Official results for SSS - Pymble Hill

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SSS - Pymble Hill
Organiser: Big Foot Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 22 November 2017

JW

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Tshinta HopperBN.N4004048:21
2Savanna SweeneyWH.N120028:37
Rebecca GeorgeBF.N00did not start

JM

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Keelan BirchGO.N5602047:00 Download route in GPX format
2Toby WilsonGO.N5302047:00
3Selwyn SweeneyWH.N4202046:02
4Cameron WillIK.N4202046:32
5Callum DavisBF.N410042:47
6Clyde McGheeBN.N4104048:34
7Timothy McConaghyGO.N400043:36
8Seth SweeneyWH.N350041:29
9Jannie NelNo club3401045:13

OW

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Lisa GrantGO.N520043:59
2Aniko Fozo-KerteszGO.N4903047:24
3Nicole MealingBF.N470042:06
4Catherine MurphyUR.N460042:40
5Nikolett HalmaiGO.N4402046:01
6Silvia TeohNo club340043:15

OM

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Ondrej PavluUR.N580043:00
2Tristan WhiteNo club5004048:46
3Robert HerkesGO.N4105049:52
4Ruairidh MacDonaldBF.N370037:52
5Aaron HillNo club3706050:18
6Quentin PilardNo club3002046:40

MW

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Gill FowlerBF.N540043:56
2Rachel GrindlayNaremburn480044:37
3Kim EalesGO.N380043:28
4Katie RobinsonGO.N3401045:35

MM

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Steve RyanGO.N580044:04
2James McQuillanWH.N5601045:38
3Kar-Soon LimGO.N540042:47
4Michael WeinerUR.N530043:59
5Laurent BillotUR.N530044:27
6Joel PutnamBN.N520043:02
7Stuart DeaneGO.N500044:03
8Peter FozoGO.N500044:51
9Istvan KerteszGO.N5003047:47
10Angus SheddenSH490042:19
11Rohan TaylorNo club490042:56
12Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWH.N490044:38
13Andy PovahBN.N4901045:49
14Mark SchaeferCC.N480043:15
15Ciaran LynchNo club480043:51
16Stefan KuehnBN.N480044:06
17Serje RobidouxUR.N4809053:27
18Tim GilesBF.N470043:29
19Corey SpinkUR.N460043:53
20Brett SewellBN.N460044:49
21Tim ButcherGO.N4603047:09
22Callum ThomsonNo club4502046:13
23Nick EalesGO.N430044:04
24Luigi PagnozziBF.N4302046:13
25Paul RainbowGO.N4104048:28
26David CatterallGO.N330041:40

VW

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Mary FienBF.N520044:43
2Toni BachvarovaGO.N500043:33
3Paula ShinglerBF.N4901045:15
4Lara DAbreoBN.N450044:42
5Sharon LambertBN.N4501045:05
6Zoe MellingUR.N4008052:07
7Karen LanganWH.N3702046:16
8Nicola NyghBF.N300041:38
9Elizabeth BulmanGO.N3002046:45
10Teresa LynchNo club2704048:26
11Susan KitchenerBF.N260038:52
12Cindy XinNo club160038:16

VM

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Stephen CraigNC.N550043:43
2David StanleyGO.N530042:49
3Andrew SmithGO.N520043:25
4Nick WilkinsonBF.N5201045:34
5Tim RogersBF.N500043:22
6Fergus DixonGO.N500044:54
7Phillip SmythBN.N4901045:18
8David BrayGO.N480043:35
9Jamie KennedyGO.N480044:37
10Simon NashBN.N4802046:53
11Tony HillGO.N4804048:51
12Peter AnnettsGO.N470041:29
13Ian ClitheroeGO.N470045:00
14Andrew GoddardGO.N4701045:10
15Paul ToomeyGO.N4703047:46
16Iain MckeremNo club4602046:25
17David McGheeBN.N440043:57
18Wayne PepperBN.N430042:50
19Ian JessupGO.N430044:29
20Michael FreeGO.N4305049:36
21Peter MorrisonNC.N420044:03
22Rob TruscottNo club4001045:57
23Peter McConaghyGO.N3801045:07
24David MessengerNC.N3702046:03
25Julian LedgerBN.N340043:00
26Eric YoungNo club3102901:13:51
27James StuartIK.N3002046:52
28Stephen VaughanGO.N3003047:18
29Ivan KentNo club290042:33
30Paul SweeneyWH.N2902046:02
31David KitchenerNC.N2801045:36

