Official results for 27th Sydney Summer Series - Woolwich

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 27th Sydney Summer Series - Woolwich
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 8 November 2017

Junior Men

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers5307051:32
2Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers5104048:40
3Cameron WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers33013057:36
4Jannie Nelnone2703047:58
5Nicholas AngKnox Grammar School200036:11
6Lachlan HwangKnox Grammar School180032:48
6Jonathon Van EsKnox Grammar School180032:52
6Lachlan YeldsKnox Grammar School180032:54
9Callum PerlKnox Grammar School170032:31
10Judah LimantonoKnox Grammar School140041:10
10William Nash-SmithKnox Grammar School140041:18
10Oliver PitmanKnox Grammar School140031:06
10Sam PitmanKnox Grammar School140031:25
14Sebastian Lai-SmithKnox Grammar School100034:03
14Matthew NewhamKnox Grammar School100034:07
14Tom RobinsonKnox Grammar School100034:01
17Brandon ChungKnox Grammar School908052:46
17Swairatwa RoyKnox Grammar School908052:26

Open Men

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ondrej PavluUringa Orienteers570044:24
2Andrew HillWestern and Hills Orienteers5304048:47
3Steve RyanGaringal Orienteers5106050:42
4Karl Bicevskisnone4802046:41
4Sebastian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers480044:46
6Aaron Millicannone410044:43
7Aaron Hillnone3705049:05
7Luke PettersonGaringal Orienteers370044:56
9Brian BlackBennelong Northside Orienteers3402046:04
9Jack LeverGaringal Orienteers340044:56
11Shane Fitzgeraldnone2006050:23

Master Men

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Kar-Soon LimGaringal Orienteers5001045:08
2James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers4905049:57
3Glenn HorrocksGaringal Orienteers48012056:40
4Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers4701045:58
4Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers470044:55
4Michael WeinerUringa Orienteers470044:50
4Philip WhittenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers4702046:59
8Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers4201045:19
8Serje RobidouxUringa Orienteers4205049:04
8Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers420043:34
11Tim GilesBig Foot Orienteers410044:38
11Mark SchaeferCentral Coast Orienteers4101045:03
13Laurent BillotUringa Orienteers4003047:38
13Andy PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers400042:53
15Corey SpinkUringa Orienteers380044:53
16Nick EalesGaringal Orienteers3603047:08
16Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers3603047:24
16Ken Schaefernone3602046:20
19Rohan Taylornone35011055:39
20Andrew Kirbynone3401045:43
20Ciaran Lynchnone34010054:50
20Tristram Millernone340043:57
20Scott Mulqueenynone340044:47
24Tim ButcherGaringal Orienteers3204048:40
24David CattesallGaringal Orienteers320043:57
26Stefan KuehnBennelong Northside Orienteers3101045:53
26Callum Thomsonnone3101045:22
28Mark GrindleyGaringal Orienteers300042:22
29Roderick SmithUringa Orienteers250044:32

Veteran Men

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers530044:46
2David StanleyGaringal Orienteers4703047:56
3Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers450042:21
3Nick WilkinsonBig Foot Orienteers4501045:49
5Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers4409053:07
5Graeme McLeodBig Foot Orienteers4405049:38
7David BrayGaringal Orienteers4302046:11
8Fergus DixonGaringal Orienteers4203047:45
8Tim RogersBig Foot Orienteers4208052:27
10Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers4103047:53
10Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers4104048:39
12Michael FreeGaringal Orienteers4006050:40
12Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers400045:00
14Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers3704048:11
15Iain McKennanGaringal Orienteers3602046:59
15Phillip SmythBennelong Northside Orienteers360044:47
17Ian ClitheroeGaringal Orienteers3502046:48
17Chris Fieldernone3503047:17
19Peter DayGaringal Orienteers3305049:27
19Roland Simpsonnone3307051:23
21Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers320043:28
21James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers3203047:43
21Paul ToomeyGaringal Orienteers3204048:44
21Rob Truscottnone3202046:04
25Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers310044:50
25David MessengerNewcastle Orienteering Club310044:48
27Alan Gibsonnone3003047:11
28David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers2908052:49
29Eric Youngnone2803201:16:44
30Peter Morrisonnone270041:16
31Zachary Western and Hills Orienteers2605049:02
32Stephen VaughanGaringal Orienteers240041:54
33Louis Nelnone22012056:52
34Ivan Kentnone200038:05

