Orienteering Australia

Official results for SA Middle Distance Championships - Wonna Creek

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SA Middle Distance Championships - Wonna Creek
Organiser: Yalanga Orienteers
Date: Saturday 2 September 2017

W10

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Annabel LloydTT S43:1521:37

W12A

2 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eliza GrivellTT S24:469:31
Jessica JarvisWA Smispunched
Emily MarschallTT Sdid not start

W14A

2 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ana PenckYA S32:4113:04
2Jemima LloydTT S39:51+7:1015:56
Zoe CarterTJ Sdid not finish

W20A

3 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sarah LimTJ S1:00:1615:27

W21A

5 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bridget AndersonOH S43:357:55
2Joanna GeorgeTT S50:34+6:599:11
3Jenny CasanovaWA S56:45+13:1010:19
4Abigail GeorgeTT S57:04+13:2910:22
5Olivia SprodTT S57:11+13:3610:23
6Meredith NormanTJ S1:02:14+18:3911:18

WOB

2 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jacqueline StephensYA S36:2014:32
2Sue BamentOH S50:20+14:0020:08
3Janet HillyardTJ S1:17:27+41:0730:58

W35A

3 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fern HillyardWA S46:5612:02
2Lexie AshforthWA S55:39+8:4314:16
Kate MarschallTT Sdid not start

W45A

3 400 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zara SodenOH S44:4013:08
2Robin UppillOH S47:55+3:1514:05
3Evelyn ColwellOH S53:05+8:2515:36
4Erica DimentTT S58:00+13:2017:03
5Sandra AfnanYA S58:22+13:4217:10
6Susan GeorgeTT S1:00:40+16:0017:50
7Jill CongediOH S1:19:51+35:1123:29

W55A

3 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Meredith RaschWA S1:01:0517:57
2Ruth NicolsonYA S1:24:14+23:0924:46
3Zita SankauskasOH S1:48:52+47:4732:01

W65A

3 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marian ArthurTT S1:13:4924:36

W75A

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Helen SmithTT S1:00:2725:11

M10

2 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mitchell MorcomTJ S19:179:38
2Ben MarschallTT S26:30+7:1313:15
Hugo WestoverWA Sdid not finish

M12A

2 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mitchell StephensYA S26:3110:11
2Daniel MorcomTJ S28:38+2:0711:00

M14A

3 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jack MarschallTT S30:359:16
2Leith SodenOH S32:45+2:109:55
3Toby CazzolatoTJ S33:47+3:1210:14
4Remi AfnanYA S36:41+6:0611:06
5Max GrivellTT S37:42+7:0711:25

M16A

3 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ethan PenckYA S33:329:51

M20A

5 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nicholas CongediOH S46:058:22
2Dante AfnanYA S48:21+2:168:47
3Rohan JacksonTJ S1:00:44+14:3911:02

M21A

6 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillOH S46:357:16
2John NieuwenhovenTT S54:32+7:578:31
3Brett MerchantUpper Sturt55:08+8:338:36
4Andrew SlatteryRR A58:57+12:229:12
Blair TrewinYV Vdid not finish

MOB

3 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James LloydTT S58:2717:42
Michael WestoverWA Sdid not finish

M35A

5 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tyson HillyardWA S51:429:24

M45A

4 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ruhi AfnanYA S40:108:32
2Greg MorcomTJ S41:37+1:278:51
Ian GrivellTT Sdid not start
John SodenOH Sdid not start

M55A

3 900 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Craig ColwellOH S37:039:30
2Adrian UppillOH S39:14+2:1110:03
3Phil HazellTT S42:52+5:4910:59
4Trevor DimentTT S47:55+10:5212:17
5David GeorgeTT S49:52+12:4912:47
6Mark OvertonWA S51:02+13:5913:05
7Lewis CarterTJ S54:27+17:2413:57
8Michael BurtRR A56:19+19:1614:26
9Aylwin LimTJ S1:10:46+33:4318:08
10Antonio Garcia CouceTT S1:21:28+44:2520:53
Dave NicolsonYA Sdid not start

M65A

3 400 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert TuckerYA S37:3111:02
2Jeffrey DinningOH S50:00+12:2914:42
3Clive ArthurTT S50:02+12:3114:42
4Barry WheelerTT S1:02:29+24:5818:22
5Robin EnglishWA S1:06:18+28:4719:30
6David TilbrookOH S1:06:46+29:1519:38
7Doug McMurrayYA S1:07:50+30:1919:57
Al SankauskasOH Smispunched

M75A

3 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Frank TomasWA S43:2314:27
2Peter KreminskiWA S58:16+14:5319:25
3John LyonTT S1:06:42+23:1922:14

EODE

2 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fiona MorcomTJ S47:1918:11

EODH

3 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oscar JohnstonTJ S46:0913:34
2Adam Smith- -47:38+1:2914:00
3Doug JohnstonTJ S49:46+3:3714:38
4Brodie AplinTJ S1:21:18+35:0923:54

EODM

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Barrie Ormsby- -1:12:3729:02

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.