:01
15Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers460041:39
17Brian BranniganBennelong Northside Orienteers450044:46
17Martin MansfieldWestern and Hills Orienteers450043:08
19John Murbynone410044:18
19Nicholas SwanGaringal Orienteers410033:48

Legend Men

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers500044:48
1Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers500044:27
3Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers490042:11
3Graeme HillWestern and Hills Orienteers490040:25
5Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers470043:48
5Roger MailGaringal Orienteers470043:12
5Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers470044:18
8Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers450044:48
8Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers450044:05
10Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers440043:25
11Steve DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers430041:02
11Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers430042:46
11Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers430042:38
14David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers4103047:40
14Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers410042:20
14John GilesGaringal Orienteers410038:39
14Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers410041:35
18Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers4003047:36
19Ross CatterallGaringal Orienteers390036:15
20Jonathan DArcyGaringal Orienteers380037:43
20Graham HorrocksGaringal Orienteers3805049:25
22Ernest WindschuttelGaringal Orienteers370041:31
23Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers350043:23
24Garry WilliamsGaringal Orienteers280044:09

Immortal Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Malcolm GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers4401045:05
2Bruce StanleyGaringal Orienteers410042:29
3Eric Smithnone360043:25

Walking Men

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew LumsdenBig Foot Orienteers3403047:01

GROUP

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Bramanda (Brad & Amanda)none410040:34
1Louise Tiller & Sarah Israelnone410038:59
3Emmanuelle Convert & JustineWestern and Hills Orienteers330041:25

Junior Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers480044:47
2Tshinta HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers4502046:57
3Savanna SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers10011055:07

Open Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers520044:27
2Nicole MealingBig Foot Orienteers5003047:33
3Ciara Smartnone470042:06
4Silvia Teohnone450043:36

Master Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Gill FowlerBig Foot Orienteers530038:59
2Rachel Grindlaynone490042:09
3Kim EalesGaringal Orienteers430040:59
4Alitia DougallBennelong Northside Orienteers410037:56
5Louise Briertynone400036:24
5Anna Marcuzzinone4002046:04

Veteran Women

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Mary FienBig Foot Orienteers5402046:58
2Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers530043:49
3Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers5202046:35
4Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers4901045:09
5Lara DAbreoBennelong Northside Orienteers470043:47
6Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers450044:58
7Teresa Lynchnone420041:30
8Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers410043:35
8Linda ChanWestern and Hills Orienteers4102046:09
10Zoe MellingUringa Orienteers4004048:11

Super Veteran Women

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Robin CameronGaringal Orienteers450040:38
1Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers4501045:18
1Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers4501045:53
4Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers4302046:04
4Stacey BryceGaringal Orienteers4301045:58
4Debbie ByersBig Foot Orienteers430043:11
4Debbie DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers430037:52
4Kerry Emsuenone430042:06
9Pauline EvansBig Foot Orienteers410036:44
9Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers4106050:30
11Heather Kentnone330041:38
12Alison Loughlinnone310039:19

Legend Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers450042:43
2Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers430040:32
2Adrienne KirbyUringa Orienteers430041:48
4Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers410039:31
5Antoinette BaronGaringal Orienteers2502046:07

Immortal Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers410041:33
2Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers350041:52
3Marion GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers340044:58

Walking Women

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Helen Smithnone390042:46
2Karla BurnettGaringal Orienteers380043:18
3Lesley Coxnone330044:25
3Helen Douglasnone330041:01
5Maya Smithnone320043:42
6Julie Cossellnone3105049:15
7Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers240040:15
8Isabel Smithnone210040:44

Sub Junior Men

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Timothy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers400042:25
2Ben McConaghyGaringal Orienteers330044:45

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.