SVW

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Karin HefftnerGO.N400042:47
2Joanna ParrBF.N3801045:24
3Pauline EvansBF.N370042:04
4Airdrie LongGO.N370044:16
5Stacey BryceGO.N3701045:13
6Dianne BergenGO.N3404048:25
7Carolyn DaviesGO.N3302046:37
8Melissa MessengerNo club2802046:42
9Jo CowanNo club25011055:51
10Helen DouglasNo club220039:19
11Heather KentNo club200042:55

SVM

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Peter HopperBN.N510043:15
2Colin BurnettGO.N510044:17
3Ryan BrannigamBN.N5103047:15
4Martian SmithNo club500043:15
5Mark ShinglerBF.N480043:55
6John BrayanGO.N470043:40
7John BulmanGO.N4701045:39
8Bob MorganBN.N4702046:21
9Nicholas SwanGO.N460043:19
10David NobleBF.N460044:57
11Graham FieldGO.N4503047:47
12Robin CameronGO.N440044:31
13Ross EmslieNo club440044:52
14Scott ChadwickNo club4201045:10
15Andy GrahamGO.N4205049:59
16Kevin SmithNo club4102046:17
17Larry WeissGO.N4103047:37
18Jim MackayUR.N400043:07
19Digby PritchardBN.N390042:38
20Martin MansfieldWH.N3903047:15
21Paul PrudhoeCC.N360044:46
22Rod EckelsGO.N350044:54
23James CollierNo club290039:02
24Peter ThomasonBN.N23011055:07
25Alison LoughlinNo club1706050:05
26John HaddrickNo club1201701:01:05

LW

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Adrienne KirbyUR.N360043:28
2Carol JacbsonGO.N360044:47
3Hester SladeGO.N290041:38
4Mary Jane MahonyUR.N2603047:52
5Helen MurphyUR.N250043:20

LM

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Steve FlickBN.N490044:34
2Warwick SelbyGO.N480044:26
3Gordon WilsonBN.N450044:48
4Roger MailGO.N4301045:53
5Mike WardGO.N420043:28
6Ted WoodleyGO.N420044:29
7Ross BarrGO.N410044:40
8Jim MerchantGO.N4101045:57
9Martin SladeGO.N400042:59
10John AndersonGO.N390044:46
11Ian MillerWH.N390044:49
12Steve DunlopWH.N3901045:43
13Johnny PetersenGO.N370041:16
14John GilesGO.N370044:29
15Ron JunghansGO.N350043:18
16Ross CatterallGO.N350043:52
17David BowermanCC.N3501045:58
18Stephen HollowayWH.N3502046:45
19Terry MurphyUR.N330044:10
20Michael RoylanceBF.N3302046:17
21Keith GoodeBF.N320044:17
22Jim ForbesGO.N3201045:24
23Ken JacobsonGO.N3201045:57
24Jonathan DArcyGO.N270042:49
25Ross DukerGO.N2601045:53
26Graham HorrocksGO.N2606050:55
27Ernest WindschuttelGO.N250038:56
28Paul WebsterGO.N200043:33
29Dennis SparlingGO.N200044:53
30Richard WoodNo club1804048:17
31Ian McKenzieUR.N205801:42:39

IW

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Sue ThomsonGO.N260041:37
2Janet MorrisWH.N250041:35
3Marion GledhillWH.N1608052:43
4Gwen SewellGO.N02701:11:45

IM

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Ted MulherinWH.N380044:35
2Malcolm GledhillWH.N3601045:46
3Brian ClelandUR.N3401045:24
4Lloyd GledhillGO.N300044:56
5Ian BlaydenNo club280044:26

WaW

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Emmanuelle ConvertWH.N350043:55
2Rachael PovahBN.N330044:24
3Michelle PovahBN.N280041:36
4Helen SmithBF.N270043:54
5Julie CossellNo club250043:21
6Lesley CoxNo club2203047:04
7Catherine VeroNo club210037:44
8Barbara JunghansGO.N1103047:47

WaM

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Andrew WisniewskiBF.N3702046:53
2Robert NewmanArtarmon3205049:56
3Jim CowanNo club02001:04:22

Group

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Kate TillerNo club320040:32
2Fairbrother family- -3004048:49

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.