Official results for 2017 West Sydney Summer Series #5 - Glenwood

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2017 West Sydney Summer Series #5 - Glenwood
Organiser: Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Sunday 3 December 2017

Junior Men

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Cameron Chan26043:26

Junior Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Claudia Petrie49044:22
2Stephanie Chan40043:55+-0:27

Open Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Helen Parker51044:18

Masters Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Stefan Kuehn52043:25
2Brett Sewell51044:03+0:38
3Matt Hackett48043:52+0:27

Masters Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Nerise McQuillan1801:03:48

Veteran Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Peter Annetts52052:45
2Joshua Braidwood51044:07+-8:38
3Michael Gong24041:14+-11:31

Veteran Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Elizabeth Bulman40045:56
2Linda Chan33039:32+-6:24

Super Veteran Men

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1John Bulman53044:23+1:34
1Bob Morgan53042:49
1David Noble53044:38+1:49
1Tim Perry53044:43+1:54
5John Brayan52052:17+9:28
6Peter Thomason42042:16+-0:33
7Martin Mansfield41047:07+4:18
7Rodney Parkin41040:32+-2:17

Legends Men

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Graeme Hill53051:17
2Ian Miller43044:37+-6:40
3Keith Goode41044:22+-6:55
4Steve Holloway40042:38+-8:39
5Ian McKenzie3701:06:17+15:00
6Ross Duker34043:29+-7:48
6Steve Dunlop3401:10:05+18:48
8Andrew Vesey-Wells31043:33+-7:44
9Barry Pearce30046:50+-4:27

Legends Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Margaret Waugh34040:12

Immortals Men

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ted Mulherin43043:39

Immortals Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Janet Morris32042:18

Groups

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Deborah & Rachael Noble45042:13
2Mick + Jake + Toby Faber38045:30+3:17
3Paula + Alec Mitchell32045:08+2:55
4Tina + Luke Faber25045:52+3:39
5Eric & Vicky Gong24041:17+-0:56
6Martine & Sylvie Valais14041:01+-1:12

Mini

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jacinta Braidwood15032:21+15:55
1James Braidwood15037:48+21:22
1Taine Cassar15016:26
1Ajay Gallagher15022:44+6:18
1Barry Hanlon15043:52+27:26
1Alec Mitchell15023:47+7:21
7Leo Gong10023:47+7:21

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.