Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT MTBO Long Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT MTBO Long Distance Championships
Organiser: Abominable O-Men
Date: Sunday 15 October 2017

Classes: Show all | M21 | M12 | M14 | M16 | M20 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | M80 | W21 | W12 | W14 | W16 | W20 | W40 | W50 | W60 | W70 | W80 | Open 2 | Open 3 | Open 4 | Open 5

M21

29 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ricky ThackrayBO W1:31:233:09 Download route in GPX format
2Fedor IskhakovRR A1:40:31+9:083:27
3Kieran MacdonellBS A1:58:30+27:074:05
4Andrew SlatteryRR A2:04:39+33:164:17

M12

9 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nat CarrollSH N1:03:157:01

M14

13 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lachlan YoungBS A1:33:277:01

M40

29 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ori GudesUR N2:08:524:26
2Nathan GuinnessPO A2:09:27+0:354:27
3Craig GeorgeCanberra2:53:13+44:215:58

M50

24 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
2Robert PrenticeNC N1:38:32+1:114:03
3Ken YoungBS A1:48:15+10:544:27
4Martin EtheringtonPO A1:51:37+14:164:35
5Andrew CheffersWE A2:04:05+26:445:06
6Tim TewNC N2:18:04+40:435:40
Tom de JonghBS Amispunched

M60

18 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eoin RotheryBF N1:08:343:48
2Rudi LandsiedelNC N1:13:32+4:584:05
3John GavensBK V1:34:05+25:315:13
4Greg BaconNC N1:35:17+26:435:17
Bruce BowenPO Adid not finish

M70

13 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew CampbellFN Q1:02:144:40

M80

9 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eino MeuronenBS A1:28:379:50

W21

24 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Marina IskhakovaRR A1:21:463:21
2Clare LonerganBS A1:31:35+9:493:46
Natasha SpargWO Wdid not finish

W16

13 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rhiannon PrenticeNC N1:05:184:54

W40

24 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kelly YoungBS A2:32:236:16

W50

18 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
2Liz AbbottPO A1:35:34+8:255:18
3Julie SunleyTK V1:43:29+16:205:44

W60

13 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Heather LeslieBK V1:04:394:51
2Peta WhitfordYV V1:21:18+16:396:06

W70

13 300 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Ann IngwersenPO Adid not start

Open 3

18 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tim HackneyNC N56:183:07

Open 4

13 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Martyn CarrollSH N1:13:425:32

Open 5

9 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
John SheahanBK Vmispunched
Jennifer SheahanBK Vmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.