Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2017 West Sydney Summer Series - Baulkham Hills

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2017 West Sydney Summer Series - Baulkham Hills
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Sunday 26 November 2017

Master Men

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers39011055:38
2Matt HackettWestern and Hills Orienteers28010054:17

Veteran Men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers4601045:45
2Eric MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers450043:41
3David BrayGaringal Orienteers350044:37
4Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers3202046:31
5Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers2503301:18:00
6Michael Gongnone130039:21

Super Veteran Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1David NobleBig Foot Orienteers3403048:00
2Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers290044:39
3Martin MansfieldWestern and Hills Orienteers2803047:04
4Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers2108052:47
5YC LeeGaringal Orienteers1305049:48

Legend Men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Graeme HillWestern and Hills Orienteers3403047:20
2Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers2505049:26
3Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers2004048:13
4Barry PearceWestern and Hills Orienteers190039:41
5Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers1404048:28
6Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers900did not finish

GROUP

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1GabrielM DeborahNnone190044:14
2Rod Dunshea and Leanne HoustonGaringal Orienteers170043:22
2RebeccaN JenT LaurenBnone1709053:06
4Martine and Constance ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers150035:28
5Michael Nathan Grace Clarkenone-302501:09:32
6Henery and Coopernone-703101:15:37

Junior Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Claudia Petrienone2503047:17

Open Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Vicky LeeGaringal Orienteers180044:58

Veteran Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers27011055:14
2Heidi MillissBennelong Northside Orienteers2602046:12
3Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers210042:32

Super Veteran Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers220043:37

Legend Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers240042:57

Immortal Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers160042:22

Mini

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alex MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers200016:27
1Vincent MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers200017:42
3Samuel MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers1703025:02
4Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers1208035:12

SubJunior Men

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Eric Gongnone130039:03

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.