Super Veteran Men

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers450044:41
2Brian BranniganBennelong Northside Orienteers4401045:32
2Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers440044:39
4Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers4103047:53
5David NobleBig Foot Orienteers390044:46
6John BrayanGaringal Orienteers3803047:38
6Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers3803047:24
8Martin DearnleyGaringal Orienteers3601045:21
8Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers3603047:58
10Andy GrahamGaringal Orienteers3501045:54
11Martin MansfieldWestern and Hills Orienteers3301045:29
11Matt PetersUringa Orienteers3301045:44
11Nicholas SwanGaringal Orienteers330044:17
14James LithgowGaringal Orienteers3202701:11:25
15Digby PritchardBennelong Northside Orienteers3102046:41
16Jim MackayUringa Orienteers300044:50
17Rod EckelsGaringal Orienteers290044:57
17Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers290044:57
19John Murbynone2602046:39

Legend Men

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers400044:03
2Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers3706050:31
3Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers3605049:55
4Graeme HillWestern and Hills Orienteers3509053:23
4Roger MailGaringal Orienteers3501045:24
4Ted WoodleyGaringal Orienteers350042:20
7Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers3303047:12
8John AndersonGaringal Orienteers3209053:17
8Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers3202046:23
10Steve DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers310043:50
11Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers2904048:27
12John GilesGaringal Orienteers280044:05
12Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers2802046:34
12Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers2801045:48
15Mike WardGaringal Orienteers2703047:38
16David StittGaringal Orienteers2604048:32
17Ross CatterallGaringal Orienteers250044:27
17Stephen HollowayWestern and Hills Orienteers2502046:56
17Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers2503047:36
17Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers2505049:39
21Graham HorrocksGaringal Orienteers2408052:09
22Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers200044:23
23Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers190040:38
23Dave LottyUringa Orienteers1909053:09
23Jim WellsGaringal Orienteers1904048:06
23Ernest WindschuttelGaringal Orienteers1905049:26
27Paul Websternone1802046:26
27Garry WilliamsGaringal Orienteers1801701:01:16
29Jonathan DArcyGaringal Orienteers1703047:08

Immortal Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Malcolm GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers330044:55
2Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers270044:04
3Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers2604048:06
5Bruce StanleyGaringal Orienteers1704048:23
Ian Blaydennone2000did not finish

Walking Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers3002046:25
2Robert NewmanGaringal Orienteers260037:40
3Andrew LumsdenBig Foot Orienteers-605201:36:55

GROUP

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1James & Erinnone3802046:35
2Amanda Ryan and Brad Trurannone260043:46
3Raakhi and Anjali DCunhaGaringal Orienteers2302046:42
3Felix Carlyle Jordan Bishopnone2303047:48
5Andrew Astrid & Mariannone210044:58
6Emily & JodieWestern and Hills Orienteers200037:15

Junior Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tshinta HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers3402046:06

Open Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Catherine MurphyUringa Orienteers450044:24
2Lisa GrantGaringal Orienteers4302046:24
3Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers4106050:13
4Clare MurphyUringa Orienteers400044:11

Master Women

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Gill FowlerBig Foot Orienteers4704048:48
2Belinda KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteers380043:45
3Rachel Grindlaynone3602046:03
4Louise Briertynone340044:50
4Carolyn HauptGaringal Orienteers3401045:14
6Emmanuelle ConvertWestern and Hills Orienteers3301045:28
7Alitia DougallBennelong Northside Orienteers310043:02
7Kim EalesGaringal Orienteers310044:58
9Lisa Harvey-Smithnone27011055:09
10Anna Marcuzzinone2502046:23

Veteran Women

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers4303047:56
2Mary FienBig Foot Orienteers4201045:51
3Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers400044:49
3Linda SestaUringa Orienteers4001045:41
5Lara DAbreoBennelong Northside Orienteers340044:58
6Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers3202046:51
7Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers2304048:01
7Meg Croftnone2302046:42
7Lesley Johnstonnone2301045:28
10Teresa Lynchnone210043:34
10Zoe MellingUringa Orienteers2107051:37
12Jo Cowannone2003047:15
13Kate Schofieldnone190041:33
14Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers0330completed

Super Veteran Women

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers3601045:56
2Robin CameronGaringal Orienteers3401045:29
2Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers340044:36
4Carolyn DaviesGaringal Orienteers3204048:38
5Kerry Emslienone300044:40
6Pauline EvansBig Foot Orienteers2902046:04
7Stacey BryceGaringal Orienteers280043:10
8Cathie Bradstreetnone2305049:48
9Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers21011055:15
10Heather Kentnone170034:14
10Alison Loughlinnone170040:17

Legend Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers3201045:25
2Adrienne KirbyUringa Orienteers280044:23
3Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers250043:38
4Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers2301045:28
5Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers180043:51

Immortal Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers210043:47
1Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers210044:09
3Gwen SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers100040:34
4Marion GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers609053:42

Walking Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Rachael PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers240042:56
2Helen SmithBig Foot Orienteers220043:40
3Julie Cossellnone1703047:35
4Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers100034:41
5Stephanie AllenBennelong Northside Orienteers-704101:25:47

Sub Junior Men

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Timothy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers310044:33
2Brian ThorpeBig Foot Orienteers290037:56

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.