Orienteering Australia

Official results for Public bush event - Kurwongbah

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Public bush event - Kurwongbah
Organiser: Orienteering Queensland
Date: Sunday 30 July 2017

Very Easy

1 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Skye HassallRR.Q12:539:54
2Elin SchulzTF.Q15:50+2:5712:10
Jed LaneRR.Qdid not start

Easy 1

2 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lisa de JongRR.Q30:2312:09
2Noelene AndersonUG.Q34:54+4:3113:57
3Ulla HeikkilaSO.Q36:33+6:1014:37
4Iain DuncanSO.Q54:34+24:1121:49

Moderate 2

4 000 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Richard LaneRR.Q44:5011:12
2Simon BurkeRR.Q50:55+6:0512:43
3Elizabeth FergusonUG.Q55:06+10:1613:46
4Donna Mackenzie- -1:05:55+21:0516:28
5Andrew Mac NeillBracken Ridge1:15:50+31:0018:57
6Angela LissettBracken Ridge1:19:30+34:4019:52
7Anna Denes- -1:29:03+44:1322:15
8Fredrik Stronbom- -1:29:20+44:3022:20
Scott FergusonUG.Qmispunched
Fiona McIntyreUG.Qmispunched
Tony NahrungSandgatemispunched
David NahrungPallarendamispunched
Josephine GarbelliniEN.Qdid not start

Moderate 1

4 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michelle SchulzNo club51:1710:41
2Philip BurrillBB.Q51:52+0:3510:48
3Alison BryantEN.Q1:17:04+25:4716:03
4Nicole WilliamsRR.Q1:18:12+26:5516:17
5Robin SimsonTF.Q1:18:35+27:1816:22
6Esther TownsendStafford1:41:15+49:5821:05

Hard 2

5 300 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brenton GrayUG.Q41:077:45
2Geoff PeckTF.Q44:19+3:128:21
3Su Yan TayUG.Q47:04+5:578:52
4Alison BurrillBB.Q54:13+13:0610:13
5Wim de JongRR.Q54:16+13:0910:14
6Robert RapkinsEN.Q57:29+16:2210:50
7Frances PowellUG.Q1:04:48+23:4112:13
8Jess RogersRR.Q1:12:06+30:5913:36
9Linda ThompsonSO.Q1:16:04+34:5714:21
10James ShulmeisterUG.Q1:18:10+37:0314:44
Ross McGinnisSO.Qmispunched
Clive PopeUG.Qmispunched
Lynda RapkinsEN.Qdid not finish
Barbara PopeUG.Qdid not finish
Andrew BrennanRR.Qdid not start
Bill CruickshankUG.Qdid not start
Joseph GarbelliniEN.Qdid not start
Kayleen MorrisonEN.Qdid not start

Hard 1

6 500 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simeon BurrillBB.Q33:125:06
2Isabelle FeerGolda40:25+7:136:13
3Kurt NeumannEN.Q40:34+7:226:14
4Lachlan HowardEN.Q42:23+9:116:31
5Krystal NeumannEN.Q42:57+9:456:36
6Anna SheldonUG.Q45:31+12:197:00
7Caroline PigerreUG.Q45:46+12:347:02
8Ben SchulzNo club46:37+13:257:10
9Tim McIntyreUG.Q55:05+21:538:28
10Meredith GrayUG.Q57:35+24:238:51
11Lachlan McIntyreKenmore1:05:20+32:0810:03
12Johannes WeversSO.Q1:14:48+41:3611:30
Mark NemethTF.Qdid not start
Malcolm PowellUG.Qdid not start
Wendy ReadUG.Qdid not start

Easy 2

1 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Roy Kalecinski- -32:2317:59
2Luca SchulzTF.Q35:12+2:4919:33

